1 G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 12.03.36
2 S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 0.37
3 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0.44
4 S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 1.13
5 South Australia.com-AIS 1.17
6 Team GST 1.31
7 Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 1.35
8 G.S. Unidelta DMT 1.40
9 G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 1.51
10 G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 1.54
11 Bedogni Natalini Praga 1.57
12 German National Team 2.15
13 V.C. La Pomme Marseille 2.24
14 Lucchini Gallina 2.40
15 C.T. Ormesani Panni 2.42
16 Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 2.44
17 Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 3.31
18 British National Team 3.40
19 Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 3.58
20 Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 4.14
21 Swiss National Team 4.15
22 U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 4.16
23 Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 4.22
24 G.S. Gavardo 4.44
25 Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 5.25
26 Finauto Sport Team Casini 5.38
27 Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 6.25
28 Gsc Viris Vigevano 7.11
29 U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 7.23
30 Team Fidibc.Com 7.58
General classification after stage 5
1 Dmitro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Finauto Sport Team Casini 14.33.36
2 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 0.34
3 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 0.41
4 Eugeny Sokolov (Rus) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 0.45
5 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 0.49
6 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 0.51
7 Pier Luigi Senor (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 0.54
8 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 1.01
9 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS
10 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 1.03
11 Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 1.16
12 Marco Bicelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 1.17
13 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 1.23
14 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero
15 Olexandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 1.30
16 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Team Fidibc.Com 1.44
17 Sergio Lagana' (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 1.49
18 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 1.50
19 Kevin Ista (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois
20 Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team 1.51
21 Marco Stefani (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 1.55
22 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 1.57
23 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 2.00
24 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma
25 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) G.S. Gavardo 2.03
26 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 2.05
27 Andriy Buchko (Ukr) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast
28 Davide Battistela (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni 2.14
29 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Gst 2.15
30 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 2.16
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) British National Team 2.17
32 Stefano Usai (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 2.18
33 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 2.23
34 Alexandr Sabalin (Mda) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
35 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 2.25
36 Anders Lund (Den) Team Gst 2.31
37 Davide Santuccione (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 2.32
38 Elio Frausto Saavedra (Mex) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 2.34
39 Davide D'angelo (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 2.35
40 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 2.52
41 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 3.06
42 Roberto Richeze (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni
43 Michael Randin (Swi) Swiss National Team 3.10
44 Marco Corsini (Ita) Lucchini Gallina
45 Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team 3.12
46 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 3.20
47 Daniel Martin (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 3.32
48 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 3.35
49 Gregory Da Ros (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 3.39
50 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 3.42
51 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) German National Team 3.46
52 Luca Conati (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 3.50
53 Walter Proch (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 3.53
54 Stefano Basso (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 4.13
55 Breno Franca Sidoti (Bra) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas
56 Michael Muck (Ger) German National Team 4.16
57 Ben Greenwood (GBr) British National Team 4.33
58 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Lucchini Gallina 4.43
59 Manolo Zanella (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 4.56
60 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 5.06
61 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Team Fidibc.Com 5.30
62 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 5.31
63 Federico Vitali (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 5.35
64 Bruno Federico (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 5.48
65 Luca Santimaria (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 6.13
66 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 6.17
67 Claudio Giaccari (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 6.26
68 Simon Sharer (Swi) Swiss National Team 6.33
69 Alex Rocca (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 7.04
70 Mattia Parravicini (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 7.21
71 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 7.30
72 Nicola Vanegas Sanchez (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 8.31
73 Christian Puricelli (Swi) Team Fidibc.Com 10.49
74 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 11.52
75 Teddi Turini (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 12.15
76 Daniele Canziani (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 13.25
77 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 13.29
78 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 13.41
79 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 14.44
80 Carlo Westphal (Ger) German National Team 15.32
81 Giovanni Bettini (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 16.31
82 Eduig Cammaerts (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 16.36
83 Damiano Margutti (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 16.58
84 Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 17.10
85 Andrea Giacomin (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 17.26
86 Mariano Fichera (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 17.33
87 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 18.10
88 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 18.17
89 Gilbert Obrist (Swi) Swiss National Team 18.44
90 Marco Vivian (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 19.04
91 Davide Beccaro (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 19.06
92 Luca Gasparini (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 19.37
93 Nico Graf (Ger) German National Team 19.54
94 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 20.06
95 Ian Stannard (GBr) British National Team 20.18
96 Federico Pinton (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 20.44
97 Ricardo Escuela (Arg) C.T. Ormesani Panni 20.47
98 Antoine Perche (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 21.03
99 Simone Tenchelli (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 21.13
100 Alexei Kolessov (Kaz) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 21.46
101 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team Gst 22.10
102 Roberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 22.17
103 Shalin Higgerson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 23.00
104 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 23.09
105 Enrico Rossi (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 23.38
106 Andrew Tennant (GBr) British National Team 24.10
107 Maurizio Girardini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 24.19
108 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 24.34
109 Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 24.50
110 Steve Grossembacher (Swi) Swiss National Team 24.55
111 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 26.14
112 Marco Mazzer (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 26.16
