Men Elite Tour do Rio (BRA)
26 Aug 2015 - Stage 1: Rio de Janeiro - Angra dos Reis
Result
General
Points
Mountain
Youth
Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result PaR PcR
1 Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA ESP EPM 39 3:41:58 8 8
2 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP W52 35 +0 5 5
3 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA STH 28 +51 2 2
4 Liam BERTAZZO ITA STH 23 +51
5 Jaime Alberto CASTANEDA ORTEGA COL EPM 29 +51
6 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA COL EPM 27 +51
7 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR W52 30 +51
8 Rui VINHAS POR W52 29 +51
9 Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS BRA FUN 30 +51
10 Renato RUIZ BRA 34 +51
11 Cleberson WEBER BRA 31 +51
12 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ COL EPM 30 +51
13 William CHIARELLO BRA 24 +51
14 Emerson SANTOS BRA 24 +51
15 Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC 34 +51
16 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP W52 29 +51
17 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN 30 +51
18 Raul ALARCON GARCIA ESP W52 29 +51
19 Joaquim SILVA POR W52 23 +51
20 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL EPM 30 +51
21 Mauricio MORANDI BRA 34 +51
22 Fernando FINKLER BRA 19 +51
23 João GASPAR BRA FUN 23 +51
24 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN STH 38 +51
25 Alan MANIEZZO BRA 31 +51
26 Cesar ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC 27 +51
27 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU COL EPM 31 +51
28 Matias MEDICI ARG 40 +51
29 Joseph BIZIYAREMYE RWA 27 +51
30 Tiago FIORILLI BRA 31 +51
31 Jeovane OLIVEIRA BRA 38 +51
32 André ALMEIDA BRA FUN 23 +51
33 Patrick BYUKUSENGE RWA 24 +3:29
34 Joel JUNIOR BRA 23 +9:52
35 Felipe MARQUES BRA 25 +9:52
36 Paul BETANCOURT CRC 26 +12:31
37 Jean Bosco INSENGIYUMVA RWA 22 +12:31
38 Joseph ARERUYA RWA 19 +14:09
39 Lucas MOTTA BRA 19 +14:09
40 Mario Antonio Verissimo OLIVEIRA BRA 27 +14:35
41 Fabio CALABRIA AUS CSN 28 +14:35
42 José IRIAS CRC 24 +14:35
43 Raphael MESQUITA MENDES BRA 30 +14:35
44 Peterson TOZZI NEVES BRA 22 +14:35
45 Janvier HADI RWA 24 +14:35
46 Camera HAKUZIMANA RWA 23 +14:35
47 Robson DIAS BRA 32 +14:35
48 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU 27 +14:35
49 José Eriberto RODRIGUES BRA 31 +14:35
50 Daniel DIAZ ARG FUN 26 +14:35
51 Fabricio MORANDI BRA 34 +14:35
52 Mirko TEDESCHI ITA STH 26 +14:35
53 Elton PEDROZO DA SILVA BRA 38 +19:37
54 Vitor SILVA BRA 19 +19:37
55 Antoelson BRUNO BRA 29 +19:37
56 Ricardo Andrey QUEIROS ORTIZ BRA 35 +19:37
57 Sidnei FERNANDES BRA 31 +19:37
58 Marcos NOVELO BRA 39 +19:37
59 Nathan MAHLER BRA 19 +19:37
60 Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH 25 +19:37
61 Andrea DAL COL ITA STH 24 +19:37
62 Conor MULLERVY USA CSN 27 +19:37
63 Alex ARSENO BRA 32 +19:37
64 Cristian Egidio DA ROSA BRA 28 +19:37
65 Gavriel EPSTEIN CAN CSN 29 +19:37
66 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO BRA 32 +19:37
67 David SILVA BRA 33 +19:37
68 Antônio DA MATTA BRA 23 +19:37
69 Everson CAMILO BRA 30 +19:37
70 Mauricio KNAPP BRA 24 +19:37
71 Alessandro GUIMARÃES BRA 20 +19:43
72 Gilberto Veiga DE GOES BRA 35 +19:43
73 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN 29 +19:43
74 Kevin MULLERVY USA CSN 27 +25:49
75 Aquila ROUX BRA 20 +25:49
76 Juan PIMENTEL USA CSN 20 +25:49
77 Antonio Xavier NASCIMENTO BRA 38 +25:49
78 Jose VEGA SOLANO CRC 28 +29:49
79 Moisés ARCE CRC 20 +29:49
