1 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG 25 5:24:16 16 16
2 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG PPO 29 +0 11 11
3 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM 38 +0 6 0*
4 Danilo NAPOLITANO ITA ASA 31 +0 5 5
5 Andrea PALINI ITA IDE 23 +0 4 4
6 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA 24 +0 2 2
7 Enrico ROSSI ITA MKT 30 +0
8 Giorgio BRAMBILLA ITA LET 24 +0
9 Fabio SABATINI ITA LIQ 27 +0
10 Fabian SCHNAIDT GER SCS 22 +0
11 Roberto FERRARI ITA AND 29 +0
12 Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC 23 +0
13 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL 24 +0
14 Marko KUMP SLO ADR 24 +0
15 Elia FAVILLI ITA FAR 23 +0
16 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 28 +0
17 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND 22 +0
18 Igor BOEV RUS TIK 23 +0
19 Nikodemus HOLLER GER SCS 21 +0
20 Tim MERTENS BEL TSV 26 +0
21 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TSV 21 +0
22 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA FAR 26 +0
23 Andreas HOFER AUT VBG 21 +0
24 Dominik HRINKOW AUT VBG 24 +0
25 Riccardo CHIARINI ITA AND 28 +0
26 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG 22 +0
27 Jonas KOCH GER SCS 19 +0
28 Anton VOROBYEV RUS TIK 22 +0
29 Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC CRO ASA 38 +0
30 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL 27 +0
31 Andrea MASCIARELLI ITA ASA 30 +0
32 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL 27 +0
33 Simone CAMPAGNARO ITA PPO 26 +0
34 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ 28 +0
35 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 34 +0
36 Elchin ASADOV AZE SCS 25 +0
37 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND 31 +0
38 Sergey BELYKH RUS LOK 22 +0
39 Mikhail AKIMOV RUS TIK 20 +0
40 Paolo BAILETTI ITA UNA 32 +0
41 Fabio SILVESTRE POR LET 22 +0
42 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA 23 +0
43 Pieter JACOBS BEL TSV 26 +0
44 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR 33 +0
45 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN MDA LET 25 +0
46 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ 32 +0
47 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND 28 +0
48 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 31 +0
49 Matthias KRIZEK AUT LIQ 24 +0
50 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV 22 +0
51 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA IDE 27 +0
52 Aristide RATTI ITA IDE 30 +0
53 Danilo HONDO GER LAM 38 +0
54 Piero BAFFI ITA LET 22 +0
55 Alexander GRIGORIEV RUS TIK 20 +0
56 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR 29 +0
57 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA COG 25 +0
58 Francesco REDA ITA ASA 30 +0
59 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA IDE 27 +0
60 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA 32 +0
61 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA UNA 26 +0
62 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA 39 +0
63 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ 27 +0
64 Davide REBELLIN ITA MKT 41 +0
65 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL 24 +0
66 Kristjan FAJT SLO ADR 30 +0
67 Luca WACKERMANN ITA LAM 20 +0
68 Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 22 +0
69 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA 37 +0
70 Luca BARLA ITA IDE 25 +0
71 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM 33 +0
72 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA LIQ 32 +0
73 Pieter SERRY BEL TSV 24 +0
74 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS TIK 25 +0
75 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL COL 22 +0
76 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL 33 +0
77 Kevin DE JONGHE BEL TSV 21 +0
78 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG 30 +0
79 Alessandro PRONI ITA FAR 30 +0
80 Fortunato BALIANI ITA PPO 38 +0
81 Matej GNEZDA SLO ADR 33 +0
82 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 26 +0
83 Maurizio BIONDO ITA MKT 31 +0
84 Angelo PAGANI ITA COG 24 +0
85 Sander ARMEE BEL TSV 27 +0
86 Matej MUGERLI SLO ADR 31 +0
87 Kristijan DURASEK CRO ADR 25 +0
88 Robert VRECER SLO VBG 32 +0
89 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA COG 23 +0
90 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND 33 +0
91 Marco CANOLA ITA COG 24 +0
92 Sergio LAGANA ITA UNA 30 +0
93 Davide MUCELLI ITA UNA 26 +0
94 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA 27 +0
