16 oktober Pilsen Cyclocross Pilsen
23 oktober Tábor Cyclocross Tábor
26 november Koksijde Duinencross
4 december Igorre Ziklokross Igorre
18 december Namen Citadelcross
26 december Heusden-Zolder GP Eric De Vlaeminck
15 januari Liévin
22 januari Hoogerheide GP Adrie van der Poel
Rank Name Nation Team Points
1 PAUWELS Kevin BEL SUNWEB - REVOR 590
2 NYS Sven BEL LANDBOUWKREDIET 540
3 STYBAR Zdenek CZE OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP 525
4 VANTORNOUT Klaas BEL SUNWEB - REVOR 450
5 MEEUSEN Tom BEL TELENET - FIDEA 373
6 MOUREY Francis FRA FDJ-BIG MAT 363
7 AERNOUTS Bart BEL RABOBANK - GIANT OFF-ROAD TEAM 360
8 CHAINEL Steve FRA FDJ-BIG MAT 319
9 SIMUNEK Radomir CZE BKCP - POWERPLUS 306
10 ALBERT Niels BEL BKCP - POWERPLUS 300
11 VAN AMERONGEN Thijs NED AA DRINK - LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 290
12 FRANZOI Enrico ITA SELLE ITALIA GUERCIOTTI 267
13 ZAHNER Simon SUI 250
14 WELLENS Bart BEL TELENET - FIDEA 249
15 GIL Mariusz POL BABOCO CYCLING TEAM 249
16 BOULO Matthieu FRA ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 247
17 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter BEL BKCP - POWERPLUS 228
18 DE KNEGT Gerben NED RABOBANK - GIANT OFF-ROAD TEAM 222
19 WILDHABER Marcel SUI SCOTT - SWISSPOWER MTB - RACING 219
20 VAN DEN BRAND Twan NED ORANGE BABIES CYCLING TEAM 211
21 BAZIN Nicolas FRA BIGMAT - AUBER 93 187
22 MEISEN Marcel GER BKCP - POWERPLUS 182
23 DUVAL Aurelien FRA 174
24 VANTHOURENHOUT Sven BEL LANDBOUWKREDIET 168
25 AL Thijs NED AA DRINK - LEONTIEN.NL CYCLING TEAM 161
26 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER CYCLINGTEAM DE RIJKE 160
27 POWERS Jeremy USA TEAM RAPHA FOCUS 156
28 COMINELLI Cristian ITA TX ACTIVE BIANCHI 146
29 ZLAMALIK Martin CZE KDL TRANS 145
30 TARAMARCAZ Julien SUI BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM 139
31 PAGE Jonathan USA PLANET BIKE 139
32 MURGOITIO REKALDE Egoitz ESP 135
33 HEULE Christian SUI CANNONDALE / CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 134
34 PEETERS Rob BEL TELENET - FIDEA 130
35 KYZIVAT Vladimir CZE 122
36 FIELD Ian GBR HARGROVES CYCLES 118
37 WUBBEN Niels NED RABOBANK - GIANT OFF-ROAD TEAM 115
38 VAN LEEUWEN Patrick NED ORANGE BABIES CYCLING TEAM 101
39 JOHNSON Timothy USA CANNONDALE / CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 100
40 BIANCO Marco ITA 96
41 POLNICKY Jiri CZE WHIRLPOOL - AUTHOR 95
42 WALSLEBEN Philipp GER BKCP - POWERPLUS 89
43 DLASK Petr CZE MADETA FITNESS / SPECIALIZED 86
44 DARVELL Magnus SWE 73
45 BOOM Lars NED RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM 71
46 KASEK David CZE 66
47 HUENDERS Mitchell NED 63
48 SICKMUELLER Johannes GER FEENSTRA STEVENS BIKE TEAM 62
49 RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ Javier ESP 60
50 WEBER Sascha GER 59
51 DRISCOLL James USA CANNONDALE / CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 49
52 BOURGOIN Clément FRA 48
53 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Isaac ESP 46
54 GADRET John FRA AG2R LA MONDIALE 42
55 SILVESTRI Elia ITA SELLE ITALIA GUERCIOTTI 42
56 TREBON Ryan USA LTS / FELT 37
57 HNIK Karel CZE 37
58 PONTA Marco ITA 30
59 HERMIDA RAMOS José Antonio ESP MULTIVAN MERIDA BIKING TEAM 29
60 GAVENDA Robert SVK KDL TRANS 27
61 CHEVALLIER Jérome FRA 26
62 HARING Martin SVK 25
63 TABACCHI Mirko ITA 24
64 HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor ESP 23
65 HANSEN Kenneth DEN 21
66 DAMIANI Luca ITA KENDA - 5-HOUR ENERGY CYCLING TEAM 19
67 EISING Tijmen NED SUNWEB - REVOR 19
68 RICHEY Craig CAN 19
69 VAN IJZENDOORN Eddy NED ORANGE BABIES CYCLING TEAM 19
70 TAKENOUCHI Yu JPN 18
71 PETRUS Lubomir CZE 18
72 URIARTE OKAMIKA Erlantz ESP 18
73 URSI Fabio ITA TEAM CBE TECNOIMPIANTI A.S.D. 18
74 BAMBULA Ondrej CZE 18
75 DIEZ ARRIOLA Jose Antonio ESP 17
76 PERROT Guillaume FRA 17
77 DURRIN Jeremy USA 16
78 BAESTAENS Vincent BEL LANDBOUWKREDIET 16
79 PARBO Joachim DEN 14
80 BARENYI Milan SVK 14
81 ADAMS Joeri BEL TELENET - FIDEA 12
82 LANG René SUI 12
83 RULLIERE Melvin FRA 11
84 BRÜNGGER Nico SUI 11
85 QUAST Ole GER 10
86 GRAND Arnaud SUI TELENET - FIDEA 9
87 CICHOSZ Marek POL 6
88 BAUSCH Gusty LUX 5
89 MAYER Yannick GER 5
90 JONES Christopher USA TEAM RAPHA FOCUS 3
91 RENARD Ludovic FRA 3
92 METLICKA Vaclav SVK 3
93 JOUFFROY Arnaud FRA TELENET - FIDEA 2
94 HELMIG Christian LUX 1 Sluiten