Giro d'Italia
Italy
06 May - 28 May 2023
Class
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
Website
www.giroditalia.it
Email
stefano.allocchio@rcs.it
STAGE 1
STAGE 2
STAGE 3
STAGE 4
STAGE 5
STAGE 6
STAGE 7
STAGE 8
STAGE 9
STAGE 10
STAGE CLASSIFICATION
Stage Classification
MAGNUS CORT
NIELSEN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
4:51:15
SHOW DETAILS
AGE NAT RESULT PTS
1
MAGNUS CORT
NIELSEN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 DEN 4:51:15 180.00
2
DEREK
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
26 CAN 4:51:15 130.00
3
ALESSANDRO
DE MARCHI
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
37 ITA 4:51:17 95.00
4
MADS
PEDERSEN
TREK - SEGAFREDO
28 DEN 4:52:06 80.00
5
PASCAL
ACKERMANN
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
29 GER 4:52:06 60.00
6
STEFANO
OLDANI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
25 ITA 4:52:06 45.00
7
JONATHAN
MILAN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
23 ITA 4:52:06 40.00
8
MARK
CAVENDISH
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
38 GBR 4:52:06 35.00
9
MIRCO
MAESTRI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
32 ITA 4:52:06 30.00
10
FILIPPO
FIORELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
29 ITA 4:52:06 25.00
11
LORENZO
ROTA
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
28 ITA 4:52:06 20.00
12
MARIUS
MAYRHOFER
TEAM DSM
23 GER 4:52:06 15.00
13
DAVIDE
BALLERINI
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
29 ITA 4:52:06 10.00
14
LENNARD
KÄMNA
BORA - HANSGROHE
27 GER 4:52:06 5.00
15
FILIPPO
MAGLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
24 ITA 4:52:06 2.00
16
LAURENS
HUYS
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
25 BEL 4:52:06
17
NIKLAS
MÄRKL
TEAM DSM
24 GER 4:52:06
18
FRANCESCO
GAVAZZI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
39 ITA 4:52:06
19
ALBERTO
BETTIOL
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 ITA 4:52:06
20
SIMONE
VELASCO
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
28 ITA 4:52:06
21
DAMIANO
CARUSO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
36 ITA 4:52:06
22
GERAINT
THOMAS
INEOS GRENADIERS
37 GBR 4:52:06
23
TAO
GEOGHEGAN HART
INEOS GRENADIERS
28 GBR 4:52:06
24
JOAO PEDRO
GONÇALVES ALMEIDA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 POR 4:52:06
25
ILAN
VAN WILDER
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
23 BEL 4:52:06
26
MICHEL
HESSMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GER 4:52:06
27
EDWARD
DUNBAR
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
27 IRL 4:52:06
28
THYMEN
ARENSMAN
INEOS GRENADIERS
24 NED 4:52:06
29
AURÉLIEN
PARET PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
27 FRA 4:52:06
30
BRUNO
ARMIRAIL
GROUPAMA - FDJ
29 FRA 4:52:06
31
PATRICK
KONRAD
BORA - HANSGROHE
32 AUT 4:52:06
32
EDOARDO
AFFINI
JUMBO-VISMA
27 ITA 4:52:06
33
PAVEL
SIVAKOV
INEOS GRENADIERS
26 FRA 4:52:06
34
LAURENS
DE PLUS
INEOS GRENADIERS
28 BEL 4:52:06
35
JACK
HAIG
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
30 AUS 4:52:06
36
HUGH JOHN
CARTHY
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
29 GBR 4:52:06
37
JEFFERSON
CEPEDA ORTIZ
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
25 ECU 4:52:06
38
PRIMOŽ
ROGLIČ
JUMBO-VISMA
34 SLO 4:52:06
39
SANTIAGO
BUITRAGO SANCHEZ
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
24 COL 4:52:06
40
THIBAUT
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
33 FRA 4:52:06
41
ANDREA
PASQUALON
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
35 ITA 4:52:06
42
ROHAN
DENNIS
JUMBO-VISMA
33 AUS 4:52:06
43
SEPP
KUSS
JUMBO-VISMA
29 USA 4:52:06
44
SIMON
CLARKE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
37 AUS 4:52:06
45
ANDREAS
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
24 NOR 4:52:19
46
AMANUEL
GEHBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
29 ERI 4:52:21
47
JONATHAN
LASTRA MARTINEZ
COFIDIS
30 ESP 4:53:13
48
RUDY
MOLARD
GROUPAMA - FDJ
34 FRA 4:53:13
49
MATTIA
CATTANEO
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
33 ITA 4:53:13
