1 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 3.46.21 (43.446 km/h)
2 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira 0.06
3 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros
4 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
5 Francisco Jose Pacheco (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
6 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
7 Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
8 Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
9 Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
10 Bruno Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
11 Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot - Siper
12 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper
13 Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
14 Amaro Antunes (Por) Credito Agricola
15 Marco Coelho (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
16 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
17 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
18 Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo
19 Javier Etxarri (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
20 Eloy Teruel (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
21 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros
22 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
23 Felipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros
24 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
25 William Aranzazo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
26 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Artesania Galicia
27 Nelson Sousa (Por) Credito Agricola
28 Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
29 Juan Francisco Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
30 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
31 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
32 Rana Ivan (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
33 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
34 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
35 Fabio Ferreira (Por) Credito Agricola
36 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
37 Jose Mendes (Por) Liberty Seguros
38 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
39 Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
40 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
41 Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
42 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
43 Santiago Perez (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
44 Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros
45 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper
46 Aketza Peña (Spa) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
47 Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
48 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
49 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper
50 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
51 Aser Estevez (Spa) Caixanova
52 Ruben Calvo (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
53 Fabio Pais (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
54 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
55 Claudio José Casas (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
56 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
57 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
58 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper
59 Guilherme Lourenço (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
60 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
61 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
62 Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
63 Jose Gonçalves (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
64 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper
65 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista
66 Rafael Silva (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
67 Pedro De Pablo (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
68 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
69 Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
70 Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
71 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia
72 Sandro Pinto (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
73 Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
74 Pedro Morgado (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
75 Jose Antonio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
76 Joäo Xavier (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
77 Antonio Mindlin (Rus) Caixanova
78 Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
79 Joao Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
80 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
81 Pedro Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
82 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
83 David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
84 Vitor Carvalho (Por) Artesania Galicia
85 David Vaz (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
86 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros
87 Alcides Almeida (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
88 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
89 Rui Sa (Por) Artesania Galicia
90 Diogo Silva (Por) Credito Agricola
91 Rui Vinhas (Spa) Aluvia Valongo
92 Esteban Plaza (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
93 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
94 Hector Espasandin (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
95 Vasco Pereira (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
96 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
97 Joäo Costa (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
98 Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros
99 Joaquin Andrade (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
100 Fredy Montana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
101 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Liberty Seguros
102 Hugo Vitor (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
103 Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia Valongo
104 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
105 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista
106 Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia Valongo
107 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
108 Valter Coutinho (Por) Credito Agricola
109 Alexander Oliveira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
110 Fabio Palma (Por) Credito Agricola
111 Jose Ojeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
112 Roman Kononov (Rus) Caixanova 3.06
113 Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia Valongo 4.01
114 Fabio Coelho (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
115 Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia Valongo
116 Filipe Oliveira (Por) Credito Agricola
117 Joaquim Gregorio (Por) Bretescar-Sporting
118 Fabio Cera (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
119 Daniel Alves (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
120 Fernando Carvalho (Por) Artesania Galicia
121 Antonio Carvalho (Por) Artesania Galicia
122 Fabio Sousa (Por) Artesania Galicia
123 Luis Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper 4.46
124 Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper
125 Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho 6.13
126 Daniel Domingos (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
127 Marcus Freire (Spa) Caixanova
128 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista 6.52
129 Tiago Pais (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira 8.12
Points
1 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 25 pts
2 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira 20
3 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros 16
4 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 13
5 Francisco Jose Pacheco (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO 10
6 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 8
7 Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 6
8 Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano 4
9 Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho 2
10 Bruno Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros 1
Sprints
A Pena, km. 74,30
1 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira 3 pts
2 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros 2
3 Martin Garrido (Arg) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira 1
Ourense, km. 89,20
1 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira 3 pts
2 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros 2
3 William Aranzazo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 1
Xinzo De Lima, km. 132,20
1 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 3 pts
2 David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 2
3 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 1
Mountains
Alto Da Taboadela (Cat. 3), km. 108.7
1 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 5 pts
2 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia 3
3 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 2
4 David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 1
Alto De Sandias (Cat. 3), km. 120.0
1 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 5 pts
2 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia 3
3 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 2
4 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 1
Alto De Estibadas (Cat. 3), km. 149.2
1 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 5 pts
2 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia 3
3 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 2
4 David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 1
Teams
1 Andalucia Cajasur 11.19.15
2 Xacobeo Galicia 0.06
3 Contentpolis-Ampo
4 Liberty Seguros
5 Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
6 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
7 Barbot - Siper
8 Madeinox Boavista
9 Credit Agricola
10 Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano
11 Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
12 Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
13 Motomat Delo Revije
14 Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
