1 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 5.12.16
2 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 0.04
3 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 0.05
4 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0.13
5 Alexandre Pinho (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 0.17
6 Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy
7 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol 1.44
8 Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa
9 José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS
10 Claus M. Moller (Den) Maia-MSS
11 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Porta da Ravessa
12 Melchor Mauri (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica
13 Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto
14 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
15 José Rebollo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
16 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
17 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Banesto
18 Juan Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
19 Luis Perez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
20 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Porta da Ravessa
21 Joaquim Gomes (Por) LA Pecol
22 Laurent Roux (Fra) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
23 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Rui Sousa (Por) Porta da Ravessa
26 J. Joaquin Castelblanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
27 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Barbot Torrié
28 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot Torrié
29 Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol
30 Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) Cantanhede
31 Alessandro Speztaletti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
32 Cássio Freitas (Bra) Cantanhede 2.07
33 Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol
34 Michele Laddomada (Ita) LA Pecol
35 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.10
36 Philippe Fernandes (Fra) LA Pecol 2.14
37 Luis Castellano (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 2.17
38 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Torrié
39 Delmino Pereira (Por) Boavista
40 Hugo Lúcio (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica
41 Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
42 Renzo Ragneti (Ita) Cantanhede 2.22
43 Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira
44 Hélder Lopes (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica
45 David Navas (Spa) Banesto
46 David Bernabéu (Spa) Boavista 2.29
47 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
48 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Maia-MSS
49 Carlo Finco (Ita) Alessio
50 Joona Laukka (Fin) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 2.57
51 Josep Jufre (Spa) Boavista 2.58
52 Ibán Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.00
53 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Porta da Ravessa 3.08
54 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar
55 Eligio Requejo (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3.46
56 Virgílio Santos (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 3.58
57 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 4.18
58 Saulius Sarkauskas (Ltu) LA Pecol 4.32
59 Jorge Carvalho (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte
60 Hélder Silva (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica 4.42
61 Krassimir Vassilev (Bul) Gresco Tavira
62 João Silva (Por) Maia-MSS
63 Ricardo Felgueiras (Por) Porta da Ravessa 5.47
64 Quintino Rodrigues (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica
65 Guido Trombetta (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar
66 Paulo Costa (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 6.40
67 Nuno Alves (Por) Porta da Ravessa
68 Hugo Vítor (Por) Cantanhede
69 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy
70 Domingo Segado (Spa) Gresco Tavira
71 David Blanco (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte
72 Vidal Fitas (Por) Porta da Ravessa
73 José Barros (Por) Boavista
74 Stefano Venturini (Ita) LA Pecol
75 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
76 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Selle Italia-Nectar
77 Dariusz Wojciechowsk (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn Witamin
78 José D. Gomez (Spa) Gresco Tavira
79 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
80 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista
81 Fabio Marchesin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
82 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin
83 Unai Yus (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica
84 Francisco T. Garcia (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
85 Xavier Llamas (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica
86 Atanas Petrov (Bul) Boavista
87 Timothy Jones (Zim) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
88 David Latasa (Spa) Banesto
89 Luís Silva (Por) Cantanhede
90 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
91 Evandro Portela (Bra) Cantanhede
92 Rodolfo Ongarato (Ita) Alessio
93 Célio Sousa (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte
94 Felice Puttini (Swi) Alessio
95 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 8.15
96 Raivis Belohvosciks (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 8.34
97 Pedro Andrade (Por) Boavista
98 Eugeni Berzin (Rus) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
99 Pedro Costa (Por) Barbot Torrié
100 Manuel Liberato (Por) Barbot Torrié
101 Fillippo Baldo (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
102 Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