95 Blaz BONCA SLO MKT 23 +0
96 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND 26 +0
97 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL 33 +0
98 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER SCS 20 +0
99 Mikhail ANTONOV RUS LOK 26 +0
100 Alberto DI LORENZO ITA MKT 30 +0
101 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC 28 +0
102 Joel ZANGERLE LUX LET 24 +0
103 Vincenzo GAROFOLO ITA PPO 30 +0
104 Tomasz KIENDYS POL CCC 35 +0
105 Maksim RAZUMOV RUS TIK 22 +0
106 Andrea CISMONDI ITA SCS 19 +0
107 Henry FRUSTO ITA PPO 26 +0
108 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG 24 +0
109 Jan HIRT CZE LET 21 +0
110 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR 25 +0
111 Luca DODI ITA IDE 25 +0
112 Dmitry SOKOLOV RUS LOK 24 +0
113 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ 34 +0
114 Oscar GATTO ITA FAR 27 +0
115 Luca MAZZANTI ITA FAR 38 +0
116 Paolo CIAVATTA ITA ASA 28 +0
117 Alexandr PRISHPETNYY RUS TIK 25 +0
118 Josef BENETSEDER AUT VBG 29 +0
119 Cristian COMINELLI ITA IDE 24 +0
120 Matteo BUSATO ITA IDE 25 +20
121 Luka GRUBIC CRO MKT 23 +22
122 Sergey SHILOV RUS LOK 24 +25
123 Aleksey RYBALKIN RUS LOK 19 +37
124 Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC 24 +41
125 Aljaz HOCEVAR SLO ADR 21 +43
126 Dominik BRÄNDLE AUT VBG 23 +46
127 Maxim POKIDOV RUS TIK 23 +46
128 Julian KERN GER LET 23 +48
129 Tural ISGANDAROV AZE SCS 20 +50
130 Piotr GAWRONSKI POL CCC 22 +50
131 Pavel GORENC SLO ADR 21 +57
132 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM 24 +59
133 Vitaliy BUTS UKR LAM 26 +59
134 Ryohei KOMORI JPN PPO 24 +59
135 Mariano GIALLORENZO ITA MKT 30 +1:24
136 Tomohiro HAYAKAWA JPN PPO 22 +1:24
137 Massimo GRAZIATO ITA LAM 24 +1:32
138 Alessandro SPEZIALETTI ITA LAM 37 +1:37
139 Gianluca MAGGIORE ITA UNA 27 +2:06
140 Roberto CESARO ITA MKT 26 +2:06
141 Stefano BORCHI ITA FAR 25 +2:06
142 Fabio NAPPA GER SCS 20 +2:11
143 Preben VAN HECKE BEL TSV 30 +2:22
144 Tobias JENNY AUT VBG 25 +8:32
DNF Daniel OSS ITA LIQ 25
DNF Pavel PTASHKIN RUS LOK 22
DNF Kirill SVESHNIKOV RUS LOK 20
DNF Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS LOK 20
General
Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result PaR PcR
1 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG 22 7:39:51 8 8
2 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy COG 25 +0
3 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG 30 +0
4 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy COG 23 +0
5 Angelo PAGANI Italy COG 24 +0
6 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG 24 +0
7 Marco CANOLA Italy COG 24 +1
8 Riccardo CHIARINI Italy AND 28 +4
9 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND 22 +4
10 Franco PELLIZOTTI Italy AND 34 +4
11 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND 31 +4
12 Roberto FERRARI Italy AND 29 +4
13 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND 28 +4
14 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND 33 +4
15 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND 26 +4
16 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy LIQ 28 +7
17 Matthias KRIZEK Austria LIQ 24 +7
18 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy LIQ 32 +7
19 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ 27 +8
20 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy LIQ 32 +11
21 Alessandro PETACCHI Italy LAM 38 +16
22 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM 38 +20
23 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM 33 +20
24 Luca WACKERMANN Italy LAM 20 +20
25 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG 25 +23
26 Fabio TABORRE Italy ASA 27 +24
27 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA 23 +24
28 Francesco REDA Italy ASA 30 +24
29 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA 39 +24
30 Danilo NAPOLITANO Italy ASA 31 +24
31 Paolo CIAVATTA Italy ASA 28 +24
32 Elia FAVILLI Italy FAR 23 +25
33 Andrea MASCIARELLI Italy ASA 30 +25
34 Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Croatia ASA 38 +25
35 Alexander GRIGORIEV Russia TIK 20 +25
36 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR 29 +25
37 Anton VOROBYEV Russia TIK 22 +25
38 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Russia TIK 25 +25
39 Alessandro PRONI Italy FAR 30 +25
40 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR 25 +25
41 Maksim RAZUMOV Russia TIK 22 +25
42 Oscar GATTO Italy FAR 27 +25
43 Tim MERTENS Belgium TSV 26 +26
44 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TSV 21 +26
