1 Frederik Penne (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 5 pts
2 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 3
3 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2
4 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1
Sprint with bonuses at Gombak
1 Xavier Tondi Volpini (Spa) Relax-Gam 5 pts
2 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3
3 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
4 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
Mountains
KOM Hors Catgorie at Genting Highlands
1 José Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 25 pts
2 Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Gam 20
3 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) LPR 16
4 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 12
5 Walter Pedraza (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 10
6 Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance 8
7 David George (RSA) South Africa 6
8 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 5
9 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 4
10 Yohann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3
11 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax-Gam 2
12 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 1
Asian rider
1 Susanto Tonton (Ina) Wismilak 3.06.18
2 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Giant-Asia 0.40
3 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant-Asia
4 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant-Asia 3.15
5 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Équipe Asia 3.26
6 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Casino Filipino 3.28
7 Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Casino Filipino 3.33
8 Ahmad Lutfi Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia 3.54
9 Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia 3.57
10 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
11 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan 5.32
12 Razali Shahrulneeza (Mas) Malaysia 6.34
13 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant-Asia 6.41
14 Wawan Setyo Budi (Ina) Wismilak 6.50
15 Matnur Matnur (Ina) Wismilak 7.21
16 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 8.28
17 Sulisttiyono Sulisttiyono (Ina) Wismilak 8.39
18 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Équipe Asia
19 Albert Primero (Phi) Casino Filipino 8.50
20 Ali Ahmad Falani (Mas) Malaysia 8.55
21 Zahit Sayuti (Mas) Malaysia 10.56
22 Bernardo Luzon (Phi) Casino Filipino 11.04
23 Aziz Md Saiful Anuar (Mas) Équipe Asia 13.10
24 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Équipe Asia 13.27
25 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Équipe Asia 14.13
26 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan 14.16
27 Merculio Ramos jr (Phi) Casino Filipino 16.08
28 Wilbowo Adi (Ina) Wismilak 17.22
29 Ruslan Jasmin (Mas) Malaysia 17.57
30 Takum Beppu (Jpn) Japan 20.51
31 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan
32 Samai Samai (Ina) Wismilak 21.47
Teams
1 Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 9.07.36
2 Credit Agricole 1.24
3 South Africa 6.04
4 Bouygues Telecom 10.30
5 Giant-Asia 10.39
6 Recyling.Co.Uk 11.31
7 Relax-Gam 13.29
8 LPR 13.59
9 Navigators Insurance 19.52
10 Great Britain 25.18
11 Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 25.22
12 Wismilak 25.29
13 Malaysia 25.43
14 AG2R Prevoyance 27.09
15 Casino Filipino
16 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 27.41
17 Japan 29.15
18 Wiesenhof Akud 32.39
19 Équipe Asia 36.33
20 Yawadoo Colba-Abm 38.54
General classification after stage 5
1 David George (RSA) South Africa 16.10.33
2 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 1.57
3 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 2.19
4 Walter Pedraza (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni
5 Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance 2.20
6 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 4.20
7 Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Gam 4.40
8 José Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 4.44
9 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.54
10 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 5.42
11 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 7.49
12 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax-Gam 8.41
13 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance 8.51
14 Ryan Cox (RSA) South Africa 9.12
15 David McCann (Irl) Giant-Asia 9.52
16 Darren Lill (RSA) South Africa 10.06
17 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) LPR 10.40
18 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 11.35
19 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 13.55
20 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant-Asia 14.09
21 Yohann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 14.27
22 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan 16.16
23 Kristian House (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 17.33
24 Jens Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 17.57
25 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 18.30
26 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 21.28
27 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 21.29
28 Susanto Tonton (Ina) Wismilak 21.30
29 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 22.21
30 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Giant-Asia 23.49
31 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 24.22
32 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Équipe Asia 24.29
33 Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia 25.47
34 Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant-Asia 25.49
35 Gene Bates (Aus) LPR 30.08
36 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 30.39
37 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) LPR 31.20