103 Nicola Miceli (Ita) Alessio
104 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
105 Ivan Parra (Col) Vitalicio Seguros
106 Miguel Suarez (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte
107 Ruben Galvan (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
108 Vicente Elvira (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica
109 Paulo Barroso (Por) Maia-MSS
110 Jorge Capitán (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica
111 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
112 José Rosa (Por) LA Pecol
113 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Maia-MSS
114 Angel Edo (Spa) Maia-MSS
115 José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira
116 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Maia-MSS
117 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) Boavista
118 Nélson Vitorino (Por) Gresco Tavira
119 Sergei Lelekin (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
120 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
121 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
122 Jorge Sedano (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte
123 Rui Roque (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica
124 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
125 Denis Menchov (Rus) Banesto
126 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
127 Alexandr Sheffr (Kaz) Alessio
128 José Garrido (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica
129 Ruben Diaz de Certo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130 Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Maia-MSS
131 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
132 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Banesto 9.42
133 Ramon Esparza Medina (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
Points:
1 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 25 pts
2 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 20
3 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 16
4 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 14
5 Alexandre Pinho (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 12
6 Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 10
7 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol 9
8 Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa 8
9 José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 7
10 Claus M. Moller (Den) Maia-MSS 6
11 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Porta da Ravessa 5
12 Melchor Mauri (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 4
13 Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto 3
14 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 2
15 José Rebollo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 1
Mountains:
Alto Bornes - Cat. 3, km 53.7
1 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 6 pts
2 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 4
3 Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 2
4 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1
Alto Moncorvo - Cat. 2, km 95.8
1 Alexandre Pinho (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 10 pts
2 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7
3 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 5
4 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 3
5 Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 2
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1
Foz Côa - Cat. 3, km 111.5
1 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6 pts
2 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 4
3 Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 2
4 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 1
Celorico Beira - Cat. 3, km 171.5
1 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6 pts
2 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 4
3 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 2
4 Alexandre Pinho (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 1
Gouveia - Cat. 2, km 204.5
1 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 10 pts
2 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 7
3 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 5
4 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
5 Alexandre Pinho (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 2
6 Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 1
Special sprints:
Macedo Cavaleiros, km 39.1
1 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 3 pts
2 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
3 Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 1
Trancoso, km 155.0
1 Alexandre Pinho (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 3 pts
2 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 2
3 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1
Celorico Beira, km 172.3
1 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 3 pts
2 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
3 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 1
Teams:
1 Vitalicio Seguros 15.40.16
2 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 0.37
3 Kelme-Costa Blanca 0.39
4 Troiamarisco-Matesica 1.28
5 Porta de Ravessa 1.44
6 Banesto
7 LA-Pecol
8 Barbot-Torrie 2.17
9 Uniao Ciclista Da Maia/MSS 2.29
10 Cantanhede-Marques De Marialva 2.45
11 Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.00
12 Boavista 4.16
13 Paredes Rota Dos Moveis-Tintas Vip 5.07
14 Lampre-Daikin 7.25
15 Nectar-Selle Italia 9.45
16 Mrôz-Supradyn Witaminy 10.09
17 Gresco-Tavira 10.16
18 Liquigas-Pata 11.36
19 Alessio 12.21
20 Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 13.30
General classification after stage 9:
1 Claus M. Moller (Den) Maia-MSS 16.37.16
2 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol 0.12
