1 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team AIS 2.26.02
2 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0.04
3 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team AIS
5 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
6 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team AIS
7 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo·Colnago
8 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Amica Chips-Knauf 0.06
9 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf
10 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf 0.08
11 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
12 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
13 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
14 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
15 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
16 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
17 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
18 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
19 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
20 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf
21 Glenn O'shea (Aus) Team AIS 0.13
22 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
23 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
24 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
25 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing
26 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
27 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
28 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
29 Abreu Rafael Infantino (Col) Amica Chips-Knauf 0.16
30 Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
31 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing
32 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
33 Paul Brousse (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style
34 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
35 Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
36 Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
37 Michael Damiens (Fra) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
38 Bellon Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro-A Style
39 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
40 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
41 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
42 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
43 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0.38
44 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0.42
45 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
46 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style 0.47
47 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team AIS
48 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
49 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0.49
50 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0.58
51 Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling
52 Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
53 Shota Saito (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team 1.10
54 Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago 1.37
55 Taichi Togao (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello 2.36
56 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 3.13
57 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
58 Keisuke Kamata (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello 3.15
59 Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
60 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing
61 Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
62 Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
63 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 4.09
64 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing 5.43
65 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips-Knauf 8.42
66 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style
67 Jin Yong Choi (Kor) Seoul Cycling
68 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
69 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
70 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
71 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
72 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
73 Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
74 Kodai Takeda (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
75 Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team 9.02
76 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
77 Tomonori Sato (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
78 Ikki Yoneyama (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello 17.24
79 Motoshi Kadota (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
80 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 18.04
81 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
82 Wan Mohammed Naj Wan Mohammed (Mas) Malaysia National Team
83 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
84 Takamitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
85 Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
86 Tetsuya Fujioka (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
87 Akira Kodan (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
88 Sho Aikawa (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 27.06
89 Kazuhiro Hiyama (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
90 Adam Semple (Aus) Team AIS 33.06
91 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
92 Asa Eazu (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant 36.08
93 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 48.30
94 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia National Team 58.12
95 Satoshi Nakazato (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
Teams
1 Team Ais 7.18.14
2 Kazakhstan National Team 0.12
3 Amica Chips-Knauf
4 Seoul Cycling 0.17
5 Aisan Racing Team 0.26
6 Carmiooro-A Style 0.28
7 Shimano Racing 0.29
8 Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
9 Team Bridgestone Anchor 0.32
10 Hong Kong,China Team 1.00
11 Matrix Powertag 1.22
12 Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team 1.34
13 Team Nippo·Colnago 1.41
14 Team Comrade Giant 15.04
15 Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello 23.07
16 Malaysia National Team 35.40
General classification after stage 1
1 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team AIS 2.26.02
2 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0.04
3 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team AIS
5 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
6 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team AIS
7 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo·Colnago
8 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Amica Chips-Knauf 0.06
9 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf
10 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf 0.08
11 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
12 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
13 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
14 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
15 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
16 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
17 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
18 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
19 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
20 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf
21 Glenn O'shea (Aus) Team AIS 0.13
22 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
23 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
24 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
25 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing
26 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
27 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
28 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
29 Abreu Rafael Infantino (Col) Amica Chips-Knauf 0.16
30 Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
31 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing
32 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
33 Paul Brousse (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style
34 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
35 Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
36 Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
37 Michael Damiens (Fra) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
38 Bellon Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro-A Style
39 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
40 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
41 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
42 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
43 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0.38
44 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0.42
45 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
46 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style 0.47
47 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team AIS
48 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
49 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0.49
50 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0.58
51 Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling
52 Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
53 Shota Saito (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team 1.10
54 Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago 1.37
55 Taichi Togao (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello 2.36
56 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 3.13
57 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
58 Keisuke Kamata (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello 3.15
59 Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
60 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing
61 Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
62 Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
63 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 4.09
64 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing 5.43
65 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips-Knauf 8.42
66 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style
67 Jin Yong Choi (Kor) Seoul Cycling
68 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
69 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
70 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
71 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
72 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
73 Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
74 Kodai Takeda (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
75 Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team 9.02
76 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
77 Tomonori Sato (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
78 Ikki Yoneyama (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello 17.24
79 Motoshi Kadota (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
80 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 18.04
81 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
82 Wan Mohammed Naj Wan Mohammed (Mas) Malaysia National Team
83 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
84 Takamitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
85 Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
86 Tetsuya Fujioka (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
87 Akira Kodan (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
88 Sho Aikawa (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 27.06
89 Kazuhiro Hiyama (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
90 Adam Semple (Aus) Team AIS 33.06
91 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
92 Asa Eazu (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant 36.08
93 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 48.30
94 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia National Team 58.12
95 Satoshi Nakazato (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
Points classification
Points
1 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team AIS 25 pts
2 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 12
3 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling 10
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team AIS 8
5 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style 6
6 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Amica Chips-Knauf 6
7 Glenn O'shea (Aus) Team AIS 5
8 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team AIS 5
9 Abreu Rafael Infantino (Col) Amica Chips-Knauf 5
10 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo·Colnago 4
11 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing 3
12 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf 2
13 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf 2
14 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 2
15 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 1
Teams classification
1 Team AIS 7.18.14
2 Kazakhstan National Team 0.12
3 Amica Chips-Knauf
4 Seoul Cycling 0.17
5 Aisan Racing Team 0.26
6 Carmiooro-A Style 0.28
7 Shimano Racing 0.29
8 Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
9 Team Bridgestone Anchor 0.32
10 Hong Kong,China Team 1.00
11 Matrix Powertag 1.22
12 Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team 1.34
13 Team Nippo·Colnago 1.41
14 Team Comrade Giant 15.04
15 Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello 23.07
16 Malaysia National Team 35.40