1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 3.28.41
2 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
3 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
4 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
5 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco
6 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
8 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile
10 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC
11 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
12 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole
13 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
14 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
15 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
16 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
17 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
18 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
19 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
20 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
21 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
22 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
23 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
24 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
25 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
26 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
27 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
28 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
29 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
30 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.08
31 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC 0.10
32 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo 0.12
33 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.14
34 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.17
35 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi 0.34
36 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.42
38 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 15.55
39 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
40 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
41 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
Oustide time limit
HD Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
HD Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
HD David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
HD Bart De Spiegelaere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
HD Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
HD Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
HD Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
HD Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
HD Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
HD Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
HD Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi
HD Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
HD Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
HD Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
HD Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Crédit Agricole
HD Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
HD Stéphane Auge (Fra) Crédit Agricole
HD Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
HD Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
HD Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
HD Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
HD Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
HD Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
HD Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
HD Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
HD Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère
HD Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
HD Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
HD Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
HD Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
HD Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
HD Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
HD Julien Laidoun (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
HD Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
HD Stéphane Berges (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
HD Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
HD Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC
HD Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC
HD Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
HD Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
HD Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
HD Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
HD Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
HD Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
HD Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
HD Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
HD Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
HD Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
HD Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
HD Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
HD David Loosli (Swi) Team Saeco
HD Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco
HD Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Team Saeco
HD Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Team Saeco
HD Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
HD Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile
HD Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile
HD André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile
HD Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile
HD Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile
HD Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile
HD Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile
HD Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
HD Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
HD Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
HD Luca De Angeli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
HD Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval
HD Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval
HD Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval
HD Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval
HD David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval
HD Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval
DNS Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval
DNS Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval
Points
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 30 pts
2 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 27
3 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 25
4 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 23
5 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco 21
6 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC 19
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 17
8 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15
9 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile 13
10 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 11
11 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 10
12 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole 9
13 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 8
14 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 7
15 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 6
16 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangère 5
17 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco 4
18 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3
19 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 2
20 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 1
Sprints
Al Khor - 38.00 km
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 3 pts
2 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 2
3 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 1
Doha - 107.50 km
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 3 pts
2 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 2
3 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 1
Young rider
1 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3.28.41
2 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
4 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
7 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
8 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
9 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 0.34
10 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank 15.55
11 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
12 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
Teams
1 Team CSC 10.26.03
2 Lotto-Domo
3 Fassa Bortolo
4 Ag2R Prevoyance
5 Rabobank
6 Quick.Step-Davitamon
7 Phonak Hearing Systems 31.58