15 Aluvia Valongo
16 Artesania Galicia
17 Caixanova 3.06
General classification after stage 1
1 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 3.46.11
2 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira 0.04
3 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros 0.08
4 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0.13
5 David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 0.14
6 William Aranzazo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 0.15
7 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
8 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0.16
9 Francisco Jose Pacheco (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
10 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
11 Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
12 Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
13 Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
14 Bruno Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
15 Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot - Siper
16 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper
17 Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
18 Amaro Antunes (Por) Credito Agricola
19 Marco Coelho (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
20 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
21 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
22 Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo
23 Javier Etxarri (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
24 Eloy Teruel (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
25 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros
26 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
27 Felipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros
28 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
29 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Artesania Galicia
30 Nelson Sousa (Por) Credito Agricola
31 Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
32 Juan Francisco Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
33 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
34 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
35 Rana Ivan (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
36 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
37 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
38 Fabio Ferreira (Por) Credito Agricola
39 Jose Mendes (Por) Liberty Seguros
40 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
41 Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
42 Antonio Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
43 Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
44 Pedro Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
45 Santiago Perez (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
46 Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros
47 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper
48 Aketza Peña (Spa) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
49 Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
50 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
51 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper
52 Aser Estevez (Spa) Caixanova
53 Ruben Calvo (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
54 Fabio Pais (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
55 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
56 Claudio José Casas (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
57 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
58 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
59 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper
60 Guilherme Lourenço (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
61 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
62 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
63 Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
64 Jose Gonçalves (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
65 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper
66 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista
67 Rafael Silva (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
68 Pedro De Pablo (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
69 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
70 Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
71 Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
72 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia
73 Sandro Pinto (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
74 Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
75 Pedro Morgado (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
76 Jose Antonio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
77 Joäo Xavier (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
78 Antonio Mindlin (Rus) Caixanova
79 Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
80 Joao Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
81 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
82 Pedro Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
83 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
84 Vitor Carvalho (Por) Artesania Galicia
85 David Vaz (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
86 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros
87 Alcides Almeida (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
88 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
89 Rui Sa (Por) Artesania Galicia
90 Diogo Silva (Por) Credito Agricola
91 Rui Vinhas (Spa) Aluvia Valongo
92 Esteban Plaza (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
93 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
94 Hector Espasandin (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
95 Vasco Pereira (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
96 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira
97 Joäo Costa (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
98 Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros
99 Joaquin Andrade (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
100 Fredy Montana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
101 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Liberty Seguros
102 Hugo Vitor (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
103 Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia Valongo
104 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
105 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista
106 Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia Valongo
107 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
108 Valter Coutinho (Por) Credito Agricola
109 Alexander Oliveira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
110 Fabio Palma (Por) Credito Agricola
111 Jose Ojeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
112 Roman Kononov (Rus) Caixanova 3.16
113 Fabio Coelho (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho 4.11
114 Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia Valongo
115 Filipe Oliveira (Por) Credito Agricola
116 Fabio Cera (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
117 Daniel Alves (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
118 Fernando Carvalho (Por) Artesania Galicia
119 Antonio Carvalho (Por) Artesania Galicia
120 Fabio Sousa (Por) Artesania Galicia
121 Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia Valongo 4.31
122 Joaquim Gregorio (Por) Bretescar-Sporting 4.51
123 Luis Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper 4.56
124 Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper
125 Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho 6.23
126 Daniel Domingos (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
127 Marcus Freire (Spa) Caixanova
128 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista 7.02
129 Tiago Pais (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira 8.22
Points classification
1 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira 26 pts
2 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 25
3 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros 20
4 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 13
5 Francisco Jose Pacheco (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO 10
6 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 8
7 Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 6
8 Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano 4
9 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 3
10 David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 2
11 Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho 2
12 William Aranzazo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 1
13 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 1
14 Bruno Sancho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros 1
Mountains classification
1 Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis 12 pts
2 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Artesania Galicia 9
3 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 5
4 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 4
5 David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla 2
6 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 1
Young rider classification
1 Cesar Fonte (Por) Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
2 Amaro Antunes (Por) Credito Agricola
3 Marco Coelho (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
4 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
5 Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo
6 Javier Etxarri (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
7 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Artesania Galicia
8 Nelson Sousa (Por) Credito Agricola
9 Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua - DR Seguros
10 Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
11 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
Teams classification
1 Andalucia Cajasur 11.19.15
2 Xacobeo Galicia 0.06
3 Contentpolis-Ampo
4 Liberty Seguros
5 Paredes Rota Dos Moveis
6 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
7 Barbot - Siper
8 Madeinox Boavista
9 Credit Agricola
10 Centro Cilismo de Loule - Louletano
11 Santa Maria da Feira - Leclerc - Moreira
12 Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
13 Motomat Delo Revije
14 Cartaxo-Capital do Vinho
15 Aluvia Valongo
16 Artesania Galicia
17 Caixanova 3.06