50
SIMONE
CONSONNI
COFIDIS
29 ITA 4:53:13
51
DIEGO
ULISSI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
34 ITA 4:53:13
52
THOMAS
CHAMPION
COFIDIS
24 FRA 4:53:13
53
LUCA
COVILI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
26 ITA 4:53:13
54
SAM
OOMEN
JUMBO-VISMA
28 NED 4:53:13
55
ALESSANDRO
TONELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
31 ITA 4:53:13
56
VALENTIN
PARET PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
22 FRA 4:53:13
57
NICOLAS
PRODHOMME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
26 FRA 4:53:13
58
MARCO
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
23 ITA 4:53:13
59
CRISTIAN
SCARONI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
26 ITA 4:53:13
60
LOUIS
VERVAEKE
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 BEL 4:53:13
61
GIANNI
MOSCON
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
29 ITA 4:53:13
62
ALEXANDRE
DELETTRE
COFIDIS
26 FRA 4:53:47
63
SEBASTIAN
BERWICK
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
24 AUS 4:56:22
64
THOMAS
GLOAG
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GBR 4:58:44
65
EDOARDO
ZAMBANINI
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
22 ITA 4:59:20
66
JAY
VINE
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
28 AUS 5:02:34
67
DAVIDE
FORMOLO
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
31 ITA 5:02:34
68
RYAN
GIBBONS
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
29 RSA 5:02:34
69
ALESSANDRO
COVI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 ITA 5:02:34
70
NICO
DENZ
BORA - HANSGROHE
29 GER 5:02:34
71
ANTON
PALZER
BORA - HANSGROHE
30 GER 5:02:34
72
KOEN
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
30 NED 5:02:34
73
BAUKE
MOLLEMA
TREK - SEGAFREDO
37 NED 5:02:34
74
ALEX
KIRSCH
TREK - SEGAFREDO
31 LUX 5:02:34
75
BOB
JUNGELS
BORA - HANSGROHE
31 LUX 5:02:34
76
VELJKO
STOJNIĆ
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
24 SRB 5:02:34
77
PIETER
SERRY
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
35 BEL 5:02:34
78
OTTO
VERGAERDE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
29 BEL 5:02:34
79
DAAN
HOOLE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 NED 5:02:34
80
CHARLES
QUARTERMAN
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
25 GBR 5:02:34
81
VINCENZO
ALBANESE
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 5:02:34
82
TOMS
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
32 LAT 5:02:34
83
KRISTIAN
SBARAGLI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
33 ITA 5:02:34
84
ALEXANDER
KONYCHEV
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
25 ITA 5:02:34
85
NATNAEL
TESFAZION
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 ERI 5:02:34
86
STEFANO
GANDIN
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
27 ITA 5:02:34
87
STEPHEN
WILLIAMS
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
27 GBR 5:02:34
88
SALVATORE
PUCCIO
INEOS GRENADIERS
34 ITA 5:02:34
89
JASHA
SÜTTERLIN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
31 GER 5:02:34
90
FILIPPO
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
24 ITA 5:02:34
91
NICOLAS
DALLA VALLE
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
26 ITA 5:02:34
92
SAMUELE
BATTISTELLA
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
25 ITA 5:02:34
93
ALEXANDER
KRIEGER
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
32 GER 5:02:34
94
MICHEL
RIES
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
25 LUX 5:02:34
95
LAWRENCE
WARBASSE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
33 USA 5:02:34
96
ARNE
MARIT
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
24 BEL 5:02:34
97
MAX
KANTER
MOVISTAR TEAM
26 GER 5:02:34
98
SENNE
LEYSEN
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
27 BEL 5:02:34
99
HUGO
TOUMIRE
COFIDIS
22 FRA 5:02:34
100
JOSÉ JOAQUIN
ROJAS GIL
MOVISTAR TEAM
38 ESP 5:02:34
101
IGNATAS
KONOVALOVAS
GROUPAMA - FDJ
38 LTU 5:02:34
102
MAXIME
BOUET
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
37 FRA 5:02:34
103
JOSEPH LLOYD
DOMBROWSKI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