45 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV 22 +26
46 Pieter JACOBS Belgium TSV 26 +26
47 Sergey BELYKH Russia LOK 22 +26
48 Kevin DE JONGHE Belgium TSV 21 +26
49 Pieter SERRY Belgium TSV 24 +26
50 Sander ARMEE Belgium TSV 27 +26
51 Alexandr PRISHPETNYY Russia TIK 25 +26
52 Mikhail ANTONOV Russia LOK 26 +26
53 Dmitry SOKOLOV Russia LOK 24 +26
54 Grzegorz STEPNIAK Poland CCC 23 +32
55 Bartlomiej MATYSIAK Poland CCC 28 +32
56 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 31 +32
57 Lukasz OWSIAN Poland CCC 22 +32
58 Tomasz KIENDYS Poland CCC 35 +32
59 Fabio SILVESTRE Portugal LET 22 +38
60 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN Moldova LET 25 +38
61 Joel ZANGERLE Luxembourg LET 24 +38
62 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA 24 +39
63 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy IDE 27 +41
64 Paolo BAILETTI Italy UNA 32 +41
65 Frederico ROCCHETTI Italy UNA 26 +41
66 Luca BARLA Italy IDE 25 +41
67 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy IDE 27 +41
68 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA 37 +41
69 Andrea PALINI Italy IDE 23 +41
70 Aristide RATTI Italy IDE 30 +41
71 Luca DODI Italy IDE 25 +41
72 Cristian COMINELLI Italy IDE 24 +41
73 Marko KUMP Slovenia ADR 24 +43
74 Radoslav ROGINA Croatia ADR 33 +43
75 Kristjan FAJT Slovenia ADR 30 +43
76 Matej MUGERLI Slovenia ADR 31 +43
77 Piero BAFFI Italy LET 22 +43
78 Matej GNEZDA Slovenia ADR 33 +43
79 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia ADR 25 +43
80 Davide MUCELLI Italy UNA 26 +45
81 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA 32 +45
82 Sergey SHILOV Russia LOK 24 +51
83 Sylvester SZMYD Poland LIQ 34 +53
84 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL 24 +55
85 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia COL 22 +55
86 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL 27 +55
87 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 26 +55
88 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL 24 +55
89 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL 33 +55
90 Enrico ROSSI Italy MKT 30 +58
91 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL 33 +59
92 Davide REBELLIN Italy MKT 41 +1:04
93 Alberto DI LORENZO Italy MKT 30 +1:04
94 Maurizio BIONDO Italy MKT 31 +1:04
95 Blaz BONCA Slovenia MKT 23 +1:04
96 Dominik HRINKOW Austria VBG 24 +1:09
97 Andreas HOFER Austria VBG 21 +1:09
98 Robert VRECER Slovenia VBG 32 +1:09
99 Josef BENETSEDER Austria VBG 29 +1:09
100 Maxim POKIDOV Russia TIK 23 +1:11
101 Nikolay MIHAYLOV Bulgaria CCC 24 +1:13
102 Mateusz TACIAK Poland CCC 28 +1:16
103 Elchin ASADOV Azerbaijan SCS 25 +1:19
104 Fabian SCHNAIDT Germany SCS 22 +1:19
105 Andrea CISMONDI Italy SCS 19 +1:19
106 Vitaliy BUTS Ukraine LAM 26 +1:19
107 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany SCS 20 +1:19
108 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM 24 +1:19
109 Nikodemus HOLLER Germany SCS 21 +1:20
110 Jonas KOCH Germany SCS 19 +1:20
111 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina PPO 29 +1:21
112 Aljaz HOCEVAR Slovenia ADR 21 +1:26
113 Simone CAMPAGNARO Italy PPO 26 +1:27
114 Vincenzo GAROFOLO Italy PPO 30 +1:27
115 Fortunato BALIANI Italy PPO 38 +1:27
116 Henry FRUSTO Italy PPO 26 +1:27
117 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL 27 +1:35
118 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Italy FAR 26 +1:52
119 Igor BOEV Russia TIK 23 +2:00
120 Dominik BRÄNDLE Austria VBG 23 +2:04
121 Tural ISGANDAROV Azerbaijan SCS 20 +2:09
122 Fabio SABATINI Italy LIQ 27 +2:16
123 Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Italy LAM 37 +2:29
124 Sergio LAGANA Italy UNA 30 +2:34
125 Mikhail AKIMOV Russia TIK 20 +2:35
126 Gianluca MAGGIORE Italy UNA 27 +2:47
127 Luca MAZZANTI Italy FAR 38 +2:48
128 Preben VAN HECKE Belgium TSV 30 +2:48
129 Jan HIRT Czech Republic LET 21 +2:50
130 Matteo BUSATO Italy IDE 25 +3:07
131 Giorgio BRAMBILLA Italy LET 24 +3:24
132 Fabio NAPPA Germany SCS 20 +3:31
133 Ryohei KOMORI Japan PPO 24 +3:35
134 Luka GRUBIC Croatia MKT 23 +3:56
135 Stefano BORCHI Italy FAR 25 +4:00
136 Roberto CESARO Italy MKT 26 +4:13
137 Julian KERN Germany LET 23 +4:14
138 Aleksey RYBALKIN Russia LOK 19 +4:15
139 Massimo GRAZIATO Italy LAM 24 +5:38
140 Pavel GORENC Slovenia ADR 21 +5:44
141 Tomohiro HAYAKAWA Japan PPO 22 +6:02
142 Mariano GIALLORENZO Italy MKT 30 +6:18
143 Piotr GAWRONSKI Poland CCC 22 +7:22
144 Tobias JENNY Austria VBG 25 +9:41 Sluiten