1 John Gadret (MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin) 53.10 (20,584 km/h)
2 Arnaud Labbe (Cycle Poitevin) 0.06
3 Christophe Morel (Montmarault Vélo Passion) 0.30
4 Emmanuel Magnien (Montrichard V.C.) 0.35
5 Dominique Arnould (C.C. Sarrebourg) 0.53
6 David Pagnier (Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.) 0.59
7 Françis Mourey (FDJeux.com) 1.07
8 David Derepas (FDJeux.com) 1.34
9 Loïc Herbreteau (Bressuire Activités Cyclistes) 2.27
10 Olivier Grammaire (S.C.O. Dijon) 2.41
11 Guillaume Benoist (V.C. Dinan) 2.44
12 Sandy Casar (FDJeux.com) 3.11
13 Lionel Genthon (V.S. Romanais Peageois) 3.15
14 Pascal Perrin (A.S.P.T.T. Nancy) 3.23
15 Christophe Herisset (U.C. Liancourt) 3.30
16 Laurent Colombatto (C.C. Revermont Poligny Abois S)3.35
17 Eric Salvetat (V.S.L.L. Castres) 3.49
18 Hubert Dupont (V.C. La Pomme Marseille) 3.56
19 Cédric Drouet (U.S. Pontchâtelaine) 4.06
20 Cédric Garnier (O.C.C. Laval) 4.13
21 David Bonhomme (Evian Vélo) 4.21
22 Sébastien Hansen (V.S. Romanais Peageois) 4.31
23 Julien Almansa (A.S. Villemur) 4.35
24 Jean Pierre Chalas (E.S.C. Bully)
25 Lionel Calvez (V.S. Quimperois)
26 Jean Baptiste Beraud (C.A. Mantes la Ville 78) 5.00
27 Ludovic Dubau (A.C. Bazancourt Reims) 5.10
28 David Lefevre (R.A.G.T Semence - MG Rover) 5.16
29 Julien Roussel (Flers Cyclisme 61) 5.34
30 Christophe Laurent (R.A.G.T Semence - MG Rover) 5.43
31 Thibault Vassal (U.V. Mazamet) 5.54
32 Marc Singer (E.C. Colmar) 6.02
33 Stéphane Bonsergent (C.A. Mantes la Ville 78) 6.12
34 Freddy Bichot (FDJeux.com)
35 Yannick Maurin (V.S. Hyères)
36 Ludovic Merlier (V.C. Rouen 76) 7.00
37 Christophe Deluche (U.V. Limousine) 7.15
38 Stéphane Coudray (U.S. Nogentaise) 7.28
39 Romain Bourrinet (Bressuire Activités Cyclistes) 7.31
40 Pierre Roux (A.C. Varennoise)
41 Cyrille Bonnand (Les Bleus de France) 7.55
42 Loïc Ory (V.C. La Pomme Marseille)
43 Mickaël Guillard (U.S. Vern) 8.13
44 Denis Flahaut (E.C. Raismes P.F.) 8.30
45 Jean Charles Demaret (V.C. St Quentin) 8.45
46 Arnaud Lemare (E.C. Stéphanoise) 9.19
47 Martial Kneisky (Besançon Racing Club)
48 Denis Guyon (O.C.C. Sable) 9.48
49 Olivier Poupin (V.C. Valréas) 13.45
50 Mickaël Calvez (V.S. Quimperois) 1 lap