1 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 41 pts
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 39
3 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 30
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 28
5 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 27
6 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 26
7 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 25
8 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 25
9 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 19
10 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 19
11 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 19
12 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 17
14 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 16
15 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 15
16 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 15
17 Jiang Kun (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 15
18 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 15
19 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 14
20 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 14
21 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 14
22 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13
23 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 13
24 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 13
25 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12
26 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 12
27 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 12
28 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 11
29 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 11
30 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 10
31 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 10
32 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 9
33 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad 9
34 Wang Meiyin (Chn) Chinese National Cycling Team 8
35 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 8
36 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8
37 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 8
38 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 7
39 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7
40 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 7
41 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
42 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 7
43 Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team 7
44 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
45 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 6
46 Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 6
47 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 6
48 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6
49 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 5
50 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 4
51 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4
52 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4
53 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
54 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 3
55 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 3
56 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3
57 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 2
58 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2
59 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 2
60 Benjamin King (USA) Team RadioShack 1
61 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1
62 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
63 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 1
64 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1
65 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana -5 Sluiten