Elite (Men)
distance: 95.86 km, 8 laps of 11.98 km, start: 10:46:53
winner: 2:34:01 at 37.35 km/h, 36 starters, 12 finishers (33.3%)
Pos Bib Name Team City StateProv Category Age Gender License NatCode UCIID Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 14 KINNEY, Nigel Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver British Columbia Elite 32 Men BC090524 USA 100 168 365 54 2:34:01 37.35 19:10 19:38 18:06 19:13 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:56
2 39 RUPNIK, Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Weyburn Saskatchewan Elite 24 Men 64023 SLO 2:34:02 0'01" 37.34 18:05 19:07 19:06 19:01 19:14 19:51 19:39 19:56
3 19 MURISON, Alexander Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver British Columbia Elite 25 Men BC097957 GBR " " 37.34 19:10 19:38 18:07 18:44 19:26 19:17 19:39 19:58
4 28 FLETT-BROWN, Amiel Hewdog Racing Vancouver British Columbia Elite 23 Men BC091862 CAN 100 161 360 33 2:34:04 0'03" 37.33 19:29 19:29 19:29 19:29 19:29 19:29 19:29 17:37
5 36 RUSSELL, Andrew Victoria Wheelers Victoria British Columbia Elite 35 Men BC090904 CAN 100 189 600 46 2:34:16 0'15" 37.28 18:05 19:08 19:06 18:59 19:15 19:51 19:39 20:10
6 6 DAVIES, Dylan Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver British Columbia Elite 32 Men BC090280 CAN 100 184 803 02 2:34:17 0'16" 37.28 19:09 19:42 18:03 18:23 19:14 19:53 19:38 20:11
7 4 BUCKOSKY, Kyle Trek Red Truck Racing Surrey British Columbia Elite 24 Men BC090287 CAN 100 077 475 53 2:35:57 1'56" 36.88 19:08 19:40 18:05 19:14 18:56 19:18 19:39 21:52
8 31 JONES, Nicholas Hewdog Racing vancouver British Columbia Elite 35 Men BC091703 CAN 2:39:07 5'06" 36.15 19:09 19:41 18:04 19:13 20:27 20:46 20:11 21:31
9 1 DIERTENS, Erik TaG Cycling Race Team Victoria British Columbia Elite 18 Men BC092600 CAN 100 154 769 38 2:39:13 5'12" 36.12 19:11 19:39 18:06 19:13 20:22 20:50 20:11 21:37
10 30 RIDDELL, Patrick Northcoast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock British Columbia Elite 23 Men BC097341 CAN 100 507 676 59 2:40:30 6'29" 35.84 19:08 19:43 18:06 19:13 20:25 20:49 20:10 22:53
11 33 MCCLURE, Reid URPCT Team Novo Nordisk British Columbia Elite 22 Men AB60378 CAN 3:18:14 44'13" 29.15 19:11 19:36 31:32 25:34 25:34 25:34 25:34
12 32 CULLEN, Jake Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA Vancouver British Columbia Elite 21 Men BC090415 CAN 2:41:30 7'29" 37.03 19:09 19:37 18:08 19:11 19:33 20:48
DNF 7 SUAREZ, arturo Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver British Columbia Elite 28 Men BC090620 MEX 100 146 000 96 37.53 19:11 19:41 18:03 18:44 19:26 19:19 19:39
DNF 99 GOLBECK, Ryan Mighty Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Elite 36 Men BC090124 CAN 100 401 985 01 36.50 19:12 19:39 18:07 19:11 20:28 20:46 20:27
DNF 29 LIND, Clarke Independent British Columbia Elite 32 Men BC097235 CAN 37.15 19:10 19:40 18:07 19:12 20:30 19:26
DNF 8 TRAN, Wilson Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver British Columbia Elite 30 Men BC090022 CAN 100 491 968 65 36.56 18:05 19:07 19:05 19:01 20:05 22:33
DNF 13 ARNOLD, Jem Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Elite 29 Men BC090851 CAN 36.56 19:09 19:41 18:07 19:10 18:28 23:22
DNF 20 ROWE, Keegan Mighty Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Elite 32 Men BC090185 CAN 100 488 792 90 35.32 19:11 19:38 18:16 20:18 21:28 23:13
DNF 27 PLANT, Sherwood Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver British Columbia Elite 28 Men BC090628 CAN 100 136 519 24 36.75 19:10 19:42 18:04 19:11 20:29 20:44
DNF 25 GUTHRIE, Evan Peachland British Columbia Elite 26 Men BC090131 CAN 100 064 550 29 37.90 18:05 19:08 19:05 19:22 19:08
DNF 21 ARMSTRONG, Brendan Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver British Columbia Elite 20 Men BC092301 CAN 36.94 18:40 18:40 19:04 16:22 24:30
