1 Jeobany Chacon (Col) Asc-Chenco Jeans 8.30.46
2 José Vaz (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.56
3 Fernando Sousa (Por) Barbot-Pascoal 2.03
4 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 2.38
5 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 2.40
6 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 2.46
7 José Rodrigues (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega 2.47
8 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza-Maia
9 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira
10 Helder Miranda (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
11 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 2.48
12 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 2.49
13 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Orbea
14 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir 2.50
15 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira
16 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
17 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Barloworld-Valsir
18 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
19 Aitor Perez (Spa) Spiuk
20 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
21 Alexei Markov (Rus) Milaneza-Maia
22 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir
23 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
24 Claus Moller (Den) Barbot-Pascoal
25 Helder Oliveira (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
26 Eddy Serri (Ita) Barloworld-Valsir
27 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
28 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
29 Alberto Rodriguez (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir
30 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Spiuk
31 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Orbea
32 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega
33 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
34 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Duja-Tavira
35 Vergilio Santos (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega
36 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
37 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
38 Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega
39 Paulo Ferreira (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
40 Danail Petrov (Bul) Milaneza-Maia
41 Francisco Perez (Spa) Milaneza-Maia
42 Rui Sousa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
43 Marco Morais (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
44 Nelson Vitorino (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
45 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
46 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
47 Nuno Marta (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
48 Alberto Padilla (Spa) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega
49 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
50 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia
51 Jesus Perez (Spa) Spiuk
52 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld-Valsir
53 Helder Pereira (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
54 Xabier Tondo (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir
55 Hugo Vitor (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
56 Javier Cherro (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
57 David Muñoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
58 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
59 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld-Valsir
60 Juan Olmo (Spa) Duja-Tavira
61 Pedro Barnabe (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega
62 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza-Maia
63 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
64 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
65 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
66 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira
67 David Garcia (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
68 Jordi Berenguer (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir
69 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita
70 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
71 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
72 Pedro Costa (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
73 Alexis Rodrigues (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal
74 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk
75 Iker Mezo (Spa) Orbea
76 Andre Vital (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
77 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega
78 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
79 Félix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Barloworld-Valsir
80 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
81 Rui Pinto (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
82 José A. Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana
83 Dailos Diaz (Spa) Orbea
84 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Fassa Bortolo
85 Bruno Pires (Por) Milaneza-Maia
86 Marco Silvestre (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
87 Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja-Tavira
88 Israel Perez (Spa) Spiuk
89 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
90 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
91 Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-Maia
92 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-Maia
93 Ricardo Costa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
94 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
95 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal
96 Micael Isidoro (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
97 David George (RSA) Barloworld-Valsir
98 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo
99 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea
100 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
101 Aaron Villegas (Spa) Orbea
102 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
103 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
104 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
105 Juan Gomis (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
106 Angel Vasquez (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal
107 Jose Martinez (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
108 Gorka Amuriza (Spa) Orbea
109 Hector Guerra (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
110 Vicente Fernandez (Spa) Asc-Chenco Jeans
111 Jesus Ramirez (Spa) Spiuk
112 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Duja-Tavira
113 Cesar Pinto (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
114 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita
115 Rui Carneiro (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
116 Pedro Hermida (Spa) Asc-Chenco Jeans
117 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld-Valsir
118 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Spiuk
119 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir
120 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita
121 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
122 Joaquin Soler (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir 3.21
123 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Orbea 3.28
124 Luis Medina (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé 3.31
125 Jose Martins (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans 3.45
126 Jose Sousa (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans 4.04
127 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
128 Hermano Vieira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans 5.18
129 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega
130 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Duja-Tavira 5.40
131 Carlos Lameira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans 9.16
132 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo 10.23
133 Jose Hernandez (Spa) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega 10.27
134 Jose Gimenez (Spa) Duja-Tavira 12.55
135 Angel Rodriguez (Spa) Spiuk 13.29
136 Antonio Miguel (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir 14.16
137 Jorge Costa (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
138 Celestino Pinho (Por) Barbot-Pascoal 18.00
139 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea
140 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
141 Alfonso Rodriguez (Spa) Spiuk 19.14
142 Claudio Paulinho (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 26.55
Points classification
1 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 33 pts
2 Jeobany Chacon (Col) Asc-Chenco Jeans 29
3 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 28
4 José Vaz (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 24
5 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir 23
6 Fernando Sousa (Por) Barbot-Pascoal 17
7 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo 16
8 Alexei Markov (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 13
9 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 12
10 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Barloworld-Valsir 10
11 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita 8
12 Aitor Perez (Spa) Spiuk 8
13 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 4
14 José Rodrigues (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega 3
15 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 3
16 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira 3
17 Helder Miranda (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 3
18 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 2
19 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 2
20 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 1
21 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Orbea 1
22 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1
23 Helder Oliveira (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 1
24 Joaquin Soler (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir 1
Mountains classification
1 Helder Miranda (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 6 pts
2 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 3
3 Jeobany Chacon (Col) Asc-Chenco Jeans 3
4 José Vaz (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 2
5 José Rodrigues (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega 2
6 Joaquin Soler (Spa) Catalunya-Angel Mir 1
Young rider classification
1 José Vaz (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
2 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
3 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
4 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
5 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition