1 Vasilis Anastopoulos (Gre) Hellas National Team 3.54.50
(40.599 km/h)
2 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
3 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Cologne
4 Darko Mrvar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom
5 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step
6 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Team Coast
7 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz Supradyn
8 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
9 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
10 Tom Desmet (Bel) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
11 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Mroz Supradyn
12 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Team Coast
13 Bas Vandooren (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
14 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
15 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom
16 Corey Sweet (Aus) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
17 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
18 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team fakta
19 Manu L.Hoir (Bel) Team fakta
20 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
21 Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Cologne
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step
23 Domenico Romano (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
24 Branko Filip (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom
25 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta
26 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team Malarenergi
27 Andris Reiss (Lat) Alexia Alluminio
28 Walter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom
29 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Mapei-Quick Step
30 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom
31 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Mapei-Quick Step 0.32
32 George Ninos (Gre) Greece 3.39
33 Luca Barattero (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
34 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
35 Sergey Tretyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
36 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
37 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans Collstrop
38 Steven Van Malderghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
39 Rafael Ballester Sanz (Spa) Team Malarenergi
40 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
41 Heiko Szonn (Ger) Team Cologne
42 Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali
43 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
44 Joerg Foerster (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
45 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
46 Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Cologne
47 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
48 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
49 Danny Jonasson (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
50 Joerg Strauss (Swi) Team Cologne
51 Sebastian Wolski (Pol) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
53 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof
54 Juergen Werner (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
55 Chris Newton (GBr) Great Britain
56 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
57 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Palmans Collstrop
58 Sebastien Mattozza (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
59 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Palmans Collstrop
60 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans Collstrop
61 Gerben Lawik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
62 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
63 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Mroz Supradyn
64 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz Supradyn
65 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
66 Eric De Clercq (Bel) Palmans Collstrop
67 Sebastiano Scotti (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
68 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
69 Nick Gates (Aus) Wiesenhof
70 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans Collstrop
71 Damiano Giannini (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
72 Boris Premuzic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom
73 Claudio Lucchini (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
74 Remigius Lupejkis (Ltu) Mroz Supradyn 12.38
75 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Malarenergi
76 Armin Kroniger (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
77 Keiran Page (GBr) Great Britain
78 Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
79 Bjarke Nielsen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
80 Allan Davis (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step
81 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Mapei-Quick Step
82 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team CSC Tiscali
83 Dimit. Dimitrakopoulos (Gre) Hellas National Team 15.43
84 Maxim Gurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
85 Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan
86 Rogdan Bondarlew (Ukr) Mroz Supradyn
87 George Tentsos (Gre) Greece 16.55
88 Yuriy Yuda (Kaz) Kazakhstan 17.02
89 Russell Anderson (GBr) Great Britain
90 Minas Malatos (Gre) Greece
91 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
92 Valeriy Titov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
93 Emmanouil Kotoulas (Gre) Hellas National Team
94 Markos Moraitakis (Gre) Hellas National Team
95 George Mathioulakis (Gre) Greece
96 Frank Klein (Ger) Team Cologne
97 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Greece
98 Ioannis Tsakouridis (Gre) Greece
99 Pelopidas Margaronis (Gre) Hellas National Team
100 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
101 Ben Clark (GBr) Great Britain
102 Marco Appler (Ger) Wiesenhof
103 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
104 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
105 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
106 Chris Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast
107 Marco Battiston (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
108 Enrico Nikolai (Ger) Wiesenhof
109 Mark Baker (GBr) Great Britain
110 Steven De Neef (Bel) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi
111 Martin Vestby (Nor) Team Malarenergi
112 Henrik Oldin (Swe) Team Malarenergi
113 Nicklas Ekstrom (Swe) Team Malarenergi
114 Andre Schulze (Ger) Wiesenhof
115 Nicola Minali (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
Sprints
Kamiros Anc. - 35 km
1 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans Collstrop 5 pts
2 Nicklas Ekstrom (Swe) Team Malarenergi 3
3 Andre Schulze (Ger) Wiesenhof 2
4 Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1
Mountains
Climb - 50 km
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom 5 pts
2 Corey Sweet (Aus) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 3
3 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 2
4 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Palmans Collstrop 1
Profitis Ilias - km 99
1 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Team Coast 5 pts
2 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Cologne 3
3 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Mapei-Quick Step 2
4 Walter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom 1
General classification after stage 3
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step 11.09.44
2 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta 0.06
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step
4 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Mapei-Quick Step 0.08
5 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta 0.09
6 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team fakta 0.10
7 Manu L.Hoir (Bel) Team fakta 0.14
8 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Cologne
9 Walter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom
10 Vasilis Anastopoulos (Gre) Hellas National Team
11 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom
12 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta 0.15
13 Branko Filip (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom
14 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung 0.17
