1 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar 8.54.02
2 Jan Van Epoel (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar 0.34
3 Yaroslav Malaxov (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano 1.00
4 Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Ciudad De Ovido 1.16
5 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Sel.Castilla La Mancha 1.29
6 Jose M. Gutierrez (Spa) Almacens Lavin 1.58
7 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Meruelo 2.18
8 Bruno Silva (Por) Portuguese National Team 2.36
9 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Lafuente 3.29
10 Juan Manuel Perez (Spa) Avila Rojas 3.34
11 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portuguese National Team 3.36
12 Marcos Miguel (Spa) Caja Rural Del Duero 4.45
13 Oscar Abad (Spa) Almacens Lavin 4.47
14 Jose Carlos Lara (Spa) Avila Rojas 4.52
15 Luis Vidal (Spa) Eleval 5.13
16 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Aquadraat 5.23
17 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar 5.28
18 Thorsten Zeultzheim (Ger) Rheinlad-Pfalz 5.41
19 Pablo Marcano (Spa) Almacens Lavin 5.42
20 Joni Brandao (Por) Portuguese National Team 5.54
21 Marco Coelho (Por) Portuguese National Team 7.43
22 Alberto Ponce (Spa) Sel.Castilla La Mancha 7.47
23 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano 8.51
24 Mario Gutierrez (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 9.33
25 Isaac Musso (Spa) Avila Rojas 11.05
26 Fabio Coelho (Por) Portuguese National Team 12.08
27 Pascual Orengo (Spa) Eleval 12.17
28 Diego Tena (Spa) Benicassim-Profiltek 13.19
29 Fco.Javier Fernandez (Spa) Sel.Castilla La Mancha 13.41
30 Pablo Cosio (Spa) Sprint-Bco.Santander 14.01
31 Vicente Garcia (Spa) Sel.Castilla La Mancha 14.06
32 Adolfo Vicente (Spa) Sprint-Bco.Santander 14.40
33 Jose Luis Andujar (Spa) Sel.Castilla La Mancha 15.55
34 Marat Mukhametzyanov (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano 16.38
35 Pablo Piarch (Spa) Benicassim-Profiltek 17.37
36 Alberto Gonzalez (Spa) Almacens Lavin 18.02
37 Joao Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team 18.17
38 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Almacens Lavin 18.29
39 Roberto Lavin (Spa) Const. Quintana
40 Andres Gomez (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 19.10
41 Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano 19.19
42 Jose Maria Cobo (Spa) Sel.Castilla La Mancha 19.47
43 Juan-Carlos Gregori (Spa) Eleval 20.03
44 Ivan Sanchez (Spa) Caja Rural Del Duero 20.15
45 Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Const. Quintana 20.16
46 Ivan Gonzalez (Spa) Caja Rural Del Duero 20.36
47 Ricardo Nuño (Spa) Ciudad De Ovido
48 Leonardo Monteiro (Swi) Meruelo 20.37
49 Roberto Garcia (Spa) Lafuente 20.38
50 Luca Altissimo (Ita) Pedale/Castellano 20.43
51 Andre Ferreira (Por) Portuguese National Team 21.24
52 Miguel A. Polidura (Spa) Sprint-Bco.Santander 21.55
53 Marjin De Kock (Ned) Team Aquadraat 21.56
54 Ictor Hugo Revuelta (Spa) P.Incer-Forlica 22.26
55 Miguel Ruiz (Spa) Almacens Lavin 23.13
56 Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Team Aquadraat 24.29
57 Marcos Tur (Spa) Eleval 24.32
58 Adrian Sancho (Spa) Caja Rural Del Duero 25.31
59 Jesus Fidalgo (Spa) Caja Rural Del Duero 25.38
60 Aaron Peña (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 25.40
61 Borja Perez (Spa) Almacens Lavin 25.58
62 Miguel Ortiz (Spa) Eleval 26.16
63 Christian Noll (Ger) Rheinlad-Pfalz 26.58
64 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dgr Team Vorselaar 26.59
65 Pablo Alfonso (Spa) Ciudad De Ovido 28.05
66 Miguel Alonso (Spa) Ciudad De Ovido 28.30
67 Jordy Van Erp (Ned) Team Aquadraat 28.32
68 Miguel Fidalgo (Spa) Caja Rural Del Duero 28.41
69 Adrian Ackemann (Ger) Rheinlad-Pfalz 29.35
70 Daniel Perez (Spa) Avila Rojas 29.47
71 Luis Alberto Estevez (Spa) Avila Rojas 30.02
72 Mario Iglesias (Spa) Corbatas Pindal 30.25
73 Cristian Movellan (Spa) Sprint-Bco.Santander 30.42
74 Andr‚S Vigil (Spa) Eleval 30.50
75 David Serrano (Spa) Sel.Castilla La Mancha 32.47
76 Patrick Stollhof (Ger) Rheinlad-Pfalz 33.56
77 Alberto Sanchez (Spa) Corbatas Pindal 34.17
78 Luis Zubillaga (Spa) Lafuente 34.46
79 Sebastien Piette (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar 35.41
80 J. Ramon Serrano (Spa) Benicassim-Profiltek 36.40
81 Rafael Grolier (Spa) Eleval 37.01
82 Jens Stober (Ger) Rheinlad-Pfalz 37.09
83 Hugo Brea (Spa) Ciudad De Ovido 37.27
84 Max Koning (Ger) Rheinlad-Pfalz 37.38
85 Carlos Regaliza (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 37.51
86 Ricardo A. Monar (Spa) Benicassim-Profiltek 38.34
87 H‚Ctor Bujanda (Spa) Benicassim-Profiltek 39.00
88 Saul Martinez (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 39.10
89 Dionisio Vidal (Spa) Ciudad De Ovido 41.02
90 Michele Tosi (Ita) Pedale/Castellano 42.40
91 Jonathan Gonzalez (Spa) Corbatas Pindal 42.57
92 Jack Simons (Ned) Team Aquadraat 43.13
