1 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 36 4:15:51 14 14
2 Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO POR EFP 27 +1 5 5
3 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 36 +3 3 3
4 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP CJR 26 +8
5 Jaime ROSON GARCIA ESP CJR 23 +16
6 Frederico FIGUEIREDO POR RPB 25 +20
7 Henrique CASIMIRO POR EFP 30 +22
8 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA TAV 39 +28
9 Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE COL BRC 25 +30
10 Rafael Ferreira REIS POR W52 24 +32
11 Mikel bizkarra ESP EUS 27 +32
12 Mario GONZALEZ SALAS ESP TAV 24 +32
13 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE ESP EUS 27 +40
14 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 28 +40
15 Igor MERINO CORTAZAR ESP BUR 26 +1:15
16 Linus GERDEMANN GER SSG 34 +1:40
17 Hernán PARRA COL MZN 25 +1:41
18 John Bohn EBSEN DEN ONE 28 +1:56
19 Victor ETXEBARRIA CARRASCO ESP RPB 23 +2:11
20 Alex ARANBURU ESP EUS 21 +2:18
21 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 29 +2:18
22 Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ COL MZN 24 +2:21
23 Ricardo MESTRE POR W52 33 +2:21
24 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 31 +2:21
25 Alexander VDOVIN RUS LOK 23 +2:21
26 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO ESP BUR 26 +2:28
27 César FONTE POR RPB 30 +2:34
28 Diego OCHOA COL BRC 23 +2:37
29 Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO ESP EFP 23 +2:38
30 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +2:44
31 Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ ESP MOV 25 +2:46
32 Robinson Armando ORTEGA AVILA COL BRC 20 +2:46
33 Hugo SABIDO POR TAV 37 +2:57
34 Sergei SHILOV RUS LOK 28 +3:04
35 VADIM ZHURAVLEV RUS LOK 23 +3:04
36 Wilson Enrique RODRIGUEZ AMEZQUITA COL BRC 22 +3:13
37 Rui VINHAS POR W52 30 +3:35
38 David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES POR RPB 25 +3:35
39 Aitor GONZALEZ ESP EUS 26 +4:02
40 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 27 +4:02
41 Nuno Alexandre FERREIRA DE ALMEIDA POR EFP 25 +4:10
42 Miguel Eduardo FLOREZ LOPEZ COL BRC 20 +4:12
43 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP CJR 25 +4:15
44 Lachlan NORRIS AUS DPC 29 +4:15
45 David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP TAV 35 +4:15
46 Nestor Javier GARCIA CRUZ COL BRC 23 +4:28
47 Yeison Andres CHAPARRO RUEDA COL BRC 25 +6:03
48 Jonas TENBROCK GER SSG 21 +6:06
49 Daniel MESTRE POR EFP 30 +6:48
50 Aldemar REYES COL MZN 21 +6:52
51 ARTEM SAMOLENKOV RUS LOK 23 +7:00
52 Gavin MANNION USA DPC 25 +7:24
53 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ DOM DCT 31 +8:22
54 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA ESP TAV 26 +8:32
55 Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN ESP W52 26 +8:32
56 Dmitrii SOKOLOV RUS LOK 28 +9:05
57 Fernando GRIJALBA ESP DCT 25 +9:57
58 Ricardo FERREIRA POR RPB 24 +10:17
59 Juan Felipe OSORIO COL MZN 21 +10:49
60 Raul ALARCON GARCIA ESP W52 30 +11:25
61 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR TAV 33 +11:25
62 Sven REUTTER GER SSG 20 +11:25
63 Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA ESP RPB 24 +11:25
64 Valter PEREIRA POR TAV 26 +11:25
65 Bernardo SUAZA ARANGO COL MZN 24 +11:28
66 Rafael SILVA POR EFP 26 +11:34
67 Arnau SOE VALL ESP BUR 24 +11:57
68 Adam Phelan AUS DPC 25 +12:40
69 Vasilii NEUSTROEV RUS LOK 26 +14:07
70 Thomas BAYLIS GBR ONE 20 +14:40
71 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR W52 31 +15:11
72 Daniel FREITAS POR W52 25 +15:11
73 Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA POR RPB 40 +15:26
74 Rafael MARQUEZ RAIGON ESP DCT 25 +15:26
75 Marco Tulio SUESCA URIBE COL MZN 22 +15:26
76 Pablo TORRES MUINO ESP BUR 29 +15:26
77 Adrian GONZALEZ ESP EUS 24 +15:26
78 Brad EVANS NZL DPC 24 +15:28
79 Dmitrii STRAKHOV RUS LOK 21 +15:28
DNF Jorge ARCAS PENA ESP MOV 24
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 28
DNF José GONÇALVES POR CJR 27
DNF Brenton JONES AUS DPC 25
DNF Jason LOWNDES AUS DPC 22
DNF Samuel SPOKES AUS DPC 24
DNF Karol DOMAGALSKI POL ONE 27
DNF Joshua HUNT GBR ONE 25
DNF Thomas KOEP GER SSG 26
DNF Rasmus Christian QUAADE DEN SSG 26
DNF Benat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE ESP EUS 25
DNF Imanol ESTEVEZ ESP EUS 23
DNF Ibai SALAS ESP BUR 25
DNF Peio GOIKOETXEA ESP MZN 24
DNF Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ ESP DCT 34
DNF Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ MEX DCT 33
DNF Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO DOM DCT 24
Age*: according to UCI Regulations, PaR: UCI points according to Rank, PcR: UCI points calculated in Ranking:
* Not allowed to receive points
** Not amongst best results