38 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 31.40
39 Razali Shahrulneeza (Mas) Malaysia 32.07
40 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 33.40
41 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 33.58
42 Wawan Setyo Budi (Ina) Wismilak 34.44
43 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 34.56
44 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Casino Filipino 35.10
45 Ali Ahmad Falani (Mas) Malaysia 35.16
46 Elio Aggiano (Ita) LPR 35.28
47 Ahmad Lutfi Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia 35.36
48 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 35.39
49 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 35.59
50 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant-Asia 36.40
51 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 36.57
52 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole 37.11
53 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 38.23
54 Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Casino Filipino 38.25
55 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Équipe Asia 39.50
56 Sulisttiyono Sulisttiyono (Ina) Wismilak 40.14
57 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Équipe Asia 40.28
58 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 40.32
59 Robert Partridge (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 40.54
60 Xavier Tondi Volpini (Spa) Relax-Gam 41.38
61 Gianni Riemslagh (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 41.57
62 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 41.59
63 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain 42.06
64 Roger Beuchat (Swi) LPR 42.15
65 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance 42.24
66 Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Relax-Gam 42.36
67 Micheal Vanderaerden (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 42.41
68 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant-Asia 43.33
69 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 43.36
70 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 43.41
71 Russell Downing (GBr) Great Britain 43.46
72 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Équipe Asia 44.01
73 Albert Primero (Phi) Casino Filipino 44.05
74 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 44.38
75 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 45.32
76 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 45.53
77 Rodney Green (RSA) South Africa
78 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Insurance 45.54
79 Zahit Sayuti (Mas) Malaysia 46.06
80 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
81 Robert Retschke (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 46.07
82 Matnur Matnur (Ina) Wismilak 46.14
83 Bernardo Luzon (Phi) Casino Filipino 46.26
84 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 46.28
85 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 46.32
86 Merculio Ramos jr (Phi) Casino Filipino 47.45
87 Aziz Md Saiful Anuar (Mas) Équipe Asia 48.24
88 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 49.02
89 Jacques Fullard (RSA) South Africa 49.31
90 David Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 50.17
91 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) South Africa 50.18
92 Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insurance 50.24
93 Tomas Konechy (Cze) Wiesenhof Akud 51.14
94 Frank Van Kuik (Ned) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 51.17
95 Corey Sweet (Aus) Wiesenhof Akud 51.54
96 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 51.55
97 Takum Beppu (Jpn) Japan 52.33
98 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan 53.16
99 Matt Brammeier (GBr) Great Britain 53.42
100 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 53.43
101 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 53.51
102 Frederik Penne (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 54.23
103 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 55.09
104 Ruslan Jasmin (Mas) Malaysia 56.35
105 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) LPR 56.47
106 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Great Britain 59.06
107 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Navigators Insurance 59.13
108 Samai Samai (Ina) Wismilak 1.00.25
109 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance 1.01.20
110 Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 1.02.53
111 Wilbowo Adi (Ina) Wismilak 1.04.19
Points classification
1 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 53 pts
2 José Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 43
3 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 34
4 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 29
5 Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance 28
6 David George (RSA) South Africa 25
7 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 24
8 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 23
9 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 22
10 Walter Pedraza (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 22
11 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) LPR 20
12 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan 20
13 Erki Pütsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance 20
14 Xavier Tondi Volpini (Spa) Relax-Gam 19
15 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 18
16 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 17
17 Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 15
18 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 15
19 Darren Lill (RSA) South Africa 15
20 Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Gam 14
21 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) LPR 14
22 Elio Aggiano (Ita) LPR 14
23 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 14
24 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Great Britain 14
