1 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 3.17.28
2 Chad Beyer
3 Bradley White (Successful Living)
4 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
5 Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
6 Blake A Caldwell (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
7 Brent Bookwalter (BMC) 0.06
8 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)
9 Levi Leipheimer (Astana) 1.00
10 Brian Jensen (Successful Living) 1.03
11 Darren Lill (BMC)
12 Jeff Louder (BMC) 1.28
13 Phil Zajicek (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
14 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)
15 Peter Stetina (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
16 Taylor Shelden (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
17 Tom Danielson (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
18 Will Routley
19 Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)
20 Thomas I Peterson (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
21 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing)
22 Steve Bovay (BMC)
23 Jonathan P McCarty (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
24 Chris Jones (Team Type 1)
25 Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)
26 Glen Chadwick (Team Type 1) 1.37
27 Rolf Eisinger (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 2.14
28 Christopher D Barton
29 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen/ FCS Cycling)
30 Scott Stewart
31 Steven Cozza (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
32 Corey Collier (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
33 Michael Grabinger (Successful Living)
34 Ian Mckissick (BMC)
35 Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
36 Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
37 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
38 Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)
39 Tyler Wren (Colavital Sutterhome)
40 Caleb Fairly (VMG/Felt)
41 Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
42 Roman Kilun (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
43 Jonathan Chodroff (Empire Cycling Team)
44 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 2.24
45 Ian Gray (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 3.05
45 Scott Nydam (BMC)
47 Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Te)
48 Jeff Hartman (Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin)
49 Erik Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
50 Justin Rose (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
51 Kyle W Colavito (RIDECLEAN)
52 John Hunt (California Giant / Specialized)
53 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)
54 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 3.40
55 Paul Esposti (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 3.43
56 Dan Porter (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
57 Josh Bartlett (Rubicon-ORBEA)
58 Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized)
59 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Te)
60 Carson Miller (Rubicon-ORBEA)
61 Logan Hunn (Rubicon-ORBEA) 3.50
62 Scott Tietzel (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling) 4.24
63 Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 4.41
64 Jarred Berger (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 4.57
65 Rudolph Naplolitano (Rock Racing) 5.08
66 Patrick D Caro (Liquid Fitness)
67 Jonny Clarke (Toyota-United) 6.34
68 Ben Day (Toyota-United)
69 Justin England (Toyota-United) 6.45
70 Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant / Specialized)
71 Matt Cooke (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 6.50
72 Jason L Donald (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
73 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
74 Kyle Gritters (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
75 Edward King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
76 Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living)
77 Peter Dawson (Rock Racing)
78 Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team)
79 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
80 Ricardo Escuela (Successful Living)
81 Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United)
82 Christopher Horner (Astana) 8.59
83 Billy Demong (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)
84 Davide Frattini (Colavital Sutterhome) 9.16
85 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant / Specialized)
86 Frank Pipp (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
87 Gardie Jackson (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)
88 Brad Cole (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)
89 Nathan Miller (BMC)
90 Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)
91 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
92 Mark Schwab (excelsports.com)
93 Caleb Manion (Toyota-United)
94 Calvin Allan (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 11.47
95 Bryson L Perry (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)
96 Steve Larsen
97 Luis A Zamudio (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)
98 Benjamin L Bradshaw (Kahala La Grange) 12.16
99 Jonathan Eropkin (VOS Racing) 12.59
100 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Te) 13.30
101 Mike Telega (California Giant / Specialized) 13.44
102 Chris Swan (ZteaM Cycling) 14.25
103 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
104 Roman Van Uden (Rubicon-ORBEA)
105 Steve Reaney (California Giant / Specialized)
106 Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 14.40
107 Jake Rubelt (RIDECLEAN)
108 Christopher M Teufel (Rubicon-ORBEA) 17.31
109 Craig Luekens (Targetraining U25/Elite) 17.53
110 Hugh A Trenchard (Schwalbe) 23.58
111 Kiefer U Hahn (Hammer Nutrition) 25.54
112 Rich Davis (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 29.02
113 Dan Workman (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)
114 Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyclist.com) 29.18
115 Mike Zagorski (Pacific Velo) 34.28
116 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Te) 36.08
117 Jake Macarthur (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Te)
118 Robert Campbell (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 47.07
119 Justin Mayfield (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 49.13
DNS Jonathan Garcia (BMC)
DNF Curtis Gunn (Successful Living)
DNF Daniel Holloway (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
DNS Kevin Klein (Rock Racing)
DNS Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing)
DNF Phil Mann (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)
DNF Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNS Taylor Kneuven (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNF Trevor Mays (Gin Optics)
DNF Aaron B Tuckerman (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling)
DNF Sean Passage (Therapeutic Associates)
DNF Zag Grabowski (THF Racing)
DNF Craig Upton (Above Category Racing)
Points
1 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 11 pts
2 Chad Beyer 5
3 Bradley White (Successful Living) 4
4 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 3
5 Steve Bovay (BMC) 3
6 Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 2
7 Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 2
8 Phil Zajicek (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 1
Teams
1 BMC 9.55.01
2 Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 0.19
3 Team Type 1
4 Successful Living 0.40
5 Health Net presented by Maxxis 1.05
6 Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1.51
7 California Giant / Specialized 4.17
8 Rock Racing 5.27
9 Bobs-Bicycles.com 5.47
10 Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 6.25
11 Toyota-United 7.39
12 Rubicon-ORBEA 8.39
13 Team Rio Grande Cycling 16.59
14 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 17.41
15 American R.A.D.D / AGEL 27.25
General classification after stage 5
1 Levi Leipheimer (Astana) 11.08.03
2 Jeff Louder (BMC) 2.30
3 Darren Lill (BMC) 2.33
4 Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United) 2.46
5 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 2.55
6 Blake A Caldwell (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O) 3.05
7 Brent Bookwalter (BMC) 3.11
8 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 3.12
9 Peter Stetina (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O) 4.00
10 Thomas I Peterson (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O) 4.06
11 Chris Wherry (Toyota-United) 4.23
12 Jonathan P McCarty (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O) 4.33
13 Steven Cozza (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O) 4.49
14 Chris Jones (Team Type 1) 4.52
15 Will Routley 4.58
16 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing) 5.00
17 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 5.19
18 Phil Zajicek (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 5.21
19 Brian Jensen (Successful Living) 5.29
20 Chad Beyer 5.34
21 Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 5.43
22 Corey Collier (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 6.02
23 Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 6.30
24 Glen Chadwick (Team Type 1) 6.35
25 Michael Grabinger (Successful Living) 7.09
26 Taylor Shelden (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 7.58
27 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)
28 Tyler Wren (Colavital Sutterhome) 8.06
29 Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 8.10
30 Santiago Botero (Rock Racing) 8.20
31 Scott Nydam (BMC) 8.26
32 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 8.45
33 Roman Kilun (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 8.51
34 Steve Bovay (BMC) 9.05
35 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 9.06
36 Rolf Eisinger (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 9.12
37 John Hunt (California Giant / Specialized)
38 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen/ FCS Cycling) 9.21
39 Tom Danielson (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O) 9.35
40 Jeff Hartman (Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin) 10.33
41 Bradley White (Successful Living) 10.35
42 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 10.39
43 Logan Hunn (Rubicon-ORBEA) 10.42
44 Stefano Barberi (THF Racing) 11.01
45 Christopher D Barton 11.06
46 Ian Mckissick (BMC) 11.12
47 Jonathan Chodroff (Empire Cycling Team) 11.17
48 Ben Day (Toyota-United) 11.29
49 Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Te) 11.39
50 Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized) 12.05
51 Jarred Berger (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 12.13
52 Ian Gray (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 12.24
