1 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 3.29.08 (40.166 km/h)
2 Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos de la UAG
3 Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos de la UAG
4 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 0.03
5 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos de la UAG 0.08
6 Juan De La Rosa (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 1.00
7 Daniel Vinson (USA) Kahala La Grange
8 Hugh Moran (USA) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network
9 Marco A. Ortega (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 1.04
10 Jonathan R. Garcia (USA) Eclipse Racing Team 1.09
11 Juan M. Sandoval (Mex) Selección Jalisco
12 Juan Hernandez (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex
13 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Tecos de la UAG 1.19
14 Ryan Blickem (USA) Targetraining
15 Ryan M. Nenninger (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team 1.21
16 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos de la UAG
17 David Richter (USA) Team Monex
18 Emile Abraham (Tri) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network
19 Bruno Langlois (Can) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network
20 Scott Blanchard (USA) Eclipse Racing Team
21 Luis Macias (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team
22 Juan Jose Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex
23 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
24 Misael G. Ramirez (Mex) Speed Bikes
25 Julio Castañeda (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
26 Bradley Fairall (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
27 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex
28 Benjamin Perusquia (Mex) Codeson
29 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
30 Shawn D. Willard (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team
31 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
32 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) Kahala La Grange
33 Michael Lanyon (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team
34 David Salomon (Mex) Mixed Team
35 Joshua Horowitz (USA) Kahala La Grange
36 Alejandro Lopez (Mex) Mariscos Chihuahua-Guasave
37 Miguel Ponciano (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
38 Rodolfo Avila (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team
39 Daniel Greenfield (USA) Targetraining
40 Irving Aguilar (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex
41 Miguel Meza (Mex) Tecos de la UAG
42 Sergio Dominguez (Mex) Codeson
43 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
44 Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
45 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos de la UAG
46 Cesar Barragan (Mex) Rica Burger
47 Sergio Contreras (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
48 Emiliano Jordan (USA) Eclipse Racing Team
49 Jorge Castañeda (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
50 Carlos Valdez (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team
51 Kevin Miller (Can) Eclipse Racing Team
52 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos de la UAG
53 Javier Lopez (Mex) Speed Bikes
54 Arquimides Lam (Mex) Mixed Team
55 Bernardo Sanchez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
56 Benjamin I. Bradshaw (USA) Kahala La Grange
57 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex
58 Jared M. Pitrosky (USA) Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College
59 Victor Ayala (Mex) Kahala La Grange
60 Kyle Colavito (USA) Eclipse Racing Team
61 Eliseo Juarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
62 Ryan Mele (USA) Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College
63 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex
64 Michael Necessary (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team
65 Matt Cooke (USA) Speed Bikes
66 Alberto Padillo (Mex) Selección Jalisco
67 Mario Armendariz (Mex) Rica Burger
68 Cuitlahuac Ayala (Mex) Speed Bikes
69 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team
70 Luis Pulido (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team
71 Jesus Grajeda (Mex) Rica Burger
