1. Pieri, Dario SCR Scrigno 2.55.56
2. Fortner, Scott SAT Saturn 0.04
3. Wilson, Matt AUS Australia 0.04
4. Gragus, Eddy OIL Oilme 0.10
5. Zucconi, Pietro POS Post Swiss 0.10
6. Nardello, Daniele MAP Mapei 0.10
7. Musa, Musairi MAB Malaysia B 0.10
8. Glomser, Gerrit SCR Scrigno 0.10
9. Landry, Jacques CAN Canada 0.16
10. Rodriguez, Fred SAT Saturn 0.49
11. Rossato, Mirko SCR Scrigno
12. Muller, Martin AAB Agro Adler
13. Hohenstein, Arne AAB Agro Adler
14. Kryger, Martin DEN Denmark
15. Wadecki, Piotr MRO MROZ
16. Miller, Graeme NZL New Zealand
17. Missaglia, Gabriele MAP Mapei
18. Guldbaek, Stig DEN Denmark
19. Smith, Dan GBR Britain
20. Marcin, Gebke MRO MROZ
21. Tanner, John GBR Britain
22. Rasmussen, Jacob DEN Denmark
23. Hunter, Robert RSA Sth Africa
24. Kornatov, Alexandre LAD Lada Cska
25. Kumaresan, Murugayan MAL Malaysia
26. Nor Effandy, B.Rosli MAL Malaysia
27. Reid, Richard NZL New Zealand
28. Figueras, Giuliano MAP Mapei
29. Mahadzir, B.Hamad MAL Malaysia
30. Lauk, Andres TUL Tuul
31. Sharulneeza, B.Razali MAL Malaysia
32. Beuchat, Roger POS Post Swiss
33. Domingo, Enrique PHI Philippines
34. Lukaszewicz, Czeslaw CAN Canada
35. Tafi, Andrea MAP Mapei
36. Moukhine, Andrei LAD Lada Cska
37. Gaggioli, Roberto OIL Oilme
38. Razali, Mohd Hardi MAB Malaysia B
39. Davadilla, Warren PHI Philippines
40. Mikhailov, Guennadi LAD Lada Cska
41. Jasul, Carlo PHI Philippines
42. Dam, Stig DEN Denmark
43. McRae, Chann SAT Saturn
44. Mizurov, Andrey KAZ Kazakstan
45. Walton, Brian SAT Saturn
46. McCormack, Frank SAT Saturn
47. Slobodnik, Ondrej SVK Slovakia
48. Jandt, Matthias AAB Agro Adler
49. Winn, Julian GBR Britain
50. Tsen Seong, Hoong MAL Malaysia
51. Quirimit, Arnel PHI Philippines
52. Ordowski, Volker AAB Agro Adler
53. Siemensen, Ole Sigurd AAB Agro Adler
54. Chung, Chee Wai MAB Malaysia B
55. Axelsson, Niklas SCR Scrigno
56. Amar, Gerardo PHI Philippines
57. Van Wyk, Jac Louis RSA Sth Africa
58. Susanto, Tonton INA Indonesia
59. Carlstrom, Kjell TUL Tuul
60. Vetsch, Patrick POS Post Swiss
61. Friel, Dirk OIL Oilme
62. Koudriavstev, Nikolai LAD Lada Cska
63. Ma, Yajun CHN China
64. Wohlberg, Eric CAN Canada
65. Espiritu, Victor PHI Philippines
66. Spruch, Zbigniew MAP Mapei
67. Timofeev, Oleg LAD Lada Cska
68. Suryana, Amin INA Indonesia
69. Cei, Luca SCR Scrigno
70. Fofonov, Dmitry KAZ Kazakstan
71. Gerlach, Chad OIL Oilme
72. Stenstrom, Oscar TUL Tuul
73. Kravtsov, Ivan LAD Lada Cska
74. Fisher, Chris OIL Oilme
75. McClean, Andrew RSA Sth Africa
76. White, Nicholas RSA Sth Africa
77. Di Grande, Giuiseppe MAP Mapei