32 USA 5:02:34
104
STEFAN
DE BOD
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
27 RSA 5:02:34
105
BEN
HEALY
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
23 IRL 5:02:34
106
LORENZO
FORTUNATO
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 5:02:34
107
NICCOLÒ
BONIFAZIO
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
30 ITA 5:02:34
108
DIEGO PABLO
SEVILLA LOPEZ
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ESP 5:02:34
109
CARLOS
VERONA QUINTANILLA
MOVISTAR TEAM
31 ESP 5:02:34
110
EINER AUGUSTO
RUBIO REYES
MOVISTAR TEAM
25 COL 5:02:34
111
FABIAN
LIENHARD
GROUPAMA - FDJ
30 SUI 5:02:34
112
JAKE
STEWART
GROUPAMA - FDJ
24 GBR 5:02:34
113
JOSEF
ČERNÝ
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 CZE 5:02:34
114
FRANÇOIS
BIDARD
COFIDIS
31 FRA 5:02:34
115
JONAS IVERSBY
HVIDEBERG
TEAM DSM
24 NOR 5:02:34
116
JAN
HIRT
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
32 CZE 5:02:34
117
MARTIN
MARCELLUSI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
23 ITA 5:02:34
118
LUKAS
PÖSTLBERGER
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
31 AUT 5:02:34
119
BEN
SWIFT
INEOS GRENADIERS
36 GBR 5:02:34
120
ALESSANDRO
VERRE
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
22 ITA 5:14:17
121
MATTIA
BAIS
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 5:14:17
122
VADIM
PRONSKIY
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
25 KAZ 5:14:17
123
ALESSANDRO
IACCHI
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
24 ITA 5:14:17
124
ALEX
BAUDIN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
22 FRA 5:14:17
125
DAVIDE
BAIS
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
25 ITA 5:14:17
126
ALBERT
TORRES BARCELO
MOVISTAR TEAM
33 ESP 5:14:17
127
KAREL
VACEK
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
23 CZE 5:14:17
128
CESARE
BENEDETTI
BORA - HANSGROHE
36 POL 5:14:17
129
BRANDON
MCNULTY
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 USA 5:14:17
130
MATTHEW
RICCITELLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
21 USA 5:14:17
131
HENOK
MULUEBERHAN
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
24 ERI 5:14:17
132
ALBERTO
DAINESE
TEAM DSM
25 ITA 5:14:17
133
WILLIAM
BARTA
MOVISTAR TEAM
27 USA 5:14:17
134
HARM
VANHOUCKE
TEAM DSM
26 BEL 5:14:17
135
ANDREA
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
29 ITA 5:14:17
136
OSCAR
RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
MOVISTAR TEAM
28 ESP 5:14:17
137
JONATHAN KLEVER
CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 ECU 5:14:17
138
THIBAULT
GUERNALEC
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
26 FRA 5:14:17
139
WARREN
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
32 FRA 5:14:17
140
MIKAEL
CHEREL
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
37 FRA 5:14:17
141
KADEN
GROVES
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
25 AUS 5:14:17
142
MICHAEL JAMES
MATTHEWS
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
33 AUS 5:14:17
143
LAURENZ
REX
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
24 BEL 5:14:17
144
FERNANDO
GAVIRIA RENDON
MOVISTAR TEAM
29 COL 5:14:17
145
LUIS LEON
SANCHEZ GIL
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
40 ESP 5:14:17
146
DAVIDE
GABBURO
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
30 ITA 5:14:17
147
YUKIYA
ARASHIRO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
39 JPN 5:14:17
148
ALAN
RIOU
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
26 FRA 5:14:17
149
CAMPBELL
STEWART
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
25 NZL 5:18:10
150
MICHAEL
HEPBURN
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
32 AUS 5:18:10
REMCO
EVENEPOEL
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
23 BEL DNS
OSCAR
RIESEBEEK
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
31 NED DNS
RIGOBERTO
URAN URAN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
36 COL DNS
STEFAN
KÜNG
GROUPAMA - FDJ
30 SUI DNS
SVEN ERIK
BYSTRØM
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
31 NOR DNS
REIN