72 Jesse Gordon (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling
73 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
74 Kem Omer (USA) Team Monex
75 Alejandro Acton (Arg) Targetraining
76 Christopher R. Jones (USA) Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College
77 Glen Fant (USA) Team Monex
78 Shane Peltonen (USA) Eclipse Racing Team
79 Jesus Aguilar (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
80 Joaquin Mendoza (Mex) Politecnico
81 Mario Hernandez (Mex) Politecnico
82 Hugo E. Mejia (Mex) Speed Bikes
83 Kevin Vanes (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team
84 Ivan Ordoñez (Mex) Speed Bikes
85 Dwight Debroux (USA) Mixed Team
86 Rigoberto Meza (Mex) Speed Bikes
87 Marco Segura (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 5.17
88 Jason Karew (USA) Eclipse Racing Team
89 Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) Rica Burger
90 Jessel Valenzuela (Mex) Rica Burger
91 Alejandro De La Rosa (Mex) Rica Burger
92 Alex Rock (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling
93 Gardie Jackson (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling
94 Wesley Hartman (USA) Targetraining 6.52
95 Jonathan Bojorquez (Mex) Codeson 8.22
96 Jesus Espinoza (Mex) Rica Burger 9.16
97 Aron Gadhia (USA) Kahala La Grange
98 Jose A. Mejia (Mex) Codeson
99 Diego Juarez (Mex) Rica Burger
100 Norberto Murillo (Mex) Selección Jalisco
101 David Ochoa (Mex) Mariscos Chihuahua-Guasave
102 Ronald Posselli (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling
103 Noe Ricardo Rosas (Mex) Mixed Team 9.18
104 Leonardo Lopez (Mex) Codeson
105 Charles Coyle (USA) Mixed Team
106 Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Team Monex
107 Joshua Carter (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team
108 Greg Wolf (USA) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network
109 Frank Travieso (Cub) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network
110 Devon Vigus (USA) Team Monex 15.28
111 Nathan Miller (USA) Team Monex
112 Stuart M. Press (USA) Kahala La Grange
113 Michael Garrett (USA) Kahala La Grange
114 Giancarlo Checchin (Ita) Team Monex 15.30
115 Roblemar Real Jimenez (Mex) Politecnico 18.39
116 Frank Pip (USA) Targetraining 30.12
117 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling
118 Andres Contreras (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 30.16
119 Rafael Valenzuela (Mex) Mariscos Chihuahua-Guasave 30.19
120 Luciano Perez (Mex) Mariscos Chihuahua-Guasave 30.22
121 David Ramirez (Mex) Politecnico 33.32
122 Rick Weatheralde (USA) Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College
123 Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza (USA) Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College
124 Uriel C. Chavez (Mex) Politecnico
125 Adrian Reyes (Mex) Politecnico 36.09
126 Israel Sanchez (Mex) Politecnico
127 Eneas Freyre (USA) Targetraining
128 Javier Contreras (Mex) Codeson
129 Terry Mcginnis (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling
130 Julio C. Garcia (Mex) Mixed Team
131 Brent Cannon (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling
132 Peter A. Femal (USA) Team Monex
133 Daniel A. Ojeda (Mex) Codeson 52.51
134 Daniel Hernandez (Mex) Mixed Team 54.26
135 Jose Patron (Mex) Mariscos Chihuahua-Guasave 58.22
136 Victor Laza (SCG) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network
DNF Manuel Serrano (Mex) Speed Bikes
Teams
1 Tecos VH Trek 10.27.32
2 Chivas Cycling Team 1.59
3 Symmetrics Cycling Team 2.34
4 AEG - Toshiba- Jetnetwork Pro Cycling 3.34
5 Kahala La Grange 3.43
6 Arenas Tlax-Mex 3.43
7 Eclipse Racing Team 3.53
8 Targetraining 3.55
9 Speed Bikes
10 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
11 Empacadora San Marcos
12 Team Monex
13 Equipo Mixto
14 Rica Burger
15 Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College
16 Codeson 10.35
17 Selección Jalisco 11.38
18 Utah Premiere Cycling 11.47
19 Politecnico 21.13
20 Mariscos Chihuahua - Guasave 40.48
General classification after stage 3
1 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos de la UAG 7.38.21
2 Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos de la UAG 0.11
3 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 0.16
4 Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos de la UAG 0.25
5 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 0.34
6 David Salomon (Mex) Mixed Team 1.02
7 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Tecos de la UAG 1.05
8 Arquimides Lam (Mex) Mixed Team 1.07
9 Matt Cooke (USA) Speed Bikes 1.25
10 Hugh Moran (USA) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network 1.38
11 Juan De La Rosa (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 1.43
12 Jonathan R. Garcia (USA) Eclipse Racing Team 1.47
13 Marco Antonio Rios (Mex) Kahala La Grange
14 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos de la UAG 1.52
15 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tecos de la UAG
16 Juan Hernandez (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 1.55
17 Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 1.59
18 Joshua Horowitz (USA) Kahala La Grange 2.04
19 Scott Blanchard (USA) Eclipse Racing Team 2.07
20 Ryan Blickem (USA) Targetraining 3.55
21 Misael G. Ramirez (Mex) Speed Bikes 4.46
22 David Richter (USA) Team Monex 4.58
23 Dwight Debroux (USA) Mixed Team 5.03
24 Kyle Colavito (USA) Eclipse Racing Team 5.04
25 Irving Aguilar (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 5.06
26 Eder Arenas (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 5.08
27 Ryan M. Nenninger (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team 5.16
28 Rigoberto Meza (Mex) Speed Bikes 5.19
29 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 5.29
30 Christopher R. Jones (USA) Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College 5.34
31 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 6.30
32 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 6.38
33 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 6.42
34 Cuitlahuac Ayala (Mex) Speed Bikes 6.58
35 Ryan Mele (USA) Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College 7.16
36 Kevin Miller (Can) Eclipse Racing Team 7.42
37 Bruno Langlois (Can) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network 7.56
38 Benjamin Perusquia (Mex) Codeson 8.01
39 Julio Castañeda (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 8.12
40 Bradley Fairall (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 8.13
41 Daniel Greenfield (USA) Targetraining 8.14
42 Jesse Gordon (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling
43 Marco A. Ortega (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 8.21
44 Miguel Ponciano (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 8.29
45 Jorge Lopez (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex
46 Bernardo Sanchez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
47 Jesus Grajeda (Mex) Rica Burger
48 Rodolfo Avila (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 8.33
49 Gerardo Soto (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 8.38
50 Hugo E. Mejia (Mex) Speed Bikes
51 Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 9.40
52 Alejandro Acton (Arg) Targetraining 10.15
53 Luis Macias (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 10.29
54 Daniel Vinson (USA) Kahala La Grange 10.34
55 Domingo Gonzalez (Mex) Tecos de la UAG 11.06
56 Javier Lopez (Mex) Speed Bikes 11.13
57 Wesley Hartman (USA) Targetraining 12.51
58 Joaquin Mendoza (Mex) Politecnico 13.16
59 Mario Armendariz (Mex) Rica Burger 14.36
60 Alejandro Lopez (Mex) Mariscos Chihuahua-Guasave 17.40
61 Jason Karew (USA) Eclipse Racing Team 17.47
62 Victor Ayala (Mex) Kahala La Grange 17.49
63 Jared M. Pitrosky (USA) Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College 17.49
64 Ivan Ordoñez (Mex) Speed Bikes 17.55
65 Carlos Valdez (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 17.58
66 Jesus Aguilar (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
67 Cesar Barragan (Mex) Rica Burger 18.03
68 Sergio Contreras (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 18.14
69 Emile Abraham (Tri) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network 18.24
70 Marco Segura (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 18.40
71 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team 19.07
72 Juan M. Sandoval (Mex) Selección Jalisco 19.14