78. Lavrenenko, Sergey KAZ Kazakstan
79. Ampler, Uwe MRO MROZ
80. Kravtchenko, Vadim KAZ Kazakstan
81. Petersen, Soren DEN Denmark
82. Petacchi, Alessandro SCR Scrigno
83. Beloussov, Sergey KAZ Kazakstan
84. Brozyna, Thomas MRO MROZ
85. Beauchamp, Sylvain CAN Canada
86. Ryder, Douglas RSA Sth Africa
87. Liptak, Miroslav SVK Slovakia
88. Hadfield, Tim CAN Canada
89. Shi, Guijun CHN China
90. Aitken, Brett AUS Australia
91. I Acone, Allan AUS Australia
92. Larsen, Per DEN Denmark
93. Murray, Karl NZL New Zealand
94. Renggli, Marcel POS Post Swiss
95. Tang, Xuezhong CHN China
96. Power, Ciarán IRL Ireland
97. Clarke, Raymond IRL Ireland
98. Hotz, Franz POS Post Swiss
99. Mitchell, Stuart NZL New Zealand
100. Ah Thiam, Wong MAB Malaysia B
101. Alvis, Norman SAT Saturn 1.10
102. Prazdnovsky, Martin SVK Slovakia 1.10
103. McCauley, Gordon NZL New Zealand 1.18
104. Williams, Steve AUS Australia 1.22
105. Rogers, Peter AUS Australia 1.22
106. Muhyanto, Agus INA Indonesia 1.34
107. White, Mathew AUS Australia 1.52
GC after Stage 8
1. Tafi, Andrea MAP Mapei 31.03.52
2. Rodriguez, Fred SAT Saturn 0.25
3. Axelsson, Niklas SCR Scrigno 0.38
4. Guldbaek, Stig DEN Denmark 0.54
5. Missaglia, Gabriele MAP Mapei 0.56
6. White, Nicholas RSA South 1.04
7. Wadecki, Piotr MRO MROZ 1.15
8. Mizurov, Andrey KAZ Kazakstan 1.18
9. Gaggioli, Roberto OIL Oilme 1.18
10. Petersen, Soren DEN Denmark 1.23
11. Figueras, Giuliano MAP Mapei 1.31
12. McClean, Andrew RSA South 1.36
13. Moukhine, Andrei LAD Lada Cska 1.47
14. I Acone, Allan AUS Australia 1.57
15. Ordowski, Volker AAB Agro Adler 1.57
16. Mikhailov, Guennadi LAD Lada Cska 2.34
17. Walton, Brian SAT Saturn 5.09
18. Fortner, Scott SAT Saturn 5.25
19. Nardello, Daniele MAP Mapei 5.35
20. Glomser, Gerrit SCR Scrigno 5.40
21. Miller, Graeme NZL New Zealand 5.46
22. McRae, Chann SAT Saturn 5.47
23. Mitchell, Stuart NZL New Zealand 6.01
24. Vetsch, Patrick POS Post Swiss 6.38
25. Hunter, Robert RSA South 6.50
26. Friel, Dirk OIL Oilme 6.53
27. Wohlberg, Eric CAN Canada 8.21
28. Petacchi, Alessandro SCR Scrigno 10.22
29. Rasmussen, Jacob DEN Denmark 11.40
30. Gragus, Eddy OIL Oilme 11.45
31. Van Wyk, Jac Louis RSA South 12.04
32. Kravtchenko, Vadim KAZ Kazakstan 12.20
33. Tang, Xuezhong CHN China 12.26
34. Rogers, Peter AUS Australia 12.49
35. Dam, Stig DEN Denmark 13.07
36. Kornatov, Alexandre LAD Lada Cska 13.12
37. Kravtsov, Ivan LAD Lada Cska 13.25
38. Quirimit, Arnel PHI Philippines 13.28
39. Jandt, Matthias AAB Agro Adler 13.30
40. Carlstrom, Kjell TUL Tuul 13.33
41. Tanner, John GBR Great 13.57
