1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank 2.18.08 (37.919 km/h)
2 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
3 Martina Corazza (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
4 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
6 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
7 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
8 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
9 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team
10 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
11 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB
12 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
13 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Team DSB Bank
14 Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
15 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
16 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
17 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
18 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Team Lipton
19 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
20 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Filago
21 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
22 Karine Gautard (Fra) French National Team
23 Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
24 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team
25 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
26 Silvia Parietti (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
27 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Team DSB Bank
28 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
29 Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
30 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) A.S. Team F.R.W
31 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team
32 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
33 Laura Lorenza Morfin (Mex) Fenixs - HPB
34 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
35 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
36 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Fenixs - HPB
37 Meredith Miller (USA) Team Lipton
38 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
39 Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
40 Catherine Curi (USA) USA National Team
41 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
42 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
43 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
44 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas
45 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
46 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
47 Tanja Slater (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 0.26
48 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) Team Colnago Filago 2.28
49 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
50 Gema Pascualtorrecilla (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
51 Naiara Telletxealopez (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
52 Iosune Murilloelkano (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
53 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team
54 Emmanuela Azzini (Ita) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas
55 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
56 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
57 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team
58 Anna Farina (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 3.22
59 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
60 Brenda Lyons (USA) Team Lipton
61 Kettj Manfrin (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
62 Catherine Hare (GBr) Rapha/Condor
63 Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team
64 Volha Hayeva (Blr) Team System Data
65 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
66 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs - HPB
67 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
68 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) A.S. Team F.R.W
69 Sara Mustonen (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
70 Karin Steiner (Swi) Swiss National Team
71 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) German National Team
72 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
73 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) French National Team
74 Xiaoning Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
75 Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
76 Franziska Rothlin (Swi) Swiss National Team
77 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
78 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team
79 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
80 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
81 Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team Lipton
82 Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
83 Brooke Miller (USA) USA National Team
84 Uenia Fernandes Dasouza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
85 Rebecca Bertolo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
86 Zugno Anna (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
87 Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
88 Alessia Quarta (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
89 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) French National Team
90 Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
91 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - HPB
92 Julie O'hagan (Irl) Rapha/Condor
93 Nekane Lasa Agirre (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
94 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
95 Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Rapha/Condor
96 Rebecca Larson (USA) USA National Team
97 Mette Fischer Andreasen (Den) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas
98 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas
99 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
100 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas
101 Meifang Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 5.07
102 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Fenixs - HPB 5.20
103 Leda Cox (GBr) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
104 Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team 6.19
105 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
106 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 7.09
107 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Swiss National Team 7.29
108 Fabienne Sommer (Swi) Swiss National Team
109 Jessica Schneberger (Swi) Swiss National Team
110 Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas
111 Agurtzane Elorriaga Dertzano (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
112 Maria Cazzola (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 9.00
113 Ping Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 9.04
114 Miluse Glave Flaskova (Cze) Team System Data 10.03
115 Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 10.49
116 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
117 Hannah Welter (Ned) Team DSB Bank 13.47
118 Mireia Epelde Sikendi (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
119 Mirjam Schwager (Swi) Swiss National Team
120 Melissa Flagothier (Bel) Rapha/Condor
121 Jennifer Fay (Irl) Rapha/Condor
DNS Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
DNS Daniela Bresciani (Ita) Team Colnago Filago
DNS Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) Team Colnago Filago
DNF Marielle Aunave (USA) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
DNF Silvia Dondero (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
DNF Samantha Perna (Ita) Team System Data
DNF Carla Miele (Ita) Team System Data
DNF Laura Basso (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team
General Classification after stage 2