DNF 3 PENNO, Kurt Trek Red Truck Racing Manitoba Elite 18 Men MB70821 CAN 36.30 19:10 19:39 18:16 20:20 21:33
DNF 26 MOBERG, Quinn Rocky Mountain Factory Team Garibaldi Highlands BC Elite 23 Men BC092696 CAN 35.00 19:12 19:39 18:06 20:26 25:18
DNF 87 WALLACE, Thomas Glotman Simpson Cycling West Vancouver British Columbia Elite 30 Men BC090785 CAN 37.63 19:11 19:39 18:29 19:04
DNF 11 BRADBURY, Christopher Glotman Simpson Cycling vancouver British Columbia Elite 26 Men BC097222 CAN 100 374 480 44 37.63 19:10 19:39 18:30 19:04
DNF 37 ELLISON, Maxim Victoria Wheelers British Columbia Elite 24 Men BC097113 CAN 100 483 196 23 37.12 19:10 19:40 18:06 20:30
DNF 18 WANNOP, Scott Mighty Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Elite 33 Men BC092606 CAN 100 539 401 65 35.99 19:12 19:38 18:26 22:37
DNF 34 AITCHESON, Ryan First Internet Bank Cycling Team Ontario Elite 26 Men ON74314 CAN 34.01 19:11 19:36 23:58 21:47
DNF 22 GRANT, Mark TaG Cycling Race Team Merville British Columbia Elite 18 Men BC091848 CAN 100 344 021 43 37.85 19:10 19:40 18:08
DNF 35 KETLER, mitchell Smart Savvy+Garneau U23 Cycling Team British Columbia Elite 20 Men MB70696 CAN 38.30 18:05 19:08 19:04
DNF 10 MARTIN, Conor TaG Cycling Race Team Kelowna British Columbia Elite 16 Men BC090355 CAN 36.84 19:09 19:41 19:41
DNF 15 VIZNAUGH, Kellen Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team Revelstoke British Columbia Elite 20 Men BC092834 CAN 37.52 19:09 19:09
DNF 38 NADON, Marc-Antoine Ontario Elite 23 Men TEMP CAN 17.66 56:25 24:59
DNF 12 MACLEOD, Chris Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team Victoria British Columbia Elite 20 Men BC092199 CAN 37.47 19:11
DNF 5 OSTERTAG, cory Langlois Brown Racing vancouver British Columbia Elite 31 Men BC090497 CAN 100 152 961 731 001 529 617 3 37.45 19:12
DNF 24 JONES, Brandon Northcoast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock Abbotsford British Columbia Elite 28 Men BC090389 CAN
Master A (Men)
distance: 95.86 km, 8 laps of 11.98 km, start: 10:46:53
winner: 2:45:02 at 34.85 km/h, 7 starters, 4 finishers (57.1%)
Pos Bib Name Team City StateProv Category Age Gender License NatCode UCIID Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 100 WERNER, Jeffrey Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver British Columbia Master A 38 Men BC090584 CAN 100 136 532 37 2:45:02 34.85 20:37 20:37 20:37 20:37 20:37 20:37 20:37 20:37
2 104 WEGNER, Michael Langlois Brown Racing North Vancouver British Columbia Master A 38 Men BC090581 CAN 100 364 684 45 2:45:31 0'29" 34.75 19:00 20:56 20:44 20:27 20:40 20:27 20:54 22:18
3 105 GOODMAN, Michael Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Master A 38 Men BC092405 CAN 100 374 490 54 2:52:10 7'08" 33.41 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:31
4 102 AKUNA, Kelyn Burnaby Velodrome Club Burnaby BC Master A 34 Men BC091722 USA 3:06:14 -1 lap 30.91 22:08 21:27 25:26 23:26 23:26 23:26 23:26
DNF 106 DAWSON, Michael Pro City Racing Victoria British Columbia Master A 38 Men BC091672 CAN 100 444 348 72 33.17 22:08 21:12
DNF 101 WONG, Wai-Ben Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Master A 36 Men BC090426 CAN 100 060 261 08 30.28 22:08 21:31 24:57 26:20
DNF 103 SCHMIT, Dan Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA British Columbia Master A 43 Men BC097232 CAN 33.42 22:07 20:39 21:33 21:49 21:22
Master B (Men)
distance: 95.86 km, 8 laps of 11.98 km, start: 10:46:53
winner: 2:42:17 at 35.44 km/h, 10 starters, 9 finishers (90.0%)
Pos Bib Name Team City StateProv Category Age Gender License NatCode UCIID Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 200 BULA, Jon Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA North Vancouver British Columbia Master B 42 Men BC090107 CAN 100 275 152 44 2:42:17 35.44 18:59 20:56 20:44 20:27 20:41 20:27 19:47 20:12
