1 Rida Cador (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 2.37.37 (33.88 km/h)
2 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 4.38
3 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 5.00
4 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 5.15
5 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 5.45
6 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 5.53
7 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas 6.02
8 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg 6.12
9 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 6.25
10 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team 6.32
11 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 6.59
12 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 7.31
13 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 8.22
14 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 8.32
15 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896 8.55
16 Roman Vyshnevskyy (Ukr) Mirage 9.27
17 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas 9.59
18 Jan Hopman (Ned) Profiline 10.10
19 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 10.27
20 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
21 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 11.06
22 Denis Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct 11.30
23 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct 12.03
24 Robert Muller (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 12.46
25 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline 12.54
26 Benoit Jouanigot (Fra) Loire et Sillon 13.13
27 Ergi Peraj (Alb) Albanian National Team 13.17
28 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas 13.47
29 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 14.12
30 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team 14.18
31 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline 14.22
32 Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Mirage 14.42
33 Veaceslav Verciuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct 14.51
34 Lars Pria (Rom) Nordland-Hamburg 14.55
35 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 15.04
36 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 15.10
37 Indrit Xhumra (Alb) Albanian National Team 16.01
38 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
39 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 16.27
40 Altin Sufa (Alb) Albanian National Team 16.32
41 Perto Garmash (Ukr) Mirage 16.41
42 Attila Madaras (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia 17.22
43 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team
44 Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
45 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team
46 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 17.59
47 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team
48 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team
49 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team
50 Micheal Muusse (Ned) Profiline
51 Dmytro Arkhynos (Ukr) Mirage
52 Mihai Malacu (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia
53 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team 20.38
54 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Profiline 21.15
55 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team
56 Pascal Baentens (Bel) Dinamo Secrom 21.32
57 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 21.37
58 Stephane Treguer (Fra) Loire et Sillon 21.39
59 Sergei Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896 23.09
60 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage 24.42
61 Dan Smith (GBr) Loire et Sillon 25.38
62 Nicolae Razvan Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 25.48
63 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom
64 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 26.09
65 Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team 26.31
66 Mihai Florea (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia 28.41
67 Jeremy David (Fra) Loire et Sillon 30.13
68 Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Profiline 31.13
HD Stritof Simon (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
HD Piranie Sergso (Alb) Albanian National Team
HD Carol Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
HD Daniel Petrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
HD Marius Pantea (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia
HD Oliver Stock (Ger) Nordland-Hamburg
HD Petar Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
HD Evgeni Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas
DNF Octavian Lungu (Mda) Nordland-Hamburg
DNS Henrik Wolter (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler
Points
1 Rida Cador (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 25 pts
2 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 20
3 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 16
4 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 14
5 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 12
6 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 10
7 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas 9
8 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg 8
9 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 7
10 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team 6
11 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 5
12 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 4
13 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 3
14 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 2
15 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896 1
Teams
1 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 8.05.08
2 Hemus 1896 7.13
3 Asito Cycling Team 9.46
4 Cycling Club Bourgas 17.31
5 Dinamo Secrom 19.59
6 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct 21.43
7 Saxonia Team Stadler 22.32
8 Albanian National Team 23.33
9 Profiline 25.09
10 Mirage 28.33
11 Tusnad Cycling Team 34.29
12 Italian National Team 40.26
13 Loire et Sillon 48.13
14 Delma 2003 Medgidia 51.45
General classification after stage 4
1 Rida Cador (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 14.45.46
2 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 3.29
3 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 4.39
4 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 4.43
5 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas 5.23
6 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg 6.01
7 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 6.09
8 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 6.09
9 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 6.59
10 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team 7.15
11 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 7.25
12 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 7.55
13 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896 9.32
14 Roman Vyshnevskyy (Ukr) Mirage 9.51
15 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas 10.36
16 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 10.37
17 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 10.53
18 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline 11.19
19 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct 13.11
20 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 13.41
21 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 13.45
22 Benoit Jouanigot (Fra) Loire et Sillon 13.47
23 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas 14.00
24 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline 14.51
25 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 15.28
26 Veaceslav Verciuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct 15.29
27 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 16.33
28 Dmytro Arkhynos (Ukr) Mirage 16.50
29 Altin Sufa (Alb) Albanian National Team 17.06
30 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 17.10
31 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 17.26
32 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team 17.52
33 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team 18.05
34 Ergi Peraj (Alb) Albanian National Team 18.41
35 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team 19.47
36 Attila Madaras (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia 20.13
37 Robert Muller (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 21.47
38 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 21.59
39 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct 22.34
40 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team 22.35
41 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team 22.50
42 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 23.00
43 Jan Hopman (Ned) Profiline 23.10
44 Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Mirage 23.30
45 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 24.08
46 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom 26.05
47 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Profiline 26.28
48 Pascal Baentens (Bel) Dinamo Secrom 27.31
49 Robin van der Lijn (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 30.11
50 Lars Pria (Rom) Nordland-Hamburg 30.50
51 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team 31.09
52 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team 32.42
53 Denis Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct 32.56
54 Perto Garmash (Ukr) Mirage 34.10
55 Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 39.00
56 Sergei Galabov (Bul) Hemus 1896 40.14
57 Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Mirage 41.52
58 Nicolae Razvan Juganaru (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 42.22
59 Arjen Ten Dam (Ned) Profiline 44.29
60 Mihai Florea (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia 45.28
61 Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team 45.34
62 Dirk Oude Ophuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 47.41
63 Micheal Muusse (Ned) Profiline 51.31
64 Stephane Treguer (Fra) Loire et Sillon 52.07
65 Indrit Xhumra (Alb) Albanian National Team 53.30
66 Dan Smith (GBr) Loire et Sillon 54.56
67 Mihai Malacu (Rom) Delma 2003 Medgidia 59.25
68 Jeremy David (Fra) Loire et Sillon 1.03.36
Points classification
1 Davide D'Angelo (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 61 pts
2 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Profiline 39
3 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 36
4 Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 33
5 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas 33
6 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 32
7 Giampolo Biolo (Ita) Italian National Team 32
8 Rida Cador (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 31
9 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Italian National Team 25
10 Dave Clarke (GBr) Nordland-Hamburg 24
11 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 24
12 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 20
13 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 20
14 Sierd Steigenga (Ned) Dinamo Secrom 20
15 Dmytro Arkhynos (Ukr) Mirage 16
16 Nathijs Wagenaar (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 15
17 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 13
18 George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 12
19 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Asito Cycling Team 10
20 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italian National Team 9
21 Banushi Besmir (Alb) Albanian National Team 6
22 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 5
23 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 4
24 Manolo Zanella (Ita) Italian National Team 4
25 Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 4
26 Primoz Segina (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 3
27 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 3
28 Meder Zulkyarov (Bul) Hemus 1896 2
29 Christoph Springer (Ger) Saxonia Team Stadler 2
30 George Adrian Manu (Rom) Dinamo Secrom 2
31 Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Profiline 1
Teams classification
1 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec 44.25.53
2 Hemus 1896 11.08
3 Asito Cycling Team 13.26
4 Cycling Club Bourgas 21.06
5 Dinamo Secrom 24.49
6 Olimpic Team Autoconstruct 27.13
7 Saxonia Team Stadler 27.26
8 Profiline 28.17
9 Mirage 31.52
10 Albanian National Team 33.52
11 Italian National Team 43.27
12 Tusnad Cycling Team 44.32
13 Loire et Sillon 1.29.02
14 Delma 2003 Medgidia 1.47.33