15 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Team Coast
16 Darko Mrvar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom 0.18
17 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast 0.21
18 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom 0.22
19 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
20 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi 0.24
21 Domenico Romano (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.25
22 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Team Coast 0.26
23 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz Supradyn 0.27
24 Andris Reiss (Lat) Alexia Alluminio 0.28
25 Tom Desmet (Bel) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi 0.30
26 Corey Sweet (Aus) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 0.32
27 Bas Vandooren (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 0.36
28 Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Cologne 0.37
29 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Mroz Supradyn 1.04
30 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team Malarenergi 1.11
31 Pavel Zerzan (Cze) Mapei-Quick Step 1.57
32 Chris Newton (GBr) Great Britain 3.46
33 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
34 Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Cologne 3.51
35 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans Collstrop 3.52
36 Sebastien Mattozza (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3.53
37 Juergen Werner (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
38 Steven Van Malderghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3.54
39 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Mroz Supradyn
40 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
41 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta 3.55
42 Boris Premuzic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom
43 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
44 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 3.56
45 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Palmans Collstrop 3.57
46 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof 3.59
47 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 4.02
48 Luca Barattero (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
49 Heiko Szonn (Ger) Team Cologne
50 George Ninos (Gre) Greece 4.03
51 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Palmans Collstrop 4.04
52 Sebastiano Scotti (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
53 Gerben Lawik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
54 Eric De Clercq (Bel) Palmans Collstrop
55 Joerg Strauss (Swi) Team Cologne 4.06
56 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
57 Damiano Giannini (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 4.09
58 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans Collstrop 4.10
59 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Mroz Supradyn
60 Danny Jonasson (Den) Team CSC Tiscali
61 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans Collstrop 4.18
62 Nick Gates (Aus) Wiesenhof 4.19
63 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 4.21
64 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 4.24
65 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 4.40
66 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 4.56
67 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 5.05
68 Sebastian Wolski (Pol) Team Nürnberger Versicherung
69 Claudio Lucchini (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 5.15
70 Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali 5.17
71 Remigius Lupejkis (Ltu) Mroz Supradyn 12.55
72 Allan Davis (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 12.57
73 Bjarke Nielsen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 13.01
74 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Team CSC Tiscali 13.24
75 Keiran Page (GBr) Great Britain 13.59
76 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Mapei-Quick Step 14.01
77 Joerg Foerster (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung 14.08
78 Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi 14.13
79 Armin Kroniger (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicherung 14.49
80 Rafael Ballester Sanz (Spa) Team Malarenergi 15.36
81 Rogdan Bondarlew (Ukr) Mroz Supradyn 15.56
82 Maxim Gurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 16.12
83 Sergey Tretyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 16.29
84 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 17.16
85 Chris Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast 17.18
86 Henrik Oldin (Swe) Team Malarenergi
87 Ioannis Tsakouridis (Gre) Greece 17.19
88 Nicklas Ekstrom (Swe) Team Malarenergi 17.23
89 Nicola Minali (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
90 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Greece
91 Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan
92 Marco Battiston (Ita) Alexia Alluminio 17.24
93 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi 17.25
94 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
95 Enrico Nikolai (Ger) Wiesenhof 17.31
96 Markos Moraitakis (Gre) Hellas National Team 17.32
97 Mark Baker (GBr) Great Britain 17.36
98 Emmanouil Kotoulas (Gre) Hellas National Team 17.39
99 Marco Appler (Ger) Wiesenhof
100 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 17.41
101 Andre Schulze (Ger) Wiesenhof
102 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi 17.45
103 Pelopidas Margaronis (Gre) Hellas National Team 17.46
104 Steven De Neef (Bel) Marlux - Ville De Charleroi 18.09
105 Valeriy Titov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 18.24
106 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Malarenergi 24.05
107 Dimit. Dimitrakopoulos (Gre) Hellas National Team 27.13
108 Frank Klein (Ger) Team Cologne 27.22
109 Martin Vestby (Nor) Team Malarenergi 27.30
110 George Tentsos (Gre) Greece 28.02
111 Minas Malatos (Gre) Greece 32.13
112 George Mathioulakis (Gre) Greece 32.14
113 Yuriy Yuda (Kaz) Kazakhstan 44.25
114 Russell Anderson (GBr) Great Britain 44.26
115 Ben Clark (GBr) Great Britain 44.33
Mountains classification
1 Corey Sweet (Aus) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 8 pts
2 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Palmans Collstrop 7
3 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 7
4 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Team Coast 6
5 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom 5
6 Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 5
7 Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Cologne 3
8 Steven Van Malderghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3
9 Rafael Ballester Sanz (Spa) Team Malarenergi 3
10 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Mapei-Quick Step 2
11 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom 2
12 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 2
13 Walter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj-Krka Telekom 1
14 Emmanouil Kotoulas (Gre) Hellas National Team 1
Sprints classification
1 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans Collstrop 13 pts
2 Nicklas Ekstrom (Swe) Team Malarenergi 9
3 Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 6
4 Steven Van Malderghem (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 5
5 Rafael Ballester Sanz (Spa) Team Malarenergi 5
6 Andre Schulze (Ger) Wiesenhof 5
7 Vasilis Anastopoulos (Gre) Hellas National Team 1
U23 classification
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step 11.09.44
2 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Mapei-Quick Step 0.08
3 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team Malarenergi 1.11
4 George Ninos (Gre) Greece 4.03
5 Allan Davis (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 12.57
6 Keiran Page (GBr) Great Britain 13.59
7 Chris Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast 17.18
8 Ioannis Tsakouridis (Gre) Greece 17.19
9 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Greece 17.23
10 Mark Baker (GBr) Great Britain 17.36
11 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Malarenergi 24.05
12 George Tentsos (Gre) Greece 28.02
13 Minas Malatos (Gre) Greece 32.13
14 George Mathioulakis (Gre) Greece 32.14
15 Yuriy Yuda (Kaz) Kazakhstan 44.25
16 Russell Anderson (GBr) Great Britain 44.26
17 Ben Clark (GBr) Great Britain 44.33