2 207 WOOD, Jonathan Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver British Columbia Master B 42 Men BC090589 CAN 100 516 104 48 2:42:21 0'04" 35.43 22:07 19:58 19:21 19:40 20:41 20:28 19:47 20:15
3 209 ANDERSON, Quinn Mighty Riders Richmond British Columbia Master B 42 Men BC091922 CAN 2:43:15 0'58" 35.23 22:10 19:56 19:20 19:41 20:41 20:26 19:53 21:04
4 208 JOHNSON, Dave Independent Vancouver British Columbia Master B 42 Men BC091378 CAN 2:43:23 1'06" 35.20 22:06 19:59 19:20 19:42 20:40 20:28 20:16 20:49
5 202 SAVAGE, Shane No team Vancouver British Columbia Master B 42 Men BC090398 CAN 2:52:19 10'02" 33.38 22:08 20:39 21:33 21:50 21:19 21:17 21:40 21:51
6 206 BARRON, Graham Fulgas Vancouver British Columbia Master B 49 Men BC090110 CAN 2:52:56 10'39" 33.26 21:51 21:51 21:51 21:51 21:51 20:41 20:41 22:16
7 201 MARCOTTE, Vincent Langlois Brown Racing north vancouver British Columbia Master B 40 Men BC090649 CAN 100 273 694 41 2:54:16 11'59" 33.01 22:07 20:38 21:34 21:51 21:17 21:17 21:41 23:47
8 210 CLARKE, Graham Atomic Racing Vancouver British Columbia Master B 48 Men BC097997 CAN 100 185 569 89 2:54:49 12'32" 32.90 21:43 21:43 21:43 21:43 21:24 21:24 21:24 23:41
9 204 FOX, Graham Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA Vancouver British Columbia Master B 45 Men BC092730 CAN 100 482 985 06 3:05:49 -1 lap 30.98 22:05 20:40 21:34 26:23 26:23 18:31 26:46
DNF 211 HOPKINS, Trevor Team Whistler Whsitler British Columbia Master B 45 Men BC092435 CAN 30.90 22:31 22:31 22:31 25:30
Elite (Women)
distance: 83.88 km, 7 laps of 11.98 km, start: 10:46:53
winner: 2:46:34 at 30.21 km/h, 6 starters, 4 finishers (66.7%)
Pos Bib Name Team City StateProv Category Age Gender License NatCode UCIID Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 17 SIMONSON, Holly Trek Red Truck Racing Victoria British Columbia Elite 19 Women BC090420 CAN 100 111 319 44 3:10:31 30.21 22:51 22:51 22:51 22:51 22:51 22:51 29:26
2 16 OUELLET, Anne Team Fresh Air Athena Vancouver British Columbia Elite 34 Women BC090523 CAN 100 161 355 28 3:15:33 5'02" 29.53 19:41 22:59 23:52 25:09 25:41 26:17 26:44
3 9 SWAN, Callie TaG Cycling Race Team Prince George British Columbia Elite 19 Women BC090049 CAN 100 154 476 36 3:15:38 5'07" 29.52 19:40 22:59 23:52 25:08 25:41 26:17 26:49
4 23 SCHAEFFER, Michele Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver British Columbia Elite 29 Women BC090615 USA 100 161 354 27 3:28:47 18'16" 27.69 19:41 22:59 34:00 26:33 26:13 26:03 26:13
DNF 64 TALMAN, Anna Trek Red Truck Racing Edmonton Alberta Elite 20 Women AB60295 CAN 24.46 21:10 37:36
DNF 2 COLES-LYSTER, Maggie TaG Cycling Race Team Maple Ridge British Columbia Elite 18 Women BC090672 CAN 31.03 19:42 26:37
Cat 3 (Men)
distance: 95.86 km, 8 laps of 11.98 km, start: 10:46:53
winner: 2:37:28 at 36.53 km/h, 25 starters, 20 finishers (80.0%)
Pos Bib Name Team City StateProv Category Age Gender License NatCode UCIID Time Gap km/h Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 509 KATERBERG, Ben TaG Cycling Race Team British Columbia Cat 3 17 Men BC093183 CAN 100 484 485 51 2:37:28 36.53 19:39 19:12 19:52 19:12 19:08 19:35 19:58 20:48
2 506 COSTELLO, Richard Steed Cycles Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 34 Men BC090845 CAN 100 507 403 77 2:39:15 1'47" 36.12 19:39 19:14 19:50 19:51 19:42 20:02 20:20 20:34
3 516 LITTLE, Taylor Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 33 Men BC096379 CAN 100 540 378 72 2:43:42 6'14" 35.13 19:39 19:12 19:52 19:52 20:23 21:19 22:00 21:22
4 522 BLOOM, Parker Naked Factory Racing Victoria British Columbia Cat 3 27 Men BC090256 CAN 2:43:43 6'15" 35.13 19:38 19:12 19:53 20:16 19:57 21:19 22:01 21:23