53 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles) 12.41
54 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Te) 12.58
55 Edward King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 13.03
56 Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant / Specialized)
57 Ricardo Escuela (Successful Living) 14.26
58 Erik Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 15.01
59 Jonny Clarke (Toyota-United) 15.09
60 Josh Bartlett (Rubicon-ORBEA) 15.37
61 Paul Esposti (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 16.04
62 Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 16.24
63 Matt Cooke (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 16.36
64 Kyle Gritters (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 16.40
65 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 17.16
66 Carson Miller (Rubicon-ORBEA) 17.44
67 Davide Frattini (Colavital Sutterhome) 17.53
68 Caleb Fairly (VMG/Felt) 17.54
69 Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United) 17.58
70 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant / Specialized) 18.17
71 Dan Porter (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 18.26
72 Billy Demong (American R.A.D.D / AGEL) 19.14
73 Frank Pipp (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 20.02
74 Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United) 20.04
75 Kyle W Colavito (RIDECLEAN) 20.35
76 Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living) 20.57
77 Bryson L Perry (American R.A.D.D / AGEL) 20.59
78 Gardie Jackson (American R.A.D.D / AGEL) 21.06
79 Steve Larsen 21.28
80 Calvin Allan (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 21.44
81 Mark Schwab (excelsports.com) 21.46
82 Justin England (Toyota-United) 22.05
83 Justin Rose (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 22.20
84 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 22.46
85 Caleb Manion (Toyota-United) 24.14
86 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 24.19
87 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Te) 24.20
88 Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team) 24.32
89 Luis A Zamudio (American R.A.D.D / AGEL) 24.47
90 Rudolph Naplolitano (Rock Racing) 25.12
91 Benjamin L Bradshaw (Kahala La Grange) 26.15
92 Roman Van Uden (Rubicon-ORBEA) 26.17
93 Christopher Horner (Astana) 26.36
94 Scott Tietzel (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling) 27.15
95 Nathan Miller (BMC) 28.11
96 Peter Dawson (Rock Racing) 28.45
97 Steve Reaney (California Giant / Specialized) 30.13
98 Chris Swan (ZteaM Cycling) 31.00
99 Patrick D Caro (Liquid Fitness) 33.30
100 Jonathan Eropkin (VOS Racing) 34.39
101 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 35.00
102 Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 35.47
103 Scott Stewart 35.55
104 Craig Luekens (Targetraining U25/Elite) 36.14
105 Jason L Donald (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O) 36.38
106 Mike Telega (California Giant / Specialized) 41.08
107 Brad Cole (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 42.10
108 Christopher M Teufel (Rubicon-ORBEA) 42.35
109 Hugh A Trenchard (Schwalbe) 42.48
110 Kiefer U Hahn (Hammer Nutrition) 44.30
111 Mike Zagorski (Pacific Velo) 47.07
112 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Te) 52.31
113 Dan Workman (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 58.52
114 Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyclist.com) 1.00.32
115 Justin Mayfield (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 1.01.31
116 Jake Rubelt (RIDECLEAN) 1.10.44
117 Jake Macarthur (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Te) 1.19.35
118 Rich Davis (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo) 1.19.45
119 Robert Campbell (Bobs-Bicycles.com) 1.29.39
Points classification
1 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 11 pts
2 Chad Beyer 9
3 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) 7
4 Corey Collier (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 6
5 Thomas I Peterson (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O) 5
6 Bradley White (Successful Living) 4
7 Brian Jensen (Successful Living) 3
8 Santiago Botero (Rock Racing) 3
9 Steven Cozza (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O) 3
10 Chris Jones (Team Type 1) 3
11 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 3
12 Steve Bovay (BMC) 3
13 Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United) 2
14 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 2
15 Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 2
16 Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 2
17 Jeff Louder (BMC) 1
18 Phil Zajicek (Health Net presented by Maxxis) 1
19 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1) 1
20 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 1
Teams classification
1 Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 33.31.06
2 BMC 1.19
3 Team Type 1 2.44
4 Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4.17
5 Health Net presented by Maxxis 9.16
6 Toyota-United 10.59
7 Successful Living 11.43
8 California Giant / Specialized 16.19
9 Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 22.55
10 Bobs-Bicycles.com 24.04
11 Rock Racing 24.15
12 Rubicon-ORBEA 30.48
13 Team Rio Grande Cycling 38.23
14 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 41.57
15 American R.A.D.D / AGEL 52.07 Sluiten