1 Pat Shaw (Aus) Ballarat/Sebastopol C C 5:30:25
2 Chris Jory (Aus) Southern Cross CC
3 Eliot Crowther (NZl) New Zealand 0:00:05
4 Shem Rodger (NZl) New Zealand 0:00:21
5 Cam Peterson (Aus) Peloton Sports Inc. 0:06:17
6 Brendan Brooks (Aus) Murwillumbah Cycle Club
7 James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand 0:06:28
8 Darren Rolfe (Aus) Toowoomba Cycling Club Inc.
9 Jason Christie (NZl) New Zealand 0:06:29
10 George Bennett (NZl) New Zealand
11 Matthew Marshall (NZl) New Zealand
12 Andrew Roe (Aus) Norwood C.C. 0:06:33
13 Ben Dyball (Aus) Caravello CC 0:06:41
14 Elmer Tim (Aus) Launceston City CC 0:07:36
15 Matthew Opperman (Aus) Mt Gambier Cycling &Triathlon 0:27:46
16 Scott Nolan (Aus) Southern Tasmanian Veterans 0:29:07
17 Johnathon White (Aus) Mersey Valley Devonport CC 0:32:31
18 Jim Moore (Aus) Sutherland Shire CC 0:38:58
19 Russell Leary (Aus) Gold Coast Goldstars C C 0:48:03
20 Dean Wilson (Aus) Mersey Valley Devonport CC 0:48:12
21 Tom Sallai (Aus) Launceston City CC 0:48:15
22 Glenn Myler (Aus) Northern Districts CC 0:48:27
23 Tom Mcdonough (Aus) Coburg Cycling Club Inc 0:52:08
24 Nathan White (Aus) Hobart Wheelers
25 Michael Stevens (Aus) Sydney CC 0:53:17
26 David Fulton (Aus) Echuca/Moama Cycling Club 0:53:32
DNF Gillett Rhys (Aus) Ballarat/Sebastopol C C
DNF Taylor Gunman (NZl) New Zealand
DNF Matthew Rice (Aus) Launceston City CC
DNF Matthew Bishop (Aus) Carnegie Caulfield CC
DNF Rowan Dever (Aus) Blackburn Cycling Club Inc
DNF Luke Padgett (Aus) Launceston City CC
DNF Michael Smith (Aus) Launceston City CC
DNF Jason Chisholm (Aus) Tasmania
DNF Jonathon Smith (Aus) Tasmania
DNF Cridland Luke (Aus) Southern Cross CC
DNS Mitch Pearson (Aus) Eurobodalla Cyclists Club Inc.
DNS Harrif Saleh (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Adiq Othman (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Amir Rusli (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Fallanie Ali (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Fakhrullah Alias (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Shahrul Amin (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Ghazali Hamid (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Zamri Saleh (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Yusrizal Usoff (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Akmal Amrun (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Yong Li (Mal) Malaysia
DNS Ben Cutajar (Aus) Gold Coast CATS Cycling Clu
DNS Matthew Benson (Aus) Riverland C.C.