113 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet
114 Gabriele Giuntoli (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 26.35
115 Luca Damiani (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com 26.44
116 Dario Benenati (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 26.48
117 Gianmario Pedrazzini (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 27.30
118 Marco Borgato (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 27.33
119 Peter Oeschger (Swi) Swiss National Team 27.37
120 James Meadley (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 28.02
121 Daniele Innocenzi (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 28.14
122 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 28.23
123 Henry Frusto (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 29.20
124 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team 29.21
125 Davide Tortella (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni 29.32
126 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 29.38
127 Matthias Blummer (Swi) Swiss National Team 29.42
128 Thomas Riber Sellebjerg (Den) Team Gst 29.57
129 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 30.16
130 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 31.03
131 Alex Crippa (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 33.36
132 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 34.16
133 Luca Lievore (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni 34.20
134 Andrea Meini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 34.27
135 Anton Knyazhev (Rus) Bedogni Natalini Praga 34.37
136 Paolo Montanari (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 35.22
137 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.Com 35.28
138 Marco Frapporti (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt
139 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 35.36
140 Alexey Esin (Rus) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 35.47
141 Mario Ghione (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 36.17
142 Emanuele Vona (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 36.40
143 Raffaele Rossi (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 38.26
144 Stefano Colangelo (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 38.33
145 Donald Crivello (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 39.40
146 Luca Montanari (Ita) G.S. Gavardo 39.41
147 Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 39.46
148 Sandro Barbieri (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 40.13
149 Luca Amoriello (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 40.31
150 Stephane Paolella (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 40.32
151 Simone Santuccione (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 42.37
152 Dimitri Creciun (Mda) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 44.02
153 Massimiliano Grazia (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 44.03
154 Alessandro Formentelli (Ita) G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 44.11
155 Alessandro Trotta (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 44.19
156 Emiliano Donadello (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 44.36
157 Fabio Angeli (Ita) Team Fidibc.Com 44.46
158 Fabrizio Colombo (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 45.25
159 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team Gst 46.09
160 Marco Rinaldi (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 46.30
161 Marco Belli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 48.00
162 Diego Vailati Facchini (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 51.43
163 Alessio Ziliani (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 54.13
164 Sante Di Nisio (Ita) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 56.40
Points classification
1 Dmitro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Finauto Sport Team Casini 40 pts
2 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 34
3 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 27
4 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 26
5 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 21
6 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 19
7 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 18
8 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 17
9 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 17
10 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 15
11 Kevin Ista (Bel) Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 14
12 Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 12
13 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 12
14 Pier Luigi Senor (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 11
15 Marco Bicelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 10
16 Ashley Humbert (Aus) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 10
17 Luca Conati (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 10
18 Shalin Higgerson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 9
19 Olexandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 8
20 Geraint Thomas (GBr) British National Team 8
21 Elio Frausto Saavedra (Mex) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 8
22 Eugeny Sokolov (Rus) V.C. La Pomme Marseille 7
23 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team Gst 7
24 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 7
25 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 7
26 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lucchini Gallina 6
27 Davide D'angelo (Ita) Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 6
28 Anders Lund (Den) Team Gst 5
29 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 4
30 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 4
31 Gilbert Obrist (Swi) Swiss National Team 4
32 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 3
33 Teddi Turini (Ita) Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 3
34 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS 1
Mountains classification
1 Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 9 pts
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) British National Team 7
3 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 4
4 Alex Rocca (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 4
5 Dmitro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Finauto Sport Team Casini 4
6 Marco Stefani (Ita) Finauto Sport Team Casini 3
7 Nicola Vanegas Sanchez (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 2
8 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Bedogni Natalini Praga 1
9 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 1
Sprints classification
1 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 7 pts
2 Elio Frausto Saavedra (Mex) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 6
3 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Gsc Viris Vigevano 6
4 Luca Amoriello (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 6
5 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 5
6 Luca Zanasca (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 4
7 Marco Cattaneo (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 4
8 Dario Benenati (Ita) G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 4
9 Stefano Colangelo (Ita) G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 4
10 Marco Bicelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 3
11 Davide Bonuccelli (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 3
12 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 3
13 Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 2
14 Davide Battistela (Ita) C.T. Ormesani Panni 2
15 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 2
16 Geraint Thomas (GBr) British National Team 1
17 Damiano Margutti (Ita) U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 1
18 Marco Frapporti (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Dmt 1
Teams classification
1 G.S. Podenzano - G.S. Brunero 43.43.58
2 South Australia.com-AIS 0.45
3 S.C. Pagnoncelli Ngc Perrel 1.19
4 G.S. Unidelta DMT 2.43
5 V.C. La Pomme Marseille 3.11
6 G.S. Concrete S. Marco Caneva 3.48
7 German National Team 4.28
8 Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas 4.49
9 S.C. Centro Della Calzatura 5.11
10 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 5.56
11 Lucchini Gallina 6.36
12 Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo 7.33
13 G.S. Gavardo 7.37
14 Filmop Ramonda Parolini Artuso 10.48
15 Team Fidibc.Com 14.36
16 Swiss National Team 15.27
17 Danton Caparrini Vibert Italia 16.19
18 G.S. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet 17.22
19 British National Team 17.58
20 Team GST 18.12
21 Royal Cycling Pesant Club Liegois 18.18
22 C.T. Ormesani Panni 20.03
23 Progetto Ciclismo Alplast 20.38
24 Bedogni Natalini Praga 23.03
25 U.S. Fausto Coppi Gazzera Videa 24.33
26 U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon 25.26
27 Finauto Sport Team Casini 27.12
28 Maltinti Lampadari Salgomma 31.54
29 Gsc Viris Vigevano 42.26
30 Monturano Civitanova Cascinare 51.54 Sluiten