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank 2.23.38
2 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0.09
3 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team 0.10
4 Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0.13
5 Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 0.14
6 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 0.16
7 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0.18
8 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team 0.19
9 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
10 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB
11 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
12 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0.23
13 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Fenixs - HPB 0.24
14 Karine Gautard (Fra) French National Team 0.26
15 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
16 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
17 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0.27
18 Pascale Schnider (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 0.29
19 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 0.30
20 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 0.33
21 Meredith Miller (USA) Team Lipton 0.34
22 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Team Lipton
23 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0.35
24 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas 0.36
25 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Filago
26 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 0.37
27 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Team DSB Bank
28 Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
29 Catherine Curi (USA) USA National Team
30 Martina Corazza (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W 0.40
31 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 0.41
32 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
33 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 0.42
34 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team
35 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Team DSB Bank
36 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0.43
37 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 0.45
38 Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
39 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 0.46
40 Laura Lorenza Morfin (Mex) Fenixs - HPB 0.49
41 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team 0.50
42 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 0.51
43 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
44 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) A.S. Team F.R.W
45 Tanja Slater (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro Cycling Team 0.59
46 Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 1.01
47 Silvia Parietti (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W 1.04
48 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team 2.46
49 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 2.55
50 Gema Pascualtorrecilla (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango 3.01
51 Naiara Telletxealopez (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango 3.03
52 Emmanuela Azzini (Ita) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas 3.05
53 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 3.07
54 Beatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team
55 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 3.12
56 Iosune Murilloelkano (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango 3.17
57 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) Team Colnago Filago 3.24
58 Alexandra Sontheimer (Ger) German National Team 3.38
59 Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas
60 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 3.51
61 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - HPB
62 Brooke Miller (USA) USA National Team 3.53
63 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs - HPB 3.54
64 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) A.S. Team F.R.W 3.55
65 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas 3.58
66 Mette Fischer Andreasen (Den) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas
67 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) French National Team
68 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team 4.00
69 Zugno Anna (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 4.01
70 Sara Mustonen (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 4.03
71 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team DSB Bank 4.04
72 Volha Hayeva (Blr) Team System Data
73 Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 4.05
74 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
75 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 4.07
76 Nekane Lasa Agirre (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango 4.08
77 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko 4.09
78 Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team 4.11
79 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) French National Team 4.13
80 Rebecca Bertolo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 4.14
81 Franziska Rothlin (Swi) Swiss National Team
82 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
83 Karin Steiner (Swi) Swiss National Team 4.15
84 Alessia Quarta (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 4.16
85 Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 4.18
86 Catherine Hare (GBr) Rapha/Condor
87 Rebecca Larson (USA) USA National Team 4.19
88 Uenia Fernandes Dasouza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 4.21
89 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 4.22
90 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 4.25
91 Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
92 Julie O'hagan (Irl) Rapha/Condor
93 Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team Lipton 4.27
94 Xiaoning Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 4.28
95 Brenda Lyons (USA) Team Lipton 4.31
96 Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
97 Anna Farina (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 4.33
98 Kettj Manfrin (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
99 Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Rapha/Condor
100 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 4.49
101 Meifang Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 6.00
102 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Fenixs - HPB 6.02
103 Leda Cox (GBr) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano 6.30
104 Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team 6.51
105 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W 7.21
106 Oxana Kostenko (Rus) Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas 8.07
107 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 8.17
108 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Swiss National Team 8.24
109 Jessica Schneberger (Swi) Swiss National Team 8.25
110 Fabienne Sommer (Swi) Swiss National Team 8.27
111 Agurtzane Elorriaga Dertzano (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango 8.34
112 Maria Cazzola (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 10.06
113 Ping Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 10.12
114 Miluse Glave Flaskova (Cze) Team System Data 11.00
115 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 11.42
116 Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 11.57
117 Jennifer Fay (Irl) Rapha/Condor 14.34
118 Hannah Welter (Ned) Team DSB Bank 14.47
119 Mireia Epelde Sikendi (Spa) Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango 14.49
120 Melissa Flagothier (Bel) Rapha/Condor 15.04
121 Mirjam Schwager (Swi) Swiss National Team 15.46 Sluiten