80 DNQ Isaac HOWE USA CSN 29 +42:52
81 DNQ José Jailson DINIZ BRA 32 +46:34
82 DNQ Alexandre Nascimento SILVA GLAUBER BRA 27 +46:34
83 DNQ Fabiano SILVA BRA 19 +46:34
84 DNQ Eduardo PINI BRA 19 +56:38
DNF Rodrigo DOS SANTOS QUIRINO BRA 19
General
Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result
1 Oscar SEVILLA RIBERA ESP EPM 39 3:41:48
2 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP W52 35 +4
3 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA STH 28 +56
4 João GASPAR BRA FUN 23 +58
5 Joaquim SILVA POR W52 23 +59
6 Raul ALARCON GARCIA ESP W52 29 +1:00
7 Liam BERTAZZO ITA STH 23 +1:01
8 Jaime Alberto CASTANEDA ORTEGA COL EPM 29 +1:01
9 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA COL EPM 27 +1:01
10 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR W52 30 +1:01
11 Rui VINHAS POR W52 29 +1:01
12 Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS BRA FUN 30 +1:01
13 Renato RUIZ BRA 34 +1:01
14 Cleberson WEBER BRA 31 +1:01
15 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ COL EPM 30 +1:01
16 William CHIARELLO BRA 24 +1:01
17 Emerson SANTOS BRA 24 +1:01
18 Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC 34 +1:01
19 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP W52 29 +1:01
20 Alex DINIZ CORREIA BRA FUN 30 +1:01
21 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL EPM 30 +1:01
22 Mauricio MORANDI BRA 34 +1:01
23 Fernando FINKLER BRA 19 +1:01
24 Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ VEN STH 38 +1:01
25 Alan MANIEZZO BRA 31 +1:01
26 Cesar ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC 27 +1:01
27 Rafael INFANTINO ABREU COL EPM 31 +1:01
28 Matias MEDICI ARG 40 +1:01
29 Joseph BIZIYAREMYE RWA 27 +1:01
30 Tiago FIORILLI BRA 31 +1:01
31 Jeovane OLIVEIRA BRA 38 +1:01
32 André ALMEIDA BRA FUN 23 +1:01
33 Patrick BYUKUSENGE RWA 24 +3:39
34 Felipe MARQUES BRA 25 +10:19
35 Joel JUNIOR BRA 23 +10:20
36 Paul BETANCOURT CRC 26 +12:41
37 Jean Bosco INSENGIYUMVA RWA 22 +12:41
38 Joseph ARERUYA RWA 19 +14:19
39 Lucas MOTTA BRA 19 +14:19
40 Mario Antonio Verissimo OLIVEIRA BRA 27 +14:45
41 Fabio CALABRIA AUS CSN 28 +14:45
42 José IRIAS CRC 24 +14:45
43 Raphael MESQUITA MENDES BRA 30 +14:45
44 Peterson TOZZI NEVES BRA 22 +14:45
45 Janvier HADI RWA 24 +14:45
46 Camera HAKUZIMANA RWA 23 +14:45
47 Robson DIAS BRA 32 +14:45
48 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU 27 +14:45
49 José Eriberto RODRIGUES BRA 31 +14:45
50 Daniel DIAZ ARG FUN 26 +14:45
51 Fabricio MORANDI BRA 34 +14:45
52 Mirko TEDESCHI ITA STH 26 +14:45
53 Elton PEDROZO DA SILVA BRA 38 +19:47
54 Vitor SILVA BRA 19 +19:47
55 Antoelson BRUNO BRA 29 +19:47
56 Ricardo Andrey QUEIROS ORTIZ BRA 35 +19:47
57 Sidnei FERNANDES BRA 31 +19:47
58 Marcos NOVELO BRA 39 +19:47
59 Nathan MAHLER BRA 19 +19:47
60 Eugert ZHUPA ALB STH 25 +19:47
61 Andrea DAL COL ITA STH 24 +19:47
62 Conor MULLERVY USA CSN 27 +19:47
63 Alex ARSENO BRA 32 +19:47
64 Cristian Egidio DA ROSA BRA 28 +19:47
65 Gavriel EPSTEIN CAN CSN 29 +19:47
66 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO BRA 32 +19:47
67 David SILVA BRA 33 +19:47
68 Antônio DA MATTA BRA 23 +19:47
69 Everson CAMILO BRA 30 +19:47
70 Mauricio KNAPP BRA 24 +19:47
71 Alessandro GUIMARÃES BRA 20 +19:53
72 Gilberto Veiga DE GOES BRA 35 +19:53
73 Magno Prado NAZARET BRA FUN 29 +19:53
74 Aquila ROUX BRA 20 +25:59
75 Juan PIMENTEL USA CSN 20 +25:59
76 Antonio Xavier NASCIMENTO BRA 38 +25:59
77 Kevin MULLERVY USA CSN 27 +26:19
78 Jose VEGA SOLANO CRC 28 +29:59
79 Moisés ARCE CRC 20 +29:59