3 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Porta da Ravessa 0.15
4 José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 0.34
5 Luis Perez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 0.36
6 Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol 0.45
7 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 1.05
8 Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto 1.14
9 Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa 1.15
10 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Porta da Ravessa 1.27
11 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Banesto 1.28
12 Juan Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 1.32
13 Melchor Mauri (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 1.33
14 Joaquim Gomes (Por) LA Pecol
15 Rui Sousa (Por) Porta da Ravessa 1.49
16 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.53
17 José Rebollo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 1.54
18 J. Joaquin Castelblanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.29
19 Laurent Roux (Fra) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 2.48
20 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.51
21 Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) Cantanhede 3.01
22 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Porta da Ravessa 3.55
23 David Navas (Spa) Banesto 4.21
24 Joona Laukka (Fin) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 4.26
25 Cássio Freitas (Bra) Cantanhede 4.52
26 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Barbot Torrié 4.55
27 Renzo Ragneti (Ita) Cantanhede 5.14
28 Hugo Lúcio (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 5.18
29 Alessandro Speztaletti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 5.31
30 Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5.37
31 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.38
32 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot Torrié 6.16
33 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 6.48
34 David Bernabéu (Spa) Boavista 7.21
35 Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira 7.23
36 Eligio Requejo (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7.28
37 Luis Castellano (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 7.29
38 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8.16
39 Josep Jufre (Spa) Boavista 8.32
40 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 8.48
41 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Torrié 9.27
42 Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol 10.31
43 Alexandre Pinho (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 10.48
44 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 11.18
45 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Maia-MSS 13.01
46 Michele Laddomada (Ita) LA Pecol 13.35
47 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 14.54
48 João Silva (Por) Maia-MSS 16.00
49 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 16.52
50 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 18.42
51 Delmino Pereira (Por) Boavista 21.48
52 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 21.58
53 Xavier Llamas (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 22.01
54 Virgílio Santos (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 22.47
55 Quintino Rodrigues (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 22.56
56 Vidal Fitas (Por) Porta da Ravessa 23.21
57 Nuno Alves (Por) Porta da Ravessa 24.06
58 Saulius Sarkauskas (Ltu) LA Pecol 24.37
59 Ricardo Felgueiras (Por) Porta da Ravessa 26.05
60 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) Boavista 26.19
61 Rui Roque (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 26.25
62 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Selle Italia-Nectar 26.39
63 Rodolfo Ongarato (Ita) Alessio 27.12
64 Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 27.15
65 Pedro Andrade (Por) Boavista 27.46
66 Unai Yus (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 27.57
67 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 28.29
68 Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 28.41
69 David Latasa (Spa) Banesto 28.56
70 Jorge Carvalho (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 29.22
71 Jorge Capitán (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 29.51
72 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 29.55
73 Ruben Diaz de Certo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30.27
74 José Garrido (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 30.52
75 Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Maia-MSS 31.07
76 Angel Edo (Spa) Maia-MSS 31.15
77 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista 31.22
78 Carlo Finco (Ita) Alessio 31.26
79 Felice Puttini (Swi) Alessio 32.01
80 Hélder Silva (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica 32.10
81 Fillippo Baldo (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 33.41
82 Atanas Petrov (Bul) Boavista 33.57
83 Hélder Lopes (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica 34.09
84 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 34.32
85 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
86 Ruben Galvan (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 34.48
87 Dariusz Wojciechowsk (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn Witamin 35.05
88 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 36.02
89 Philippe Fernandes (Fra) LA Pecol 38.34
90 Célio Sousa (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 40.08
91 Guido Trombetta (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 40.33
92 Francisco T. Garcia (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 42.16
93 Miguel Suarez (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 42.31