25 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13
26 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 13
27 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 12
28 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12
29 Yohann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 11
30 Angel Vallejo Dominguez (Spa) Relax-Gam 11
31 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 11
32 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax-Gam 10
33 Jean Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 10
34 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 10
35 Zahit Sayuti (Mas) Malaysia 9
36 David McCann (Irl) Giant-Asia 9
37 Albert Primero (Phi) Casino Filipino 8
38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 7
39 Aziz Md Saiful Anuar (Mas) Équipe Asia 6
40 Corey Sweet (Aus) Wiesenhof Akud 6
41 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Wiesenhof Akud 5
42 Frederik Penne (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 5
43 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 5
44 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 5
45 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance 4
46 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant-Asia 4
47 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 4
48 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 3
49 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3
50 Micheal Vanderaerden (Bel) Yawadoo Colba-Abm 3
51 Rodney Green (RSA) South Africa 3
52 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 3
53 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 2
54 Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insurance 2
55 Jens Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1
56 Ali Ahmad Falani (Mas) Malaysia 1
57 Roger Beuchat (Swi) LPR 1
58 Russell Downing (GBr) Great Britain 1
Mountains classification
1 David George (RSA) South Africa 37 pts
2 Darren Lill (RSA) South Africa 35
3 José Serpa (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 25
4 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) LPR 24
5 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole 23
6 Jose Miguel Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Gam 22
7 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 20
8 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 18
9 Walter Pedraza (Col) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 14
10 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance 12
11 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 11
12 Cesar Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance 10
13 Gene Bates (Aus) LPR 10
14 David McCann (Irl) Giant-Asia 8
15 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4
16 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 4
17 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 4
18 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 4
19 Yohann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3
20 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recyling.Co.Uk 2
21 Raul Garcia De Mateos (Spa) Relax-Gam 2
22 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
23 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1
24 Julio Alberto Perez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 1
25 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
Asian rider classification
1 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant-Asia 16.24.42
2 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Japan 2.07
3 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 4.21
4 Susanto Tonton (Ina) Wismilak 7.21
5 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Giant-Asia 9.40
6 Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Équipe Asia 10.20
7 Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia 11.38
8 Razali Shahrulneeza (Mas) Malaysia 17.58
9 Wawan Setyo Budi (Ina) Wismilak 20.35
10 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Casino Filipino 21.01
11 Ali Ahmad Falani (Mas) Malaysia 21.07
12 Ahmad Lutfi Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia 21.27
13 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant-Asia 22.31
14 Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Casino Filipino 24.16
15 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Équipe Asia 25.41
16 Sulisttiyono Sulisttiyono (Ina) Wismilak 26.05
17 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Équipe Asia 26.19
18 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant-Asia 29.24
19 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Équipe Asia 29.52
20 Albert Primero (Phi) Casino Filipino 29.56
21 Zahit Sayuti (Mas) Malaysia 31.57
22 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
23 Matnur Matnur (Ina) Wismilak 32.05
24 Bernardo Luzon (Phi) Casino Filipino 32.17
25 Merculio Ramos jr (Phi) Casino Filipino 33.36
26 Aziz Md Saiful Anuar (Mas) Équipe Asia 34.15
27 Takum Beppu (Jpn) Japan 38.24
28 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan 39.07
29 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 41.00
30 Ruslan Jasmin (Mas) Malaysia 42.26
31 Samai Samai (Ina) Wismilak 46.16
32 Wilbowo Adi (Ina) Wismilak 50.10
Teams classification
1 Selle Italia Diquigiovanni 48.41.05
2 Credit Agricole 3.53
3 South Africa 10.03
4 Recyling.Co.Uk 32.03
5 Bouygues Telecom 38.12
6 Giant-Asia 38.14
7 Relax-Gam 38.18
8 Navigators Insurance 47.40
9 LPR 54.53
10 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.01.48
11 Japan 1.03.40
12 AG2R Prevoyance 1.11.33
13 Ceramica Panaria-Navigare 1.11.44
14 Wiesenhof Akud 1.17.02
15 Malaysia 1.18.43
16 Wismilak 1.25.44
17 Great Britain 1.29.54
18 Équipe Asia 1.33.03
19 Casino Filipino 1.44.36
20 Yawadoo Colba-Abm 2.04.04
Asian teams classification
1 Japan 49.44.45
2 Giant-Asia 0.42
3 Malaysia 15.03
4 Wismilak 22.04
5 Équipe Asia 29.23
6 Casino Filipino 40.56 Sluiten