42. Tsen Seong, Hoong MAL Malaysia 13.58
43. Lauk, Andres TUL Tuul 14.16
44. Kryger, Martin DEN Denmark 17.02
45. Ma, Yajun CHN China 17.03
46. Gerlach, Chad OIL Oilme 17.38
47. Fofonov, Dmitry KAZ Kazakstan 17.41
48. Lavrenenko, Sergey KAZ Kazakstan 17.45
49. Kumaresan, Murugayan MAL Malaysia 18.01
50. Susanto, Tonton INA Indonesia 18.09
51. Espiritu, Victor PHI Philippines 18.17
52. Sharulneeza, B.Razali MAL Malaysia 18.21
53. Winn, Julian GBR Great 18.34
54. Siemensen, Ole Sigurd AAB Agro Adler 19.17
55. Nor Effandy, B.Rosli MAL Malaysia 19.20
56. Brozyna, Thomas MRO MROZ 20.48
57. Chung, Chee Wai MAB Malaysia B 21.20
58. Zucconi, Pietro POS Post Swiss 24.05
59. Pieri, Dario SCR Scrigno 24.17
60. Koudriavstev, Nikolai LAD Lada Cska 24.17
61. Timofeev, Oleg LAD Lada Cska 24.28
62. Muller, Martin AAB Agro Adler 24.43
63. Larsen, Per DEN Denmark 24.55
64. McCormack, Frank SAT Saturn 24.56
65. Renggli, Marcel POS Post Swiss 24.58
66. Spruch, Zbigniew MAP Mapei 24.58
67. Di Grande, Giuiseppe MAP Mapei 25.00
68. Rossato, Mirko SCR Scrigno 25.01
69. Murray, Karl NZL New Zealand 25.12
70. Williams, Steve AUS Australia 25.20
71. Shi, Guijun CHN China 25.22
72. Ampler, Uwe MRO MROZ 25.31
73. Hadfield, Tim CAN Canada 25.49
74. Mahadzir, B.Hamad MAL Malaysia 25.58
75. Slobodnik, Ondrej SVK Slovakia 26.07
76. Razali, Mohd Hardi MAB Malaysia B 26.13
77. Power, Ciarán IRL Ireland 26.29
78. Reid, Richard NZL New Zealand 26.29
79. Hohenstein, Arne AAB Agro Adler 26.30
80. Domingo, Enrique PHI Philippines 26.47
81. Alvis, Norman SAT Saturn 26.59
82. Hotz, Franz POS Post Swiss 27.23
83. Cei, Luca SCR Scrigno 27.51
84. Jasul, Carlo PHI Philippines 28.04
85. Beuchat, Roger POS Post Swiss 29.03
86. Stenstrom, Oscar TUL Tuul 29.41
87. White, Mathew AUS Australia 36.11
88. Fisher, Chris OIL Oilme 36.46
89. Wilson, Matt AUS Australia 39.28
90. Ryder, Douglas RSA South 39.40
91. Davadilla, Warren PHI Philippines 40.17
92. Suryana, Amin INA Indonesia 41.29
93. Ah Thiam, Wong MAB Malaysia B 42.00
94. Marcin, Gebke MRO MROZ 43.36
95. Landry, Jacques CAN Canada 46.07
96. Prazdnovsky, Martin SVK Slovakia 46.58
97. Musa, Musairi MAB Malaysia B 47.51
98. Amar, Gerardo PHI Philippines 48.26
99. Smith, Dan GBR Great 48.47
100. Beauchamp, Sylvain CAN Canada 48.50
101. Clarke, Raymond IRL Ireland 51.27
102. Muhyanto, Agus INA Indonesia 53.11
103. Beloussov, Sergey KAZ Kazakstan 55.35
104. Aitken, Brett AUS Australia 1.00.10
105. Liptak, Miroslav SVK Slovakia 1.06.58
106. Lukaszewicz, Czeslaw CAN Canada 1.10.33
107. McCauley, Gordon NZL New Zealand 1.18.36