94 Alvaro Forner (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 43.30
95 Nicola Miceli (Ita) Alessio 43.41
96 Ibán Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 44.08
97 Fabio Marchesin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 44.32
98 Stefano Venturini (Ita) LA Pecol 44.42
99 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin
100 Alexandr Sheffr (Kaz) Alessio
101 Evandro Portela (Bra) Cantanhede 46.30
102 José Rosa (Por) LA Pecol 46.36
103 José D. Gomez (Spa) Gresco Tavira 46.37
104 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 47.19
105 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Maia-MSS 47.25
106 José Barros (Por) Boavista 48.02
107 Vicente Elvira (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 48.56
108 Jorge Sedano (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 49.31
109 Ramon Esparza Medina (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 50.50
110 Ivan Parra (Col) Vitalicio Seguros 53.32
111 José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira 53.39
112 Krassimir Vassilev (Bul) Gresco Tavira 53.49
113 Denis Menchov (Rus) Banesto 53.54
114 Hugo Vítor (Por) Cantanhede 55.21
115 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 55.42
116 Timothy Jones (Zim) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 56.40
117 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 57.47
118 Domingo Segado (Spa) Gresco Tavira 58.13
119 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Maia-MSS 58.37
120 Sergei Lelekin (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 58.45
121 Paulo Barroso (Por) Maia-MSS 59.19
122 Nélson Vitorino (Por) Gresco Tavira 59.42
123 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.00.02
124 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Banesto 1.00.49
125 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 1.01.32
126 Raivis Belohvosciks (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 1.02.19
127 David Blanco (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.02.55
128 Pedro Costa (Por) Barbot Torrié 1.07.44
129 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.07.57
130 Eugeni Berzin (Rus) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 1.13.54
131 Manuel Liberato (Por) Barbot Torrié 1.17.56
132 Paulo Costa (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.20.18
133 Luís Silva (Por) Cantanhede 1.20.20
Points classification:
1 Saulius Sarkauskas (Ltu) LA Pecol 80 pts
2 Angel Edo (Spa) Maia-MSS 74
3 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 65
4 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 62
5 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 56
6 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol 52
7 Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto 48
8 Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol 48
9 Miguel Suarez (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 40
10 Claus M. Moller (Den) Maia-MSS 37
11 José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 37
12 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista 35
13 Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol 34
14 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 28
15 Luis Perez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 26
Special sprints classification:
1 Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira 26 pts
2 Miguel Suarez (Spa) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 15
3 Nélson Vitorino (Por) Gresco Tavira 10
4 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 8
5 Jorge Capitán (Spa) Troiamarisco Matesica 7
Combination classification:
1 Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol 35 pts
2 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Spa) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 59
3 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 72
4 Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol 80
5 Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira 81
Mountain classification:
1 Fortunato Baliani 48 pts
2 Felix Cardenas 37
3 Bruno Castanheira 26
4 Rui Sousa 25
5 Nélson Vitorino 23
6 José Azevedo 21
7 Miguel Manteiga 18
8 Jorge Capitán 17
9 Claus M.Moller 16
10 Youri Sourkov 15
11 Gustavo Otero 12
12 Vitor Gamito 12
13 Andrei Zintchenko 10
14 Luis Perez 8
15 Rui Lavarinhas 8
16 Cândido Barbosa 7
17 Eladio Jimenez 6
18 Juan Mercado 6
19 Hernan Buenahora 6
20 Hélder Lopes 6
21 David Blanco 6
22 Sérgio Rodrigues 6
23 Eligio Requejo 4
24 Pedro Martins 4
25 Francisco Garcia 4
26 Philippe Fernandes 4
27 Melchor Mauri 3
28 David Navas 3
29 José Garrido 3
30 Joaquim Gomes 2
31 Arnoldas Saprykinas 2
32 Cássio Freitas 2
33 Rodolfo Ongarato 2
34 Francisco Cerezo 2
35 Igor Flores 2
36 Luís Silva 2
37 Mirko Marini 2
38 Marzio Bruseghin 1
39 Gorka Gerrikagoitia 1
40 Joona Laukka 1
41 Aitor Kintana 1
42 Pedro Cardoso 1
Young riders classification:
1 Juan Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
2 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Porta da Ravessa
3 Hugo Lúcio (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica
4 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Torrié
5 Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol
Teams classification:
1 LA-Pecol 10.12.10
2 Porta de Ravessa 0.40
3 Banesto 1.05
4 Vitalicio Seguros 1.35
5 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 6.00
6 Cantanhede-Marques De Marialva 9.44
7 Kelme-Costa Blanca 9.54
8 Uniao Ciclista Da Maia/MSS 10.26
9 Barbot-Torrie 16.24
10 Euskaltel-Euskadi 24.06
11 Boavista 25.05
12 Lampre-Daikin 29.18
13 Troiamarisco-Matesica 33.14
14 Nectar-Selle Italia 33.27
15 Liquigas-Pata 37.50
16 Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 52.40
17 Paredes Rota Dos Moveis-Tintas Vip 54.13
18 Alessio 1.06.41
19 Gresco-Tavira 1.15.31
20 Mrôz-Supradyn Witaminy 1.39.12