5 511 MILLS, Eric Northcoast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock British Columbia Cat 3 31 Men BC095352 CAN 100 341 505 49 " " 35.13 19:39 19:13 19:53 20:16 19:57 21:20 22:00 21:22
6 517 USHER, Elliott Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 30 Men BC094081 CAN 100 486 082 96 " " 35.13 19:39 19:12 19:54 20:15 19:57 21:19 22:00 21:25
7 518 BROWN, MATTHEW Mighty Cycling VANCOUVER British Columbia Cat 3 43 Men BC097908 CAN 100 234 639 77 " " 35.13 19:41 19:13 19:52 20:17 19:56 21:19 22:00 21:23
8 503 VON HAHN, Peter Atomic Racing Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 34 Men BC092143 CAN 100 504 243 21 " " 35.13 19:41 19:12 19:51 20:17 19:57 21:20 21:59 21:24
9 505 FRIESEN, Matthew Mighty Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 40 Men BC090255 CAN 100 459 723 24 2:43:45 6'17" 35.12 19:39 19:12 19:53 20:15 19:57 21:21 21:59 21:26
10 512 BAYLES, Clarke Fulgas Burnaby British Columbia Cat 3 37 Men BC097910 CAN 100 484 509 75 " " 35.12 19:40 19:13 19:53 20:16 19:57 21:18 22:00 21:26
11 507 WIWAD, Dylan Gastown Cycling Association Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 27 Men BC093351 CAN 100 504 305 83 2:43:48 6'20" 35.11 19:39 19:12 19:52 20:18 19:54 21:22 21:59 21:29
12 500 HODGINS, William Four Winds Racing British Columbia Cat 3 34 Men BC096895 CAN 100 482 955 731 004 829 557 3 2:43:50 6'22" 35.11 19:40 19:11 19:54 20:15 19:57 21:17 22:01 21:30
13 521 HORNLAND, Matthew Mighty Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 34 Men BC097960 CAN 100 490 874 38 2:43:56 6'28" 35.09 19:40 19:12 19:53 20:15 19:57 21:19 22:00 21:37
14 519 STOBART, Michael Glotman Simpson Cycling North Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 30 Men BC090039 CAN 100 364 555 13 2:43:58 6'30" 35.08 19:39 19:12 19:50 20:15 20:00 21:19 22:00 21:38
15 508 VAN DER VLIET, Isaac TaG Cycling Race Team British Columbia Cat 3 17 Men BC091651 CAN 100 459 685 83 2:44:21 6'53" 35.00 19:40 19:11 19:54 20:17 19:55 21:19 22:00 22:00
16 502 FOWLOW, Colin Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling team corner brook nl Cat 3 19 Men TEMP CAN 2:51:12 13'44" 33.60 20:31 21:17 20:44 21:16 21:45 21:29 21:56 22:10
17 524 HEMMINGSON, Drew North Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 52 Men BC097710 CAN 100 438 439 80 2:57:06 19'38" 32.48 19:40 19:12 21:11 23:08 23:19 23:07 24:17 23:08
18 515 RUSSELL, Evan TaG Cycling Race Team West Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 16 Men BC090975 CAN 3:01:50 -1 lap 31.72 19:41 19:12 19:53 20:15 20:33 29:28 29:36
19 501 BENJAMIN, Blair Four Winds Racing Langley British Columbia Cat 3 35 Men BC090724 CAN 100 482 978 96 3:05:08 -1 lap 31.16 19:40 19:12 19:53 20:16 21:22 28:58 32:05
20 510 NOMURA, Albert Triple Crown Racing Burnaby British Columbia Cat 3 43 Men BC090038 CAN 100 486 038 52 3:34:27 -2 laps 27.02 22:40 28:47 25:59 27:23 27:23 27:23
DNF 514 ISAMAN, Lee Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 28 Men BC095992 CAN 100 364 560 18 36.56 19:39
DNF 504 WATTS, Geoff Steed Cycles Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 34 Men BC092404 CAN 100 488 780 78 36.97 19:41 19:11
DNF 526 MCDOWALL, Kirk Dunbar Cycles Anmore British Columbia Cat 3 27 Men BC093592 CAN 34.81 19:40 19:11 19:54 20:16 24:12
DNF 520 MOSS, Bevan Mighty Cycling Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 33 Men BC091067 CAN 100 488 797 95 35.85 19:39 19:11 19:54 19:49 20:24 21:20
DNF 525 IVANY, Carsten Team GIANT Vancouver Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 41 Men TEMP CAN 35.77 19:41 19:11 19:54 20:12 19:58 21:37
DNS 513 CRANE, Jeremy Vancouver British Columbia Cat 3 40 Men BC090090 CAN 100 522 278 14