TAARAMÄE
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
36 EST DNS
DOMENICO
POZZOVIVO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
41 ITA DNS
MADS WÜRTZ
SCHMIDT
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
29 DEN DNS
CALLUM
SCOTSON
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
27 AUS DNS
SIMONE
PETILLI
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
30 ITA DNF
ALEKSANDR
VLASOV
BORA - HANSGROHE
27 *** DNF
MARTIJN
TUSVELD
TEAM DSM
30 NED DNF
ERIK
FETTER
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
23 HUN DNF
STAGE GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
STAGE POINTS CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL POINTS CLASSIFICATION
STAGE MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
STAGE YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
Races
06 May 2023
STAGE 1
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
07 May 2023
STAGE 2
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
08 May 2023
STAGE 3
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
09 May 2023
STAGE 4
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
10 May 2023
STAGE 5
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
11 May 2023
STAGE 6
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
12 May 2023
STAGE 7
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
13 May 2023
STAGE 8
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
14 May 2023
STAGE 9
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
16 May 2023
STAGE 10
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
17 May 2023
STAGE 11
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
18 May 2023
STAGE 12
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
19 May 2023
STAGE 13
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
20 May 2023
STAGE 14
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
21 May 2023
STAGE 15
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
23 May 2023
STAGE 16
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
24 May 2023
STAGE 17
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
25 May 2023
STAGE 18
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
26 May 2023
STAGE 19
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
27 May 2023
STAGE 20
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
28 May 2023
STAGE 21
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
FINAL CLASSIFICATION
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI
Gc
Giro d'Italia
Italy
06 May - 28 May 2023
Class
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
Website
www.giroditalia.it
Email
stefano.allocchio@rcs.it
STAGE 1
STAGE 2
STAGE 3
STAGE 4
STAGE 5
STAGE 6
STAGE 7
STAGE 8
STAGE 9
STAGE 10
STAGE CLASSIFICATION
STAGE GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
Stage General Classification
GERAINT
THOMAS
INEOS GRENADIERS
39:26:33
SHOW DETAILS
AGE NAT RESULT PTS
1
GERAINT
THOMAS
INEOS GRENADIERS
37 GBR 39:26:33 20.00
2
PRIMOŽ
ROGLIČ
JUMBO-VISMA
34 SLO 39:26:35
3
TAO
GEOGHEGAN HART
INEOS GRENADIERS
28 GBR 39:26:38
4
JOAO PEDRO
GONÇALVES ALMEIDA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 POR 39:26:55
5
ANDREAS
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
24 NOR 39:27:08
6
DAMIANO
CARUSO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
36 ITA 39:28:01
7
LENNARD
KÄMNA
BORA - HANSGROHE
27 GER 39:28:25
8
PAVEL
SIVAKOV
INEOS GRENADIERS
26 FRA 39:28:48
9
EDWARD
DUNBAR
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
27 IRL 39:29:05
10
THYMEN
ARENSMAN
INEOS GRENADIERS
24 NED 39:29:05
11
LAURENS
DE PLUS
INEOS GRENADIERS
28 BEL 39:29:09
12
AURÉLIEN
PARET PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
27 FRA 39:29:21
13
JACK
HAIG
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
30 AUS 39:29:31
14
HUGH JOHN
CARTHY
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
29 GBR 39:29:55
15
SANTIAGO
BUITRAGO SANCHEZ
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
24 COL 39:31:13
16
THIBAUT
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
33 FRA 39:31:21