93 Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Almacens Lavin 43.42
94 Yannick Wydooghe (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar 44.04
95 Jesus Gonzalez (Spa) Sprint-Bco.Santander 49.38
96 Benet Abad Garcia (Spa) Avila Rojas 50.27
97 Stefano Schena (Ita) Pedale/Castellano 51.13
98 Urtzi Legarra (Spa) Lafuente 52.57
99 Jordan Martinez (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 53.30
100 Isaac Villalba (Spa) Benicassim-Profiltek 55.04
101 Alberto Hidalgo (Spa) Corbatas Pindal 55.56
102 Asier Gil (Spa) P.Incer-Forlica 56.32
103 Borja Echevarria (Spa) Lafuente 1.02.27
104 Ruben Bruña (Spa) Corbatas Pindal 1.02.41
105 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 1.03.34
106 Juan Manuel Garcia (Spa) Corbatas Pindal 1.06.25
Points classification
1 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Lafuente 64 pts
2 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar 45
3 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Almacens Lavin 40
4 Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Ciudad De Ovido 35
5 Joni Brandao (Por) Portuguese National Team 35
6 Thorsten Zeultzheim (Ger) Rheinlad-Pfalz 34
7 Yaroslav Malaxov (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano 31
8 Jose M. Gutierrez (Spa) Almacens Lavin 31
9 Jan Van Epoel (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar 30
10 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Sel.Castilla La Mancha 28
11 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Aquadraat 26
12 Marco Coelho (Por) Portuguese National Team 26
13 Mario Gutierrez (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 26
14 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Meruelo 25
15 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano 25
16 Bruno Silva (Por) Portuguese National Team 25
17 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar 24
18 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portuguese National Team 22
19 Joao Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team 20
20 Jose Carlos Lara (Spa) Avila Rojas 14
21 Marcos Miguel (Spa) Caja Rural Del Duero 12
22 Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano 7
23 Luca Altissimo (Ita) Pedale/Castellano 5
24 Juan Manuel Perez (Spa) Avila Rojas 4
25 Luis Vidal (Spa) Eleval 4
Mountains classification
1 Marco Coelho (Por) Portuguese National Team 12 pts
2 Thorsten Zeultzheim (Ger) Rheinlad-Pfalz 12
3 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Lafuente 11
4 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portuguese National Team 10
5 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar 9
6 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Meruelo 7
7 Victor Cabedo (Spa) Almacens Lavin 5
8 Yaroslav Malaxov (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano 5
9 Joni Brandao (Por) Portuguese National Team 2
10 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Sel.Castilla La Mancha 1
11 Bruno Silva (Por) Portuguese National Team 1
1 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Lafuente 7 pts
2 Thorsten Zeultzheim (Ger) Rheinlad-Pfalz 5
3 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dgr Team Vorselaar 3
4 Marco Coelho (Por) Portuguese National Team 2
5 Mario Gutierrez (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 2
6 Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano 2
7 Adrian Ackemann (Ger) Rheinlad-Pfalz 2
8 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portuguese National Team 1
9 Andres Gomez (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 1
10 Jose Maria Cobo (Spa) Sel.Castilla La Mancha 1
11 Jordan Martinez (Spa) Isidoro San Justo 1
1st year junior classification
1 Yaroslav Malaxov (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano
2 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Meruelo
3 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portuguese National Team
4 Marcos Miguel (Spa) Caja Rural Del Duero
5 Oscar Abad (Spa) Almacens Lavin
Cantabrian rider classification
1 Jose M. Gutierrez (Spa) Almacens Lavin
2 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Lafuente
3 Oscar Abad (Spa) Almacens Lavin
4 Pablo Marcano (Spa) Almacens Lavin
5 Mario Gutierrez (Spa) Isidoro San Justo
Foreign rider classification
1 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar
2 Jan Van Epoel (Bel) Dgr Team Vorselaar
3 Yaroslav Malaxov (Uzb) Pedale/Castellano
4 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Meruelo
5 Bruno Silva (Por) Portuguese National Team
Teams classification
1 Dgr Team Vorselaar 26.48.07
2 Portuguese National Team 1.10
3 Almacens Lavin 5.42
4 Sel.Castilla La Mancha 9.22
5 Avila Rojas 13.30
6 Pedale/Castellano 15.39
7 Caja Rural Del Duero 26.33
8 Eleval 30.22
9 Rheinlad-Pfalz 34.06
10 Team Aquadraat 35.07
11 Ciudad De Ovido 41.46
12 BANCO SANTANDER 44.03
13 Lafuente 44.46
14 Isidoro San Justo 47.13
15 Benicassim-Profiltek 56.48
16 Corbatas Pindal 1.41.27 Sluiten