1 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 4.32.59
2 Stuart O´Grady (Aus) Crédit Agricole
3 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis, La Credite par Telephone
4 Andrus Aug (Est) Amore & Vita-Beretta
5 Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
6 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Cologne
7 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Cologne
8 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Fakta
9 Marcin Lewandowski (Pol) Atlas-Lukullus
10 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Fakta
11 Henrik Sparr (Swe) Swedish National Team
12 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) CSC-Worldonline
13 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
15 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
16 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
17 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
18 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
19 Coen Boerman (Ned) Rabobank
20 Örjan Gustavsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
21 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team Coast
22 René Jörgensen (Den) CSC-Worldonline
23 Martin Vestby (Nor) Norwegian National Team
24 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
25 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
26 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
27 Magnus Bäckstedt (Swe) Crédit Agricole
28 Méderic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, La Credite par Telephone
29 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
30 Kristoffer Ingeby (Swe) Swedish National Team
31 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast
32 John Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
33 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Crescent
34 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita-Beretta
35 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast
36 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Deutsche Telekom
37 Ole Sigurd Simensen (Nor) Team Mälarenergi
38 Frank Høj (Den) Team Coast
39 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis, La Credite par Telephone
40 Martin Rittsel (Swe) CSC-Worldonline
41 Mattias Carlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
42 Nicola Minali (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
43 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Deutsche Telekom
44 Andrej Mizourov (Kaz) Deutsche Telekom
45 Thomas Grönqvist (Swe) Amore & Vita-Beretta
46 Gisle Vikøyr (Nor) Norwegian National Team
47 Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Cologne
48 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
49 Magnus Albertsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
50 Jonas Olsson (Swe) Team Crescent
51 Berry Hoedemakers (Ned) Team Cologne
52 Michael Andersson (Swe) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
53 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
54 Sandro Giacomelli (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
55 Robert Hayles (GBr) Cofidis, La Credite par Telephone
56 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Crédit Agricole
57 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
58 Matthew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
59 Johan Nyman (Swe) Team Postgirot
60 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast
61 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
62 Michael S Nielsen (Den) CSC-Worldonline
63 Petter Renäng (Swe) Team Crescent
64 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Team Cologne
65 Joona Laukka (Fin) Team Mälarenergi
66 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nürnberger
67 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Fakta
68 Jocke Bernström (Swe) Team Postgirot
69 Martin Praznovsky (Slk) Atlas-Lukullus
70 Robert Bartko (Ger) Deutsche Telekom
71 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team Postgirot
72 Rune Jogert (Nor) Norwegian National Team
73 Richard Groenendal (Ned) Rabobank
74 Allan Andresen (Den) Team Fakta
75 Oskar Stenström (Fin) Team Mälarenergi
76 Tobias Lergård (Swe) Team Crescent
77 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Norwegian National Team
78 Adriano Baffi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
79 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Atlas-Lukullus
80 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Atlas-Lukullus
81 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Crescent
82 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Team Mälarenergi
83 Sebastian Wolski (Pol) Team Nürnberger
84 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
85 Erik Wendel (Swe) Team Crescent
86 Anthony Langella (Fra) Crédit Agricole
87 Jaroslaw Ryszewski (Pol) Atlas-Lukullus
88 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Norwegian National Team
89 Bjarke Nielsen (Den) CSC-Worldonline
90 Björnar Vestöl (Nor) Team Fakta
91 Damien Pommereau (Fra) Cofidis, La Credite par Telephone
92 Maurizio Caravaggio (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
93 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
94 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita-Beretta
95 Jukka Heinikainen (Fin) Team Mälarenergi
96 Niclas Ekström (Swe) Team Mälarenergi
97 Kurt van Lancker (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
98 Przemyslaw Micolajczyk (Pol) Atlas-Lukullus
99 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) CSC-Worldonline
100 Erlend Engesvoll (Nor) Norwegian National Team
101 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
102 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
103 Johan Svensson (Swe) Team Postgirot
104 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 0.36
105 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team Fakta 0.41
106 Torsten Hieckmann (Ger) Deutsche Telekom 1.09
107 Victor Sjöström (Swe) Team Postgirot
108 Massimiliano Martini (Ita) Amore & Vita-Beretta 1.15
109 Magnus Lömäng (Swe) Team Postgirot 1.25
110 Koen Das (Bel) Team Nürnberger 1.37
111 Sergey Belousov (Kaz) Cofidis, La Credite par Teleph 1.42
112 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Nürnberger 2.11
113 Giuseppe Di Fresco (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 2.18
114 Jens Lehmann (Ger) Team Nürnberger 3.33
115 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Cologne 8.48
116 Nicola Chesini (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 9.51
Teams
1 Credit Agricole 13.38.57
2 Rabobank
3 Lotto - Adecco
4 Team Cologne
5 Sweden
6 Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
7 CSC - World Online
8 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
9 Amore & Vita Beretta
10 Team Fakta
11 Team Coast
12 Mapei - Quick Step
13 Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
14 Team Deutsche Telekom
15 Norway
16 Team Crescent
17 Atlas-Lukullus
18 Team Mälarenergi
19 Team Postgirot
20 Team Nürnberger 1.37