17
SIMONE
VELASCO
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
28 ITA 39:34:38
18
PATRICK
KONRAD
BORA - HANSGROHE
32 AUT 39:35:16
19
ILAN
VAN WILDER
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
23 BEL 39:38:40
20
JAY
VINE
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
28 AUS 39:39:25
21
JONATHAN
LASTRA MARTINEZ
COFIDIS
30 ESP 39:40:07
22
JEFFERSON
CEPEDA ORTIZ
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
25 ECU 39:40:18
23
BRUNO
ARMIRAIL
GROUPAMA - FDJ
29 FRA 39:41:52
24
SEPP
KUSS
JUMBO-VISMA
29 USA 39:42:15
25
ALESSANDRO
TONELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
31 ITA 39:43:38
26
EINER AUGUSTO
RUBIO REYES
MOVISTAR TEAM
25 COL 39:43:43
27
LOUIS
VERVAEKE
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 BEL 39:43:58
28
MATTIA
CATTANEO
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
33 ITA 39:44:45
29
MICHEL
HESSMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GER 39:44:45
30
LORENZO
FORTUNATO
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 39:46:57
31
LUCA
COVILI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
26 ITA 39:47:31
32
TOMS
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
32 LAT 39:49:14
33
KOEN
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
30 NED 39:49:23
34
DIEGO
ULISSI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
34 ITA 39:49:53
35
FILIPPO
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
24 ITA 39:50:47
36
DEREK
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
26 CAN 39:52:23
37
MARCO
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
23 ITA 39:52:24
38
WILLIAM
BARTA
MOVISTAR TEAM
27 USA 39:52:55
39
LAURENS
HUYS
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
25 BEL 39:53:11
40
DAVIDE
FORMOLO
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
31 ITA 39:53:35
41
WARREN
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
32 FRA 39:54:49
42
VALENTIN
PARET PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
22 FRA 39:55:47
43
LORENZO
ROTA
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
28 ITA 39:58:31
44
LUIS LEON
SANCHEZ GIL
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
40 ESP 39:59:54
45
BOB
JUNGELS
BORA - HANSGROHE
31 LUX 40:01:10
46
SAM
OOMEN
JUMBO-VISMA
28 NED 40:02:35
47
BEN
HEALY
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
23 IRL 40:03:59
48
STEFANO
OLDANI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
25 ITA 40:04:46
49
NICOLAS
PRODHOMME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
26 FRA 40:04:48
50
MAGNUS CORT
NIELSEN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 DEN 40:05:36
51
JAN
HIRT
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
32 CZE 40:06:51
52
EDOARDO
ZAMBANINI
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
22 ITA 40:10:24
53
ANTON
PALZER
BORA - HANSGROHE
30 GER 40:13:02
54
ALESSANDRO
DE MARCHI
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
37 ITA 40:15:01
55
MATTIA
BAIS
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 40:15:16
56
CRISTIAN
SCARONI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
26 ITA 40:17:24
57
BRANDON
MCNULTY
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 USA 40:17:31
58
NICO
DENZ
BORA - HANSGROHE
29 GER 40:17:52
59
ANDREA
PASQUALON
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
35 ITA 40:18:11
60
FRANÇOIS
BIDARD
COFIDIS
31 FRA 40:18:44
61
VINCENZO
ALBANESE
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ITA 40:20:24
62
CARLOS
VERONA QUINTANILLA
MOVISTAR TEAM
31 ESP 40:21:37
63
JOSEPH LLOYD
DOMBROWSKI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
32 USA 40:21:44
64
BAUKE
MOLLEMA
TREK - SEGAFREDO
37 NED 40:22:08
65
ROHAN
DENNIS
JUMBO-VISMA
33 AUS 40:23:09
66
ALBERTO
BETTIOL
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 ITA 40:23:33
67
RYAN
GIBBONS
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
29 RSA 40:24:40
68
AMANUEL
GEHBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
29 ERI 40:28:19
69
HARM
VANHOUCKE
TEAM DSM
26 BEL 40:29:56
70
SALVATORE
PUCCIO
INEOS GRENADIERS
34 ITA 40:30:42