73 Eliseo Juarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 20.04
74 Benjamin I. Bradshaw (USA) Kahala La Grange 20.17
75 Glen Fant (USA) Team Monex 20.25
76 Miguel Meza (Mex) Tecos de la UAG 20.34
77 Shawn D. Willard (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team 20.39
78 Michael Necessary (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team
79 Alberto Padillo (Mex) Selección Jalisco
80 Shane Peltonen (USA) Eclipse Racing Team
81 Mario Hernandez (Mex) Politecnico 20.50
82 Kevin Vanes (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team 21.09
83 Michael Lanyon (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team 21.18
84 Luis Pulido (Mex) Chivas Cycling Team 21.27
85 Kem Omer (USA) Team Monex 21.43
86 Emiliano Jordan (USA) Eclipse Racing Team 22.35
87 Noe Ricardo Rosas (Mex) Mixed Team 24.12
88 Jessel Valenzuela (Mex) Rica Burger 24.56
89 Alex Rock (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling
90 Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) Rica Burger 27.11
91 Frank Travieso (Cub) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network 28.18
92 Ronald Posselli (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling 28.34
93 Leonardo Lopez (Mex) Codeson 28.41
94 Charles Coyle (USA) Mixed Team 28.57
95 Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Team Monex
96 Juan Jose Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 29.03
97 Jorge Castañeda (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos 29.21
98 Norberto Murillo (Mex) Selección Jalisco 30.21
99 Nathan Miller (USA) Team Monex 31.23
100 Diego Juarez (Mex) Rica Burger 32.16
101 Giancarlo Checchin (Ita) Team Monex 32.33
102 David Ochoa (Mex) Mariscos Chihuahua-Guasave 33.35
103 Devon Vigus (USA) Team Monex 34.43
104 Jonathan Bojorquez (Mex) Codeson 34.45
105 Alejandro De La Rosa (Mex) Rica Burger 36.11
106 Stuart M. Press (USA) Kahala La Grange 36.33
107 Frank Pip (USA) Targetraining 37.05
108 Aron Gadhia (USA) Kahala La Grange 37.10
109 Jesus Espinoza (Mex) Rica Burger 39.41
110 Gardie Jackson (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling 41.03
111 Sergio Dominguez (Mex) Codeson 43.15
112 Michael Garrett (USA) Kahala La Grange 43.22
113 Andres Contreras (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex 43.55
114 Jose A. Mejia (Mex) Codeson 47.16
115 Greg Wolf (USA) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network 49.42
116 Joshua Carter (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team 49.42
117 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling 50.15
118 David Ramirez (Mex) Politecnico 53.01
119 Rafael Valenzuela (Mex) Mariscos Chihuahua-Guasave 55.05
120 Roblemar Real Jimenez (Mex) Politecnico 55.13
121 Eneas Freyre (USA) Targetraining 59.24
122 Rick Weatheralde (USA) Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College 1.03.10
123 Terry Mcginnis (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling 1.04.14
124 Luciano Perez (Mex) Mariscos Chihuahua-Guasave 1.07.43
125 Javier Contreras (Mex) Codeson 1.08.14
126 Brent Cannon (USA) Utah Premiere Cycling 1.09.23
127 Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza (USA) Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College 1.09.24
128 Peter A. Femal (USA) Team Monex 1.09.33
129 Uriel C. Chavez (Mex) Politecnico 1.12.39
130 Victor Laza (SCG) AEG-Toshiba-Jet Network 1.17.51
131 Julio C. Garcia (Mex) Mixed Team 1.18.39
132 Israel Sanchez (Mex) Politecnico 1.23.01
133 Adrian Reyes (Mex) Politecnico 1.23.16
134 Jose Patron (Mex) Mariscos Chihuahua-Guasave 1.32.56
135 Daniel A. Ojeda (Mex) Codeson 1.34.36
136 Daniel Hernandez (Mex) Mixed Team 1.34.40
Teams classification
1 Tecos VH Trek 22.55.20
2 Symmetrics Cycling Team 07.12
3 Equipo Mixto 07.15
4 Chivas Cycling Team 08.01
5 Eclipse Racing Team 08.41
6 Speed Bikes 10.40
7 Arenas Tlax-Mex 11.52
8 Kahala La Grange 14.08
9 Targetraining 15.33
10 Empacadora San Marcos 24.23
11 AEG - Toshiba- Jetnetwork Pro Cycling 27.02
12 Cycling Center/Ft. Lewis College 30.08
13 Team Monex 39.46
14 Rica Burger 40.51
15 Codeson 44.09
16 Mesa Cycles Racing Team 46.17
17 Utah Premiere Cycling 57.18
18 Selección Jalisco 1.07.31
19 Politecnico 1.11.57
20 Mariscos Chihuahua - Guasave 1.35.53