1 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Kalev Sport 2.18.04
2 Daniele Colli (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
3 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
4 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
5 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Davo
6 Martin Hebik (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
7 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
8 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
9 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
10 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author
11 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
12 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
13 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn
14 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
15 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
16 Jacob Moe (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
17 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) AC Sparta Praha
18 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Ulan
19 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
20 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
21 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
22 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
23 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga
24 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
25 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
26 Mathieu Deschenaux (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
27 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
28 Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo
29 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga
30 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Ulan
31 Miroslav Barenyi (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
32 Ondrej Zelinka (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
33 Wojcieck Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author
34 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
35 Ondrej Vobora (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
36 Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
37 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author
38 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
39 Jeroen Nietveld (Bel) Davo
40 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
41 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
42 Allar Karu (Est) Kalev Sport
43 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
44 Thomas De Gent (Bel) Davo
45 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
46 Róbert Nagy (Svk) Slovakian National Team
47 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
48 Paul Brousse (Fra) A-Style Somn
49 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Ulan
50 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
51 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
52 Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo
53 Priit Prous (Est) Kalev Sport
54 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
55 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
56 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
57 Christoph Klipp (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
58 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0.19
59 Even Sangnes (Nor) Team Trek Adecco 0.29
60 Frantisek Padour (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
61 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 0.47
62 Fabien Wolf (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei 4.15
63 Rida Cador (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
64 Jakub Novak (Svk) CK Windoor's Pribram
65 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
66 Mateo Di Serafino (Ita) A-Style Somn
67 Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
68 Ivan Dario Hernandez Henao (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
69 Iurii Golovchenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
70 Jame Ramirez Bernal (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
71 Winner Anacona (Col) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan
72 Eugenio Loria (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
73 Roman Koltsov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga
74 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga
75 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
76 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
77 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
78 Jiri Brazdil (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
79 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
80 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
81 Martin Kostelnicák (Svk) Slovakian National Team
82 Martin Škopek (Svk) Slovakian National Team
83 Timo Honstein (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
84 Stijn Van Looveren (Bel) Davo
85 Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
86 Ivan Viglaský (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
87 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
88 Jozef Palcák (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
89 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) A-Style Somn
90 Marek Canecký (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
91 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team GLS - Pakke Shop
92 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
93 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Slovakian National Team
94 Róbert Glajza (Svk) ZP Sport Podbrezová
95 Juraj Paller (Svk) Slovakian National Team 7.56
96 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Ulan 10.08
97 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Rietumu Bank-Riga
98 Anders Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Team Trek Adecco 11.34
99 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Davo 11.37
DNF Miloš Masný (Svk) Slovakian National Team
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ulan
DNF Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Ulan
DNF Mart Ojavee (Est) Rietumu Bank-Riga
DNF Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) CK Windoor's Pribram
DNF Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
Mountains
Teplicka nad Váhom, cat 2, 17.5 km
1 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan 4 pts
2 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author 2
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga 1
Višnové, cat 2, 42.9 km
1 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan 4 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author 2
3 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 1
Cat 2, 58.2 km
1 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan 4 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author 2
3 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk 1
Cat 2, 73.5 km
1 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan 4 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author 2
3 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author 1
Višnové, Cat 2, 88.8 km
1 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan 4 pts
2 Róbert Nagy (Svk) Slovakian National Team 2
3 Jacob Moe (Den) Team GLS - Pakke Shop 1
Porubka, 46.8 km
1 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan 3 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author 2
3 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team GLS - Pakke Shop 1
Teams
1 Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan 6.54.12
2 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec
3 AC Sparta Praha
4 Dukla Trencin Merida
5 Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei
6 Team GLS - Pakke Shop
7 Davo
8 DHL - Author
9 LKT Team Brandenburg
10 Kalev Sport
11 Ulan
12 Rietumu Bank-Riga 4.15
13 A-Style Somn
14 ISD-Sport-Donetsk 8.30
15 ZP Sport Podbrezová
16 Slovakian National Team 8.30
17 CK Windoor's Pribram 8.59
18 Team Trek Adecco 12.03