1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 3.31.31
2 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 0.34
3 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes
4 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara
5 Jose Serpa (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia
6 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes
7 Jhon Nava (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes
8 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Gob Zulia Bod
9 Jose Medina (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito
10 Walter Pedraza (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia
11 Cesar Salazar (Col) Kino Tachira
12 Alexander Giraldo (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 0.47
13 Jorge Duarte (Col) Triple Gordo Gob Lara
14 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 1.14
15 Jose Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara
16 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira 1.20
17 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 1.46
18 Oscar Luna (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 1.57
19 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod
20 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod
21 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Kino Tachira
22 Anthonny Bea (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 2.22
23 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 2.52
24 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela
25 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Gob Bolivariano Carabobo
26 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara
27 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 3.25
28 Jose Castillo (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo
29 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas
30 Juan Garcia (Col) Exp Occidente Guasdualito
31 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Ciclismo Colombia
32 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gob Bolivariano Carabobo
33 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira
34 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito
35 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
36 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba
37 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Extra Caloi Suzano Brasil 4.36
38 Wilmer Rodriguez (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba
39 Douglas Bueno (Bra) Extra Caloi Suzano Brasil
40 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia
41 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Lider Presto Chile 6.22
42 Antonio Ortiz (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 6.31
43 Andrey Grizante (Bra) Extra Caloi Suzano Brasil
44 Jhonny Silva (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 6.54
45 Joan Paez (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 7.54
46 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 8.24
47 Andrey Sartassov (Rus) Lider Presto Chile
48 Julio Herrera (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 9.56
49 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia
50 Darwin Araujo (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud
51 Frederick Segura (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
52 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara
53 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
54 Paul Torres (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod
55 Erwin Mendez (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 10.29
56 Jose Bartolome (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 10.42
57 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Lider Presto Chile 11.40
58 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
59 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 13.53
60 Ivan Castillo (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod
61 Yohendry Bermudez (Ven) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia
62 Williams Paredes (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa
63 Raul Jimenez (Ven) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia
64 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia
65 Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui
66 Disson Carmona (Ven) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia
67 Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Lider Presto Chile
68 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Ciclismo Colombia
69 Jesus Carpintero (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 14.58
70 Juan Aponte (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 19.01
71 Diego Garcia (Ven) Transito Terrestre Falcon
72 Juan Hernandez (Ven) Gob Fundesu Sucre
73 Jonathan Nieto (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure
74 Daniel Gracia (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud
75 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud
76 Yosmer Mendez (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure
77 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara
78 Luis Zaragoza (Ven) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas
79 Mario Subero (Ven) Gob Fundesu Sucre
80 Angel Lopez (Ven) Pdvsa Social Norte Monagas
81 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro
82 Alien Garcia (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba
83 Yanmar Rivas (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro
84 Hector Cazorla (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui
85 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure
86 Anthony Gonzañez (Ven) Gob Fundesu Sucre
87 Carlos Figuera (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui
88 Jorge Gonzalez (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa
89 Jose Contreras (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa
90 Javier Salazar (Ven) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas
91 Jose Velasquez (Ven) Bono Ciclismo Colombia
92 Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo
93 Leonel Rivas (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa
94 Fernando Cala (Col) Bono Ciclismo Colombia
95 Tomas Teresen (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo
96 Nixon Rojas (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro
97 Cristian Fajardo (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela
98 Jose Piamo (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui
99 Gino Mota (Ven) Pdvsa Social Norte Monagas
100 Pedro Cardenas (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure
101 Renato Roslher (Bra) Extra Caloi Suzano Brasil
102 Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Lider Presto Chile
103 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia
104 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia
105 Adrian Villaroel (Ven) Gob Fundesu Sucre
106 Angel Caraballo (Ven) Gob Fundesu Sucre 19.13
107 Oscar Mata (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 20.21
108 Bernardo Diaz (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 22.44
109 Armando Rivas (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 22.56
110 Simon Marin (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 23.27
Outside time limit
TC Robert Torres (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela
DNF Franklin Molina (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela
DNF Edwin Sanchez (Col) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas
DNF Reinaldo Figuera (Ven) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas
DNF Isaac Canizalez (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo
DNS Jaime Bretti (Chi) Lider Presto Chile
Points
1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 25 pts
2 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 20
3 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 16
4 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 14
5 Jose Serpa (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 12
6 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 10
7 Jhon Nava (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 9
8 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Gob Zulia Bod 8
9 Jose Medina (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 7
10 Walter Pedraza (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 6
11 Cesar Salazar (Col) Kino Tachira 5
12 Alexander Giraldo (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 4
13 Jorge Duarte (Col) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 3
14 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 2
15 Jose Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 1
Mountains
Altos De Las Hermanitas - Cat. C, km 50.2
1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 10 pts
2 Antonio Ortiz (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 7
3 Jorge Duarte (Col) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 5
4 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 3
5 Jesus Carpintero (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 1
Subida De Cemento - Cat. C, km 126.3
1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 10 pts
2 Jorge Duarte (Col) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 7
3 Antonio Ortiz (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 5
4 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 3
5 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 1
Minas De Arcilla - Cat. C, km 132.3
1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 10 pts
2 Jorge Duarte (Col) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 7
3 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Gob Zulia Bod 5
4 Cesar Salazar (Col) Kino Tachira 3
5 Jose Serpa (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 1
Plaza Bolivar De Sanare (Meta) - Cat. C, km 142.9
1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 10 pts
2 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 7
3 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 5
4 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 3
5 Jose Serpa (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 1
Metas volantes
La Lucia, km 16.1
1 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 4 pts
2 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 2
3 Simon Marin (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 1
Vila Crepuscular, km 89.0
1 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 4 pts
2 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 2
3 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 1
Sprints
Restaurante La Campina, km 60.1
1 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 3 pts
2 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 2
3 Oscar Mata (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 1
Desvio Quibor - Sanare, km 113.7
1 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 3 pts
2 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 2
3 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 1
Teams
1 Lot Tachira Banfoandes 10.35.41
2 Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 0.47
3 Triple Gordo Gob Lara 1.27
4 Kino Tachira 2.43
5 Gob Zulia Bod 3.09
6 Exp Occidente Guasdualito 5.13
7 Cuban National Team 6.23
8 Extra Caloi Suzano Brasil 14.35
9 Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 19.07
10 Gob Trujillo Satrud 21.14
11 Fundadeporte Carabobo 22.09
12 Lider Presto Chile 25.18
13 Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 34.11
14 Bono Ciclismo Colombia 35.11
15 Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 36.34
16 Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 38.17
17 Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas 40.19
18 Indeport Portuguesa 50.47
19 Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 55.55
20 Gob Fundesu Sucre
21 Gob Delta Amacuro
General classification after stage 5
1 Jose Serpa (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 16.11.15
2 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 0.29
3 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Gob Zulia Bod 1.00
4 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 2.18
5 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira 3.03
6 Alexander Giraldo (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 3.28
7 Jhon Nava (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 3.36
8 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 3.46
9 Walter Pedraza (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 3.50
10 Cesar Salazar (Col) Kino Tachira 3.56
11 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Kino Tachira 4.25
12 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 4.49
13 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 4.50
14 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 5.04
15 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Gob Bolivariano Carabobo 5.05
16 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 5.14
17 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 5.19
18 Jose Medina (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 5.26
19 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 6.38
20 Anthonny Bea (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 6.43
21 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 7.05
22 Oscar Luna (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 7.06
23 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba
24 Nelson Gelves (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 7.09
25 Jose Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 7.26
26 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas 8.14
27 Jorge Duarte (Col) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 8.20
28 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 8.26
29 Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gob Bolivariano Carabobo 8.40
30 Maximo Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 8.47
31 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 9.56
32 Jose Castillo (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 9.59
33 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Ciclismo Colombia 10.17
34 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira 10.44
35 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Extra Caloi Suzano Brasil 11.38
36 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Lider Presto Chile 11.50
37 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 12.16
38 Douglas Bueno (Bra) Extra Caloi Suzano Brasil 12.33
39 Andrey Sartassov (Rus) Lider Presto Chile 13.07
40 Joan Paez (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 13.18
41 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 14.38
42 Antonio Ortiz (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 14.49
43 Jhonny Silva (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 15.26
44 Paul Torres (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 15.31
45 Andrey Grizante (Bra) Extra Caloi Suzano Brasil 15.53
46 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 18.11
47 Frederick Segura (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 18.59
48 Erwin Mendez (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 19.04
49 Darwin Araujo (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 19.18
50 Julio Herrera (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 19.36
51 Ivan Castillo (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 19.46
52 Raul Jimenez (Ven) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 20.57
53 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Ciclismo Colombia 21.12
54 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 21.24
55 Disson Carmona (Ven) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 22.31
56 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 22.39
57 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 23.11
58 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 23.50
59 Yohendry Bermudez (Ven) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 23.55
60 Wilmer Rodriguez (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 24.07
61 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 24.10
62 Jonathan Hernandez (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 24.13
63 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 25.14
64 Renato Roslher (Bra) Extra Caloi Suzano Brasil 26.17
65 Yosmer Mendez (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 26.44
66 Alien Garcia (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 26.51
67 Luis Zaragoza (Ven) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas
68 Daniel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 26.54
69 Javier Salazar (Ven) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas 27.19
70 Jose Contreras (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa 27.32
71 Jorge Gonzalez (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa 27.38
72 Daniel Gracia (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 27.59
73 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 28.36
74 Adrian Villaroel (Ven) Gob Fundesu Sucre 28.41
75 Carlos Figuera (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 28.43
76 Cristian Fajardo (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 28.50
77 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 29.15
78 Nixon Rojas (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro
79 Diego Garcia (Ven) Transito Terrestre Falcon 29.22
80 Juan Garcia (Col) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 30.12
81 Angel Lopez (Ven) Pdvsa Social Norte Monagas 32.01
82 Hector Cazorla (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 33.42
83 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Lider Presto Chile 34.40
84 Francisco Landaeta (Ven) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 34.52
85 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 35.22
86 Yanmar Rivas (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 37.48
87 Tomas Teresen (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 38.00
88 Francisco Cabrera (Chi) Lider Presto Chile 38.07
89 Bernardo Diaz (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 38.14
90 Fernando Cala (Col) Bono Ciclismo Colombia 41.52
91 Jesus Carpintero (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 42.41
92 Juan Hernandez (Ven) Gob Fundesu Sucre 42.44
93 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 43.17
94 Williams Paredes (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa 44.42
95 Juan Aponte (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 46.29
96 Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Lider Presto Chile 46.30
97 Anthony Gonzañez (Ven) Gob Fundesu Sucre 46.46
98 Oscar Mata (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 47.26
99 Angel Caraballo (Ven) Gob Fundesu Sucre 47.38
100 Simon Marin (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 47.54
101 Leonel Rivas (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa 47.59
102 Jonathan Nieto (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 49.31
103 Pedro Cardenas (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 49.34
104 Jose Piamo (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 49.36
105 Mario Subero (Ven) Gob Fundesu Sucre 52.29
106 Jose Bartolome (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 54.39
107 Jose Aguilar (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 55.14
108 Jose Velasquez (Ven) Bono Ciclismo Colombia 56.54
109 Gino Mota (Ven) Pdvsa Social Norte Monagas 1.13.11
110 Armando Rivas (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 1.26.43
Points classification
1 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 52 pts
2 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 50
3 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 43
4 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 40
5 Jose Serpa (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 37
6 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 34
7 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira 32
8 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 32
9 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Gob Zulia Bod 27
10 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 25
11 Jhon Nava (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 21
12 Alien Garcia (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 21
13 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 20
14 Walter Pedraza (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 20
15 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Kino Tachira 18
16 Anthonny Bea (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 18
17 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 17
18 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 16
19 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 16
20 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 15
21 Alexander Giraldo (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 13
22 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 13
23 Frederick Segura (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 13
24 Bernardo Diaz (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 12
25 Julio Herrera (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 12
26 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 10
27 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Gob Bolivariano Carabobo 10
28 Cesar Salazar (Col) Kino Tachira 10
29 Jose Medina (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 9
30 Javier Salazar (Ven) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas 7
31 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 7
32 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Ciclismo Colombia 6
33 Tomas Teresen (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 5
34 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 5
35 Andrey Sartassov (Rus) Lider Presto Chile 4
36 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Ciclismo Colombia 4
37 Jorge Duarte (Col) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 3
38 Yosmer Mendez (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 3
39 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 2
40 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 2
41 Jorge Gonzalez (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa 2
42 Jose Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 1
43 Williams Paredes (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa 1
44 Juan Garcia (Col) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 1
45 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 1
Mountains classification
1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 30 pts
2 Jorge Duarte (Col) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 19
3 Antonio Ortiz (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 12
4 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 6
5 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Gob Zulia Bod 5
6 Cesar Salazar (Col) Kino Tachira 3
7 Jose Serpa (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 1
8 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 1
9 Jesus Carpintero (Ven) Gob Trujillo Satrud 1
Sprints classification
1 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 8 pts
2 Cesar Salazar (Col) Kino Tachira 6
3 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 6
4 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 5
5 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 5
6 Anthonny Bea (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 4
7 Jhon Nava (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 2
8 Jose Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 2
9 Tomas Teresen (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 2
10 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 2
11 Javier Salazar (Ven) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas 2
12 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 1
13 Oscar Mata (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 1
14 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 1
15 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 1
Combination classification
1 Gil Cordoves (Cub) Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 54 pts
2 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 53
3 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 43
4 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 40
5 Jose Serpa (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 37
6 Franklin Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 34
7 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira 32
8 Jose Chacon (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 32
9 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Gob Zulia Bod 27
10 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 26
11 Miguel Chacon (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 25
12 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Kino Tachira 22
13 Jhon Nava (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 22
14 Anthonny Bea (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 21
15 Alien Garcia (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 21
16 Julio Herrera (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 20
17 Walter Pedraza (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 20
18 Cesar Suarez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 20
19 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 17
20 Jesus Perez (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 16
21 Carlos Escalona (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 15
22 Raul Grangel (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 15
23 Cesar Salazar (Col) Kino Tachira 14
24 Alexander Giraldo (Col) Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 13
25 Frederick Segura (Ven) Fundadeporte Carabobo 13
26 Bernardo Diaz (Ven) Gob Delta Amacuro 12
27 Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 11
28 Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Gob Bolivariano Carabobo 10
29 Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Lot Tachira Banfoandes 10
30 Javier Salazar (Ven) Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas 10
31 Jose Medina (Ven) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 9
32 Jose Contreras (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa 8
33 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 7
34 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Bono Ciclismo Colombia 6
35 Tomas Teresen (Ven) Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 5
36 Freddy Paredes (Col) Bono Ciclismo Colombia 4
37 Andrey Sartassov (Rus) Lider Presto Chile 4
38 Albis Rojas (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 4
39 Jorge Duarte (Col) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 3
40 Yosmer Mendez (Ven) Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 3
41 Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 2
42 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 2
43 Ivan Castillo (Ven) Gob Zulia Bod 2
44 Wilmer Rodriguez (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 2
45 Jorge Gonzalez (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa 2
46 Jose Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo Gob Lara 1
47 Pedro Sibila (Cub) Selección Nacional Cuba 1
48 Juan Garcia (Col) Exp Occidente Guasdualito 1
49 Williams Paredes (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa 1
50 Simon Marin (Ven) Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 1
51 Leonel Rivas (Ven) Indeport Portuguesa 1
Teams classification
1 Gob Norte Santander Selle Italia 48.36.00
2 Gob Zulia Bod 4.01
3 Lot Tachira Banfoandes 6.19
4 Kino Tachira 8.44
5 Triple Gordo Gob Lara 12.35
6 Exp Occidente Guasdualito 21.06
7 Cuban National Team 22.05
8 Extra Caloi Suzano Brasil 33.51
9 Gobierno Lara Triple Gordo 38.25
10 Gob Trujillo Satrud 39.43
11 Fundadeporte Carabobo 45.37
12 Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 52.02
13 Esc Trebol Pdvsa Monagas 56.00
14 Lider Presto Chile 56.41
15 Alc Cabimas Bod Zulia 1.00.30
16 Pdvsa Gas Anzoategui 1.04.12
17 Bono Ciclismo Colombia 1.10.25
18 Gob Delta Amacuro 1.16.57
19 Indeport Portuguesa 1.18.10
20 Alc Boliv de Paez Apure 1.31.30
21 Gob Fundesu Sucre 1.52.58 Sluiten