1. Bernard Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, 130km in 3:11:42 (40.6km/h)
2. Bjorn Selanler, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:02
3. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 0:11
4. Charles Dionne, Fly V Australia, at 0:11
5. Benjamin Day, Fly V Australia, at 0:11
6. Caleb Fairly, Felt-Holowesko Partners, at 0:15
7. Peter Stetina, Felt-Holowesko Partners, at 0:15
8. Derrick St-John, Garneau-Club Chaussure, at 0:17
9. Steve Bovay, BMC Racing Team, at 0:17
10. Sergio Luis Henao, Colombian National, at 0:17
11. Darren Lill, Team Type 1, at 0:17
12. Scott Zwizanski, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:17
13. Darwin Atapuma, Colombian National, at 0:19
14. Christopher Jones, Team Type 1, at 0:19
15. Neil Shirley, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:19
16. Jackson Stewart, BMC Racing Team, at 0:30
17. Ryan Roth, Planet Energy, at 0:37
18. Otavio Bougarelli, Garneau-Club Chaussure, at 0:44
19. Ian Macgregor, Team Type 1, at 0:53
20. Chad Beyer, BMC Racing Team, at 1:10
21. Darren Lapthorne, Rapha Condor, at 1:27
22. Ben Greenwood, Rapha Condor, at 1:27
23. Dan Craven, Rapha Condor, at 1:27
24. Cameron Evans, Canadian National, at 1:27
25. Alex Howes, Felt-Holowesko, at 1:45
26. San Bewley, Trek-Livestrong, at 1:54
27. Antonio Cruz, BMC Racing Team, at 2:30
28. Benjamin King, Trek-Livestrong, at 2:59
29. Mathew Cronshaw, Rapha Condor, at 3:04
30. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, at 10:28
31. Raymond Kreder, Felt-Holowesko, at 16:48
32. James Moss, Kuk-Kinesi, at 18:50
33. Matthew Bell, Canadian National, at 19:06
34. Aroussen Laflamme, Garneau-Club Chaussure, at 19:27
35. Ryan Baumann, Trek Livestrong, at 19:27
36. Camilo Suarez, Colombian National, at 19:27
37. Raphaël Gagné, Équipe Québec, at 19:27
Final GC standings | ( Stage results)
1. Scott Zwizanski, Kelly Benefit Strategies 18:32:38
2. Sergio Luis Henao, Colombian National, at 0:51
3. Darwin Atapuma, Colombian National, at 1:14
4. Christopher Jones, Team Type 1, at 1:58
5. Bjorn Selander, Trek-Livestrong, at 2:22
6. Darren Lill, Team Type 1, at 2:29
7. Bernard Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, at 2:50
8. Benjamin Day, Fly V Australia, at 2:53
9. Steve Bovay, BMC Racing Team, at 3:23
10. Derrick St-John, Garneau-Club Chaussure, at 3:30
11. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 3:49
12. Otavio Bougarelli, Garneau-Club Chaussure, at 5:00
13. Neil Shirley, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:20
14. Ryan Croth, Planet Energy, at 5:53
15. Cameron Evans, Canadian National, at 6:57
16. Ian Macgregor, Team Type 1, at 7:24
17. Caleb Fairly, Felt-Holowesko, at 7:32
18. Chad Beyer, BMC Racing Team, at 8:51
19. Peter Stetina, Felt-Holowesko, at 10:20
20. Charles Dionne, Fly V Australia, at 10:35
21. Jackson Stewart, BMC Racing Team, at 14:02
22. Benjamin King, Trek-Livestrong, at 14:25
23. Ben Greenwood, Rapha Condor, at 15:31
24. Darren Lapthorne, Rapha Condor, at 16:11
25. Dan Craven, Rapha Condor, at 17:22
26. Antonio Cruz, BMC Racing Team, at 20:12
27. Alex Howes, Felt-Holowesko, at 25:35
28. San Bewley, Trek-Livestrong, at 37:33
29. Matthew Bell, Canadian National, at 38:12
30. James Moss, Kuk-Kinesis, at 42:48
31. Raphaël Gagné, Équipe Québec, at 45:40
32. Mathew Cronshaw, Rapha Condor, at 45:41
33. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, at 58:02
34. Aroussen Laflamme, Garneau-Club Chaussure, at 58:05
35. Camilo Suarez, Colombian National, at 58:56
36. Ryan Baumann, Trek-Livestrong, at 1:12:02
37. Raymond Kreder, Felt-Holowesko, at 1:19:12 Sluiten