71
SEBASTIAN
BERWICK
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
24 AUS 40:32:02
72
BEN
SWIFT
INEOS GRENADIERS
36 GBR 40:32:05
73
VADIM
PRONSKIY
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
25 KAZ 40:32:39
74
FRANCESCO
GAVAZZI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
39 ITA 40:33:10
75
LAWRENCE
WARBASSE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
33 USA 40:33:29
76
JASHA
SÜTTERLIN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
31 GER 40:34:06
77
MICHEL
RIES
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
25 LUX 40:34:31
78
RUDY
MOLARD
GROUPAMA - FDJ
34 FRA 40:35:38
79
MARIUS
MAYRHOFER
TEAM DSM
23 GER 40:38:45
80
MADS
PEDERSEN
TREK - SEGAFREDO
28 DEN 40:39:09
81
MIRCO
MAESTRI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
32 ITA 40:39:20
82
HUGO
TOUMIRE
COFIDIS
22 FRA 40:40:02
83
PASCAL
ACKERMANN
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
29 GER 40:40:31
84
THOMAS
CHAMPION
COFIDIS
24 FRA 40:40:57
85
JAKE
STEWART
GROUPAMA - FDJ
24 GBR 40:41:27
86
PIETER
SERRY
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
35 BEL 40:41:48
87
DAVIDE
BAIS
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
25 ITA 40:41:49
88
DAVIDE
GABBURO
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
30 ITA 40:42:36
89
NATNAEL
TESFAZION
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 ERI 40:43:27
90
LUKAS
PÖSTLBERGER
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
31 AUT 40:43:38
91
MIKAEL
CHEREL
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
37 FRA 40:45:21
92
MATTHEW
RICCITELLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
21 USA 40:48:21
93
MAXIME
BOUET
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
37 FRA 40:49:25
94
MICHAEL JAMES
MATTHEWS
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
33 AUS 40:49:26
95
ALESSANDRO
VERRE
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
22 ITA 40:49:31
96
JOSÉ JOAQUIN
ROJAS GIL
MOVISTAR TEAM
38 ESP 40:49:47
97
SAMUELE
BATTISTELLA
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
25 ITA 40:51:01
98
JONATHAN
MILAN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
23 ITA 40:51:57
99
DIEGO PABLO
SEVILLA LOPEZ
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
27 ESP 40:52:23
100
SENNE
LEYSEN
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
27 BEL 40:52:57
101
ALESSANDRO
COVI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 ITA 40:53:49
102
EDOARDO
AFFINI
JUMBO-VISMA
27 ITA 40:53:56
103
SIMON
CLARKE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
37 AUS 40:54:21
104
THOMAS
GLOAG
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GBR 40:54:40
105
KAREL
VACEK
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
23 CZE 40:55:04
106
JONATHAN KLEVER
CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 ECU 40:57:20
107
KADEN
GROVES
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
25 AUS 40:59:08
108
MARTIN
MARCELLUSI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
23 ITA 40:59:30
109
LAURENZ
REX
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
24 BEL 41:00:36
110
SIMONE
CONSONNI
COFIDIS
29 ITA 41:01:03
111
KRISTIAN
SBARAGLI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
33 ITA 41:02:08
112
THIBAULT
GUERNALEC
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
26 FRA 41:02:13
113
ALEXANDRE
DELETTRE
COFIDIS
26 FRA 41:04:49
114
NIKLAS
MÄRKL
TEAM DSM
24 GER 41:05:09
115
ALEX
KIRSCH
TREK - SEGAFREDO
31 LUX 41:05:19
116
OSCAR
RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
MOVISTAR TEAM
28 ESP 41:08:09
117
STEFAN
DE BOD
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
27 RSA 41:09:00
118
DAVIDE
BALLERINI
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
29 ITA 41:09:41
119
ANDREA
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
29 ITA 41:11:59
120
FILIPPO
MAGLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
24 ITA 41:12:02
121
CESARE
BENEDETTI
BORA - HANSGROHE
36 POL 41:12:49
122
STEPHEN
WILLIAMS
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
27 GBR 41:13:46
123
MICHAEL
HEPBURN
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
32 AUS 41:14:41
124
MAX
KANTER
MOVISTAR TEAM
26 GER 41:17:07
125
JOSEF
ČERNÝ
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 CZE 41:17:26
126
CHARLES
QUARTERMAN
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
25 GBR 41:17:48
127
NICCOLÒ
BONIFAZIO
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
30 ITA 41:18:03
128
ALEX
BAUDIN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
22 FRA 41:18:08
129
GIANNI
MOSCON
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
29 ITA 41:18:24
130
MARK
CAVENDISH
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
38 GBR 41:19:34
131
FILIPPO
FIORELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
29 ITA 41:19:58
132
IGNATAS
KONOVALOVAS
GROUPAMA - FDJ
38 LTU 41:20:25
133
HENOK
MULUEBERHAN
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
24 ERI 41:20:31
134
ARNE
MARIT
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
24 BEL 41:21:14
135
ALEXANDER
KONYCHEV
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
25 ITA 41:21:51
136
ALBERTO
DAINESE
TEAM DSM
25 ITA 41:23:01
137
ALBERT
TORRES BARCELO
MOVISTAR TEAM
33 ESP 41:23:16
138
FABIAN
LIENHARD
GROUPAMA - FDJ
30 SUI 41:24:08
139
ALEXANDER
KRIEGER
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
32 GER 41:24:41
140
FERNANDO
GAVIRIA RENDON
MOVISTAR TEAM
29 COL 41:28:02
141
OTTO
VERGAERDE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
29 BEL 41:28:34
142
JONAS IVERSBY
HVIDEBERG
TEAM DSM
24 NOR 41:31:07
143
NICOLAS
DALLA VALLE
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
26 ITA 41:31:35
144
ALESSANDRO
IACCHI
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
24 ITA 41:31:41
145
DAAN
HOOLE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 NED 41:32:20
146
CAMPBELL
STEWART
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
25 NZL 41:33:54
147
ALAN
RIOU
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
26 FRA 41:34:29
148
STEFANO
GANDIN
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
27 ITA 41:34:39
149
VELJKO
STOJNIĆ
CORRATEC SELLE ITALIA
24 SRB 41:37:36
150
YUKIYA
ARASHIRO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
39 JPN 41:39:50
STAGE POINTS CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL POINTS CLASSIFICATION
STAGE MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
STAGE YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
Races
06 May 2023
STAGE 1
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
07 May 2023
STAGE 2
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
08 May 2023
STAGE 3
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
09 May 2023
STAGE 4
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
10 May 2023
STAGE 5
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
11 May 2023
STAGE 6
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
12 May 2023
STAGE 7
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
13 May 2023
STAGE 8
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
14 May 2023
STAGE 9
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
16 May 2023
STAGE 10
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
17 May 2023
STAGE 11
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
18 May 2023
STAGE 12
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
19 May 2023
STAGE 13
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
20 May 2023
STAGE 14
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
21 May 2023
STAGE 15
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
23 May 2023
STAGE 16
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
24 May 2023
STAGE 17
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
25 May 2023
STAGE 18
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
26 May 2023
STAGE 19
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
27 May 2023
STAGE 20
Individual Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
28 May 2023
STAGE 21
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
FINAL CLASSIFICATION
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour