1 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 4.26.37
2 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
3 Matteo Gigli (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) La Francaise Des Jeux
5 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Team Colpack-Astro
6 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites
7 Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack-Astro
8 Christoph Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast
9 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast
10 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
11 Sandy Casar (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
12 Vladimir Smirnov (Ltu) Team Colpack-Astro
13 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
14 Michele Colleoni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
15 Jimmy Casper (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
16 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
17 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
18 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
19 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo 0.13
20 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo 0.17
21 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.11
22 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Bonjour
23 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2.16
24 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
25 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
26 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 5.47
27 Vincent Van Der Kooy (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 5.54
28 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 6.20
29 Fabrice Salanson (Fra) Bonjour 13.53
30 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
31 Roman Peter (Swi) St Quentin-Oktos
32 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo
33 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo
34 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast
35 Bruun Eriksen (Den) CSC Tiscali
36 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
37 Nicolas Liboreau (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
Teams
1 Team Fakta 13.19.51
2 Team Coast
3 Team Colpack
4 Acqua & Sapone Cantina Tollo
5 La Francaise Des Jeux
6 Domo-Farm Frites
7 Bonjour
8 Team Telekom
9 Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
10 Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
11 Lampre Daikin
12 Big Mat - Auber 93 2.16
13 Oktos - Saint-Quentin
14 Alexia Alluminio 5.43
15 Team CSC Tiscali 9.01
General classification after stage 3
1 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 10.14.27
2 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team Fakta
3 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 0.01
4 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Coast 0.02
5 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 0.06
6 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team Fakta
7 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC Tiscali 0.07
8 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
9 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
10 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 0.08
11 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo 0.09
12 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
13 Nicola Minali (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 0.10
14 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
15 Alexandre Chouffe (Fra) St Quentin-Oktos
16 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo
17 Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack-Astro
18 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
19 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
20 Jimmy Casper (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
22 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast
23 Michael Skelde (Den) Team Fakta
24 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
25 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
26 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites
27 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
28 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Fakta
29 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
30 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
31 Vladimir Smirnov (Ltu) Team Colpack-Astro
32 André Korff (Ger) Team Coast
33 Matteo Gigli (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
34 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
35 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
36 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) St Quentin-Oktos
37 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
38 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
39 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
40 Michele Colleoni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro
41 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
42 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo
43 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
44 Sebastiano Scotti (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
45 Corrado Serina (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
46 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) La Francaise Des Jeux
47 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
48 Allan Johansen (Den) Team Fakta
49 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
50 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
51 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
52 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
53 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team Coast
54 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
55 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
56 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
57 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo 0.23
58 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo 0.27
59 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
60 Christoph Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast 0.32
61 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 0.42
62 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 0.53
63 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.21
64 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.29
65 Cesare Di Cintio (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1.52
66 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Bonjour 2.20
67 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 2.26
68 Franck Perque (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
69 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
70 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
71 Jean Nuttli (Swi) St Quentin-Oktos
72 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC Tiscali
73 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Bigmat.Auber 93
74 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
75 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
76 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 2.48
77 Manu L'hoir (Bel) Team Fakta
78 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3.11
79 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 5.57
80 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 6.04
81 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
82 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC Tiscali 6.55
83 Vincent Van Der Kooy (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 6.56
84 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Fakta 7.08
85 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) CSC Tiscali 7.25
86 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 7.53
87 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Team Colpack-Astro 8.29
88 Luca Barattero (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 8.36
89 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 13.57
90 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Bigmat.Auber 93 13.59
91 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 14.01
92 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 14.03
93 Bruun Eriksen (Den) CSC Tiscali
94 Sergei Krushevskiy (Uzb) St Quentin-Oktos
95 Nicolas Liboreau (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
96 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Fakta
97 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
98 Olivier Asmaker (Fra) CSC Tiscali
99 Martin Rittsel (Swe) CSC Tiscali
100 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast
101 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
102 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
103 Sacha Henrix (Ger) Team Coast
104 Christophe Rinero (Fra) St Quentin-Oktos
105 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
106 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin
107 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
108 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
109 Lorenzo Di Silvestro (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
110 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo
111 Stéphane Barthe (Fra) St Quentin-Oktos 14.25
112 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo 14.29
113 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 14.55
114 Roman Peter (Swi) St Quentin-Oktos 15.07
115 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
116 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 15.54
117 Arnaud Pretot (Fra) St Quentin-Oktos 23.35
118 Fabrice Salanson (Fra) Bonjour
Points classification
1 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Coast 78 pts
2 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 67
3 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 57
4 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 56
5 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team Fakta 45
6 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 43
7 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 43
8 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team Fakta 40
9 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina T 31
10 Nicola Minali (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 30
11 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo 28
12 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Bigmat.Auber 93 27
13 Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack-Astro 27
14 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 26
15 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 25
16 Alexandre Chouffe (Fra) St Quentin-Oktos 25
17 Corrado Serina (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 21
18 André Korff (Ger) Team Coast 21
19 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast 15
20 Sebastiano Scotti (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 15
21 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 11
22 Jimmy Casper (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 9
23 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 9
24 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 8
25 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo 8
26 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 7
27 Michael Skelde (Den) Team Fakta 6
28 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 6
29 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 3
30 Sergei Krushevskiy (Uzb) St Quentin-Oktos 3
31 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 3
32 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC Tiscali 3
33 Vladimir Smirnov (Ltu) Team Colpack-Astro 2
34 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2
35 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 2
36 Matteo Gigli (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro 1
37 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 1
Teams classification
1 Team Coast 30.43.51
2 Acqua & Sapone Cantina Tollo
3 Team Fakta
4 La Francaise Des Jeux
5 Team Colpack
6 Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
7 Domo-Farm Frites
8 Lampre Daikin
9 Bonjour
10 Team Telekom
11 Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
12 Big Mat - Auber 93 2.16
13 Oktos - Saint-Quentin
14 Alexia Alluminio 5.43
15